Sold2024Peerless 1:35 3514 US Army CCKW-353 GMC 2-1/2T CargoPeerless 1/35th scale 3514 U.S. Army World War II CCKW-353 GMC 2-1/2 Ton Cargo Truck, NIB. This is an open box, sealed bag kit with all parts accounted for and an original instruction sheet and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peerless 1:35 3514 US Army CCKW-353 GMC 2-1/2T CargoFactory Sealed Peerless 1/35th scale 3514 U.S. Army World War II CCKW-353 GMC 2-1/2 Ton Cargo Truck, Please view photos carefully as these items are sold as shown in our photos with no refunds or retuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flagg. I Want You For U.S. Army Poster. 1917.Flagg, James Montgomery (American, 1870-1960). "I WANT YOU FOR U.S. ARMY". 1917. Published by Leslie Judge co. NY. Signature in plate. Framed: 42" x 31 1/2". Condition: Fine. Linen-backed. Some restorSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE WWI US ARMY ENLISTMENT POSTER "DESTROY THIS MAD BRUTE" H. R. HOPPS (42 1/2" X 28 1/4" OVERALL)See Sold Price
Sold2020Midcentury Acrosonic Piano by BaldwinAcrosonic piano built by Baldwin in great condition. Please see photos for details. Measures approx 35 3/4" high x 59 1/2" wide x 26" deep. Please review all photos closely. Contact us for more detailSee Sold Price
Sold2019YUTAKA OHASHI, (Japanese/American, 1923-1989), BridgeYUTAKA OHASHI (Japanese/American, 1923-1989) Bridge #1 1964, mixed media: oil and paper collage on canvas signed Ohashi, l.c..; inscribed verso Yutaka Ohashi / 1964 / "Bridge #1" 35 1/2 x 46 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2016Alfonso Ossorio, Oil on MasoniteTitled: "Fire and Ice". Oil on masonite abstract expressionist composition with heavy impasto. [Art: 32" x 25 1/2"; Frame: 35 1/2" x 29"]. Verso inscribed and dated, "ossorio / io.viii.'55". Bears labSee Sold Price
Sold2023Severin Roesen, Oil on Canvas, Still Life(American, 1815-1872) signed l.r. "S. Roesen". Overall: 40-5/8"h x 35-1/2"w Oval sight: 30-1/2"h x 28"w Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2024Earl Biss (1947-1998), Riders in the MistEarl Biss (1947-1998) Riders in the Mist Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 23 1/2 x 35 1/2 Framed Dimensions: 28 7/8 x 41 x 1 Signature signed upper right: Biss Provenance From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021William T. Wiley (American, 1937-2021) All Saints BallWilliam T. Wiley (American, 1937-2021) All Saints Ball , 1977 acrylic and charcoal on canvas monogrammed W, titled and dated (lower right) 40 x 35 1/2 inches. Provenance: Hansen Fuller Gallery, San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL (American. 1928-1987)“Letter to the World” (The Kick) #389. From the Martha Graham series. 1986. Verso signed. Numbered 23/100. Screenprint in Colors. Measuring 35 1/2" by 36”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (See Sold Price
Sold2023Mohamed MELEHI (1936-2020) Morocco - FranceMohamed MELEHI (1936-2020) ; acrylic on canvas, 2002 / framed ; dimensions 100 x 90 cm (39 1/3 x 35 1/2 in.) ; frame size 102 x 92 cm (40 1/8 x 36 1/4 in.) ; signed and dated on verso ; Shipping to USSee Sold Price
Sold2021Konstantin Korovine, Flowers on Lunch Table(Russian, 1861-1939), oil on canvas, signed and dated 1917 l.l.c. Overall: 28"h x 35-1/2"w Sight: 20-1/2"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Bartolomeo Bimbi(Italian, 1648-1729) Still Life with Flowers in a Gilt Vase and Wood Box, with parrot and dishes of fruit, unsigned, oil on canvas, 39-1/3 x 35-1/2 in.; gilt wood frame,. Condition: lined with wax andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bev Doolittle (1947- ), Dawn ReflectionBev Doolittle (1947- ), Dawn Reflection, watercolor on paper, 23 1/2 x 35 1/2, signed lower left: Bev Doolittle, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Elise MacLay, The Art of Bev DoolittlSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR KIPP STEWART PATIO LOUNGE CHAIRS & OTTOMANSverdigris bronze and rope; ottoman: 22 inches wide; 24 1/2 inches deep; 14 1/2 inches high); chair: (22 1/2 inches wide; 35 1/2 inches deep; 30 1/2 inches high; seat: 14 1/2 inches high)See Sold Price
Sold2021Silas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry SideboardSilas Kopf (American, b. 1949) Marquetry Sideboard various mixed woods H 35 1/2 x W 53 1/4 x D 19 1/4 inches Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist Includes original drawings by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Set of Four "Conoid" Dining Chairs, New Hope, Pennsylvania,George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Set of Four "Conoid" Dining Chairs, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1982 American black walnut, hickoryUnderside of seats with client's name (H: 35 1/2, W: 20 3/4, D: 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe Starck for Baccarat: Side Tablecrystal, mirror glass top and chromed steel; signed "Starck with Baccarat" to upper leg 35 1/2 x 49 1/2 x 21 1/4 in. (90.2 x 125.7 x 54 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Yayoi Kusama (B.1929), Acrylic PaintingYayoi Kusama (B.1929), Acrylic Painting Image Size: 35 1/2 by 28 in. (90 by 71 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Yayoi Kusama (B. 1929) is a Japanese contemporary artist who workSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gustav Stickley settle, #188Gustav Stickley (1858-1942) settle, #188 Eastwood, New York oak, leather marked with early red decal desirable 'knock down' form 84 1/2"w x 35"d x 35 1/2"h Provenance: Cathers & Dembrosky The CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wood Polychrome Seated Figure of a Man20thC, Southeast Asian.Electrified and fitted as a table lamp. 35 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Julian Stanczak (1928-2017) Untitled, Mixed media onJulian Stanczak (1928-2017) Untitled, Mixed media on masonite, Signed and dated '55 lower left. H: 23 1/2 W: 35 1/2 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 10 Toy Rocket Ships Army Vehicles & Train Cars$5(4 bids)
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsPre WW I era Russian Caucasian SHASHKA Battle Sword with Silver Hilt Having Niello Enamel$300
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare Featured in a Book French Napoleonic Wars era English Hussar Officer's Battle Sword by WOOLLEY$600(1 bid)
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Large 19th C. English Navy Naval Officers Battle Sword with Fine Gold Gilt Hilt Mounts,$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Chapel, Vintage Mid Century Drawing, Pencil on Paper, 1970s, Matted$50
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare Russian Imperial Army Czar Alexander - III Reign era Dragoon Officers SHASHKA Sword with$600(1 bid)
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Nice American Civil War era Grouping with Cavalry German Import Sword, Saddle Marked$500
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE (French 1854-1941) A PAINTING, "Townscape with River," 19TH/20TH CENTURY$500
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.$700(3 bids)
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Antique cloisonné walking stick cane Meiji or Qing dynasty?$350(2 bids)