Sold2021Penck, A.R., Ralf Winkler (1939 Dresden - ZürichAbstrakte Komposition. Farbserigraphie/Papier (Kratzer?), u. mit Bleistift sign., "Ausstellung Aschenbach Galerie 1988". Sichtmaß ca. 90x 61 cm. PP., R., 113x 83,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020PENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER) 1939 Dresden - 2017 ZüPENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER)1939 Dresden - 2017 ZürichTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: Um 1980. Technique: Farbaquatinta auf Velin. Depiction Size: 90 x 199cm. Sheet Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R. (1939 Dresden2017 Zürich) "Korrektur", 1995, Farbserigraphie, unterhalb in Blei signiert "ar.penck" und nummeriert "29/50", ca.106x78cm, verso Kunsthandeletikett mit handschriftlichen Angaben, unter Glass inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R., Ralf Winkler (1939 Dresden - ZürichAbstrakte Figuration. Farbserigraphie/Papier, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und li. u. bez. Ex. E.A. Blattmaß ca. 62x 87,6 cm. Im Rahmen freigestellt montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Penck, A.R. (1939 Dresden - 2017 Zurich) "Correction", colour silkscreen, signed lower right, copyPenck, A.R. (1939 Dresden - 2017 Zurich) "Correction", colour silkscreen, signed lower right, copy 11/50, 105x78cm (sheet), 124x94,5cm (with glass frame) *This object is subject to resale rights. PencSee Sold Price
Sold2017BecherBecher Venedig, 19. Jh. Leicht graustichiges Glas mit Abriss und dichten, polychromen Krösel- und Aventurineinschmelzungen. H. 8,8 cm Lit.: Glas des Alltags. Formglas 15. bis 19. Jahrhundert der SammSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mackenstein Strut-Folding CameraMackenstein Strut-Folding Camera H. Mackenstein, Constr. BTE SGDG, 15 R. des Carmes Paris. Tropical wood, folding camera similar to the "Photo-Sport" by Dubroni or the "Scénograph", for 13 x 18 cm, mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc-Luc: Men's Fashion Plate. No. 8 A, 1933Print Title: Men's fashion plate, No. 8 A Artist: Marc-Luc Date: 1933 Medium: Color photolithograph Size: 11 7/8 x 8 1/4 inches (304 x 224 mm) Publisher: Imp. Cremieu, R. des Suisses, Paris A beautifuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc-Luc: Men's Fashion Plate. No. 7 A, 1933Print Title: Men's fashion plate, No. 7 A Artist: Marc-Luc Date: 1933 Medium: Color photolithograph Size: 11 3/8 x 8 inches (290 x 205 mm) Publisher: Imp. Cremieu, R. des Suisses, Paris Three men in sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc-Luc: Men's Fashion Plate. No. 6 A, 1933Print Title: Men's fashion plate, No. 6 A Artist: Marc-Luc Date: 1933 Medium: Color photolithograph Size: 11 7/8 x 8 1/4 inches (304 x 224 mm) Publisher: Imp. Cremieu, R. des Suisses, Paris A beautifuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc-Luc: Men's Fashion Plate No. 1 A, 1933Print Title: Men's Fashion Plate No. 1 A Artist: Marc-Luc Medium: Color photolithograph Date: 1933 Size: 1 3/8 x 8 inches (290 x 205 mm) Publisher: Imp. Cremieu, R. des Suisses, Paris Three men in stySee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc-Luc: Men's Fashion Plate No. 3 A, 1933Print Title: Men's Fashion Plate No. 3 A Artist: Marc-Luc Medium: Color photolithograph Date: 1933 Size: 11.5 x 8 inches (290 x 204 mm) Publisher: Imp. Cremieu, R. des Suisses, Paris A nicely drawn geSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc-Luc: Men's Fashion Plate No. 5A, 1933Print Title: Men's Fashion Plate No. 5A Artist: Marc-Luc Medium: Color photolithograph Date: 1933 Size: 11.5 x 9 inches (290 x 204 mm) Publisher: Imp. Cremieu, R. des Suisses, Paris A beautifully drawSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc-Luc: Men's Fashion Plate No. 2 A, 1933Print Title: Men's fashion plate, No. 2 A. Artist: Marc-Luc Medium: Color photolithograph Date: 1933 Size: 11 7/8 x 8 1/4 inches (304 x 224 mm) Publisher: Imp. Cremieu, R. des Suisses, Paris A beautifSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred de Marbot: Louis XV, 1761Print Title: 1761. Louis XV. Compagnie