Sold2016PEDRO PIERRE CREIXAMS, Spanish 1893-1965, “Seated BoyPEDRO PIERRE CREIXAMS, Spanish 1893-1965, “Seated Boy with Top-Hat” oil on canvas 28” x 18”, signed lower right, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Hugo SCHEIBER (1873-195) Jeune femme à laHugo SCHEIBER (1873-195) Jeune femme à la cigarette Gouache sur carton, signée en bas à droite 49 x 35 cm- Young woman with cigarettes Left on cardboard, signed at the bottom right 49 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dietz Edzard, (German/Paris, 1893-1963)Dietz Edzard (German/Paris, 1893-1963) "Jeune Femme au Theatre" oil on canvas signed lower right, "The Paris American Art Co." label en verso. Framed. 16-1/2" x 13", framed 24" x 20-3/4"See Sold Price
2023Anatole GUILLOT (1865-1911) French Bronze SculptureAnatole GUILLOT (1865-1911) French Bronze Sculpture. Titled: Jeune femme a la cruche ( Young woman with a pitcher ). 23 x 6 3/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THISee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Martin(attributed to); 20thC. French Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Jeunes femmes sous la tonnelle. Signed l.l. Having original ornate gilt and gessoed frame; 39in. X 51in., 49in. X 61.5in.(overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021Herend - 2 porcelain figurinesHerend 2 porcelain figurines Description: The 2 pieces are marked Herend Hungary, hand painted Dimension (PO): La jeune femme mesure 12 1/2" x 3 1/2" x 3 1/2", le cerf mesure 6" x 7" x 2 1/4" DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune à la robe jaune Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20231933 Edgar Scauflaire La Femme Moderne PortraitSCAUFLAIRE, Edgar, (Belgian, 1893-1960): "La Femme Moderne", portrait of a red headed woman, Oil/Board, signed and dated 1933 lower right, gallery label verso, 14" x 10.75", framed 20.5' x 17.25". OveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983), Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947, Etching, framed under glassJoan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983) Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947 Etching on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated in pencil l.r., editioned "201/300" l.l. 8" x 9 7/8" actual, 13 1/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Joan MiroJoan Miro (French/Spanish, 1893-1983), "Femme et Oiseau Devant la Lune," 1947, etching. signed dated in pencil lower right, edition 230/300, sight: 4.5"h x 5.75"h overall (with frame): 13.25"h x 15.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, pair "Femme et Oiseaux" printsJoan Miro, pair "Femme et Oiseaux" prints, Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Femme et Oiseaux devant la Lune" and "Femme et Oiseaux dans la Nuit", likely pochoirs from the Curt Valentin portfolio "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1902-2001) O/C Portrait of Mother and ChildLe Pho (French/Vietnamese - 1902-2001). Titled "La Femme et l'Enfant". Circa 1965. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. Painting: 14 x 11 inches. Framed: 23 x 20 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dietz EDZARD (1893 - 1963) GermanJeune femme allongée (Lying young woman), oil on panel, 5 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches, signed lower right. Titled, dated 1958 and signed on the Atelier D. Edzard label verso. Dominion Gallery label and stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947): Jeune femme aux bas noirsPierre Bonnard (1867-1947): Jeune femme aux bas noirs Lithograph in black on wove paper, 1893, signed and inscribed 'No. 94' in pencil. 11 x 16 1/2 in. (sheet), 21 1/4 x 14 1/4 in. (frame). LiteratureSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of John Everett MILLAIS (1829-1896)Description française: À la manière de John Everett MILLAIS (1829-1896) Sans titre - Jeune femme à l'amphore Huile sur toile Monogramme et datée en bas à droite: 84 ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miró, Spanish (1893-1983) Etching and aquatintJoan Miró, Spanish (1893-1983) Etching and aquatint "Femme et Oiseau devant la Lune". Signed. Dated 1947 and numbered 75/300 in pencil. Toning from age. Impression measures 4-1/2" x 5-3/4", sheet meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUEPETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose et doré, représentant une jeune femme s'appuyant sur une table de peinture. Marque aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nguyen THÀNH LÊ (1919-2003)Buste de jeune femme du Tonkin Bronze à patine noire, socle en bois mouluré et noirci Marque sur la nuque H. 24 cm (hors socle)See Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émauxSUITE DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, comprenant un petit bouillon couvert, à décor d'une jeune femme et son fils ; une coupe couvertSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Pot couvert à deux anses à décorPot couvert à deux anses à décor en famille rose de jeunes femmes dans des jardins jouant du qin et jouant au go. Deux anses, marque Tongzhi nian zhi en rouge sous la base. H: 12.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERS de formes diverses (fleur,SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERSde formes diverses (fleur, hexagonale, lotus) en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose à décor de coqs, enfants et jeunes femmes sur desSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaineSUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor de jeunes femmes dans un salon, lisant des écrits, des poSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (After) - Jeune Faune Femme et EnfanteArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Jeune Faune Femme et Enfante Year: 1967 Dimensions: 21 1/2in. by 16 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 PublisSee Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeANATOLE JEAN GUILLOT (1865-1911) BRONZE STATUE TITLED JEUNE FEMME A LA CRUCHE D’EAU, 30IN TALL$800
BonhamsEcole du XIXe siècleJeune femme à la cythare en habits traditionnels d'Afrique du Nord€220
BonhamsThéophile Alexandre Steinlen (Suisse 1859-1923 France). Étude de Nue et La jeune Femme...€70(6 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsJOAN MIRÓ (1893-1983) La femme aux bijoux, 1968 (Dupin, 452)Eau-forte, aquatinte et carbor...€4,000
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsFelicien Rops, Belgian/French (1833-1898), Woman with Fur, Seated / La femme ? la fourrure, assise,$10
Jun 06PiasaMarie Laurencin (1883-1956) Jeune femme allongée, circa 1926 Oil on canvas Signed on the top€40,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Femme à la coiffe blanche , c. 1872, huile et encre sur toile, 54x39 cmCHF 40,000
2 days LeftArt Research ParisLUC LANEL (1893-1965) & CHRISTOFLE Petit vase ovoïde Art Déco en dinanderie à décor d'une frise€250
6 days LeftCollective HudsonPair Of Luc Lanel For Christofle Signed Art Nouveau Deco Dinanderie Vases With Underplates$1,600
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFrançois-Rupert Carabin, Inkwell 'Femme à la Coloquinte', c. 1900€3,800
2 days LeftBonhamsREMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (1606-1669) Joseph et la Femme de Putiphar, 1634 (B39, NH128)Eau-for...€1,000
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman with Hat La Femme au Chapeau Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited Edition$100(1 bid)
Jun 05Michael Scarola Rare and Used BooksLa Femme Et Le Pantin By Pierre Louys 1936 Beautifully Illustrated Limited Number Edition$100