Franche de Monet. Hussard. Chaseur a pied. Chasseur a Cheval. No. 1998 Artist: Alfred de Marbot Printer: Lemercier Publisher: Clement, Editeur, R des Sts. PeresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc-Luc: Men's Fashion Plate. No. 10 A, 1933Print Title: Men's fashion plate, No. 10 A Artist: Marc-Luc Date: 1933 Medium: Color photolithograph Size: 11 3/8 x 8 inches (290 x 205 mm) Publisher: Imp. Cremieu, R. des Suisses, Paris A lady and geSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992 signé et numéroté 19/20 acier inoxydable sur base en bois signed and numbered 19/20 stainless steel on a wooden base 52 x 29.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996 signé et inscrit e.a. acier inoxydable signed and inscribed e.a. stainless steel 34.3 x 40.2 x 9 cm. 13 1/2 x 15 13/16 x 3 9/16See Sold Price
Sold2022A.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. RA.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. Ralf Winkler. Creeping cat, large ink brush drawing on textured machine-made paper, signed lower right ''ar Penck'', verso on the frame stamp of the frame manufactory StepSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Composition", Sgd A. R. Penck 84A. R. ( Ralf Winkler) Penck (1939-2017 Germany. ) An oil on canvasboard, Approx. 17 3/4" X 24"See Sold Price
2020A.R. Penck (1939-2017) GouacheGouache on heavy wove watercolor paper, two abstract figures, signed* (A. R. Penck, 1939-2017). 8 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches. Circa 1980-1990. Good condition overall. No apparent tears or repairs. Has been rSee Sold Price
Sold2020A.R. Penck (1939-2017) GouacheGouache on heavy wove watercolor paper, abstract figure with symbols, signed* (A. R. Penck, 1939-2017). 10 7/8 x 9 1/4 inches. Circa 1980-1990. Good condition overall. No apparent tears or repairs. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large AR Penck aka Ralf Winkler Neo Expressionist PrintONLINE ONLY EVENT! NO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! Large AR Penck aka Ralf Winkler Neo Expressionist Print PENCK, A. R., aka WINKLER, Ralf (German, b. 1939): Figures in African VooDoo Dance Ceremony,See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR A. R. PENCK Abstract Figures Oil on CardboardATTR A. R. PENCK Abstract Figures Oil on Cardboard, signature to lower right reads ‘AR. PENCK’, subject a blue background with black line drawings depicting two figures, frame measures 9 1/2 x 13See Sold Price
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfA.R. PENCK DOPPELSEITIGE ZEICHNUNG (KOPFSTUDIE / OHNE TITEL€900
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Sassanian Chalcedony Magic Seal with Three Figures and Inscription£5(1 bid)
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Oscar Wilde et Romain Coolus€2,400
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Combat des coques€140
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Giare cubiste (recto) - (verso), 1913€2,400
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo di donna, 1917€70,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Le petit trottin, 1893€850
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHubert Robert (1733-1808), Vue du forum d'Auguste à Rome, sanguine sur papier, signée, localiséeCHF 12,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesChristian Dior, sac Lady Dior en python vert menthe à l'eau, charmes D.I.O.R, bandoulière, housse,CHF 1,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesChristian Dior, sac Lady Dior Mini Mosaic de Miroirs en cuir de veau rose, année 2018, housse 15x17CHF 1,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Manifesto (May Belfort)€1,500
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Tavolo cubista (recto) - (verso), 1913€2,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Composizione cubista (recto) - (verso),€2,400
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC€1,000
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC€1,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT (French 1796-1875) A PAINTING, "Cours D'Eau sur des Rochers," 19TH$15,000