Sold2018Vacheron & Constantin Geneve diamond & platinum watchDeco Vacheron &n Constantin Geneve Suisse diamond & platinum ladies watch #230763 7 1/4" length, runsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warhol Andy, Male putting a needle in armMatita su carta, W. 21,5 - H. 26,7 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, New York con il n. ARD 401.026A e accompagnata da certificato di autenticità , Galerie DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Swedish 18th Century Highly Engraved Slug IronDated "1772" with Highly Engraved Brass Body and Center Initialed Medallion. "Lady" Figural Posts with Lift Gate and Original Wooden Handle Size 5 1/4" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ALBINILibreria mod. LB 7.Legno di noce, alluminio pressofuso. Produzione Poggi 1957 ca. cm 297x90x37 A BOOKCASE BY F. ALBINI Domus n. 343, giugno 1958, pagina pubblicitaria; I. De Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobSee Sold Price
Sold20182.3ct MARQUISE DIAMOND ENGAGEMENT RINGDesigned as a central approx. 2.3ct marquise cut diamond (14.5 x 7.15 x 4.2mm) N-R color, SI1, flanked by 2 tapering baguettes, 4.6g, size 6-3/4 Provenance: Estate of a Briarcliff Manor, NY LadySee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Six Africa chairs, Artona series for Amxalto.Six Africa chairs, Artona series for Amxalto. 1983. Rosewood and leather.. Cm 58,00 x 80,00 x 47,00. Manufacturing mark. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l’arredamentSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Payson Crowell Preening Dowitcher, A. Elmer CrowellThe Payson Crowell Preening Dowitcher A. Elmer Crowell (1862-1952) East Harwich, MA, c. 1935 7 in. long, 8 in. tall This exceedingly rare Crowell is making its market debut, coming directly from a desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kingfisher with Yellow Perch, A. Elmer CrowellKingfisher with Yellow Perch A. Elmer Crowell (1862-1952) East Harwich, MA, c. 1935 7 1/2 in. long A rare Crowell kingfisher mantel carving with a dropped tail and a fish held in its bill. It is notewSee Sold Price
Sold2019COSMOS DIAMOND RING, VAN CLEEF AND ARPELS depicting aCOSMOS DIAMOND RING, VAN CLEEF AND ARPELS depicting a flower set with round cut diamonds totalling 3.25 carats, signed VCA, size N / 7, 17g. Retail Price: £47400.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walther / Sohne German Pink Windsor Clock 1935German Art Deco pink frosted glass Windsor small mantel clock with female nudes, manufactured by Walther and Sohne circa 1935. 7 inches H x 6 W x 2.75 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Max "Lady with Floating Flowers" 36x48 Ver.II/2 APeter Max"LADY WITH FLOATING FLOWERS "Ver. II# 22007 Acrylic on Canvas This artwork is in excellent condition and comes with a Certificate of Authenticity. Has a drawing on the back. Dimensions: 36" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD HOWARD HUNT (CHICAGO, IL, 1935 - )"Hybrid Muse", cast and patinated bronze, 1985, signed on integral plinth, 19 1/2" tall. Very good condition. This sculpture was commissioned by the Illinois Arts Council Commission and awarded to winSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Running Fence (Project for Sonoma and Marine County, State of California)Firmato, datato e intitolato in basso al centro, Collage e tecnica mista, W. 71 - H. 56 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Estate of Christo V. Javacheff, New York in data 26 febbraio 2021 con il n. 302-09See Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valentini Nanni, TrasparenzaGarza pigmentata e tecnica mista, W. 180 - H. 128 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Nanni Valentini, Arcore (MB) in data 26 luglio 2021 con il n. AV-11449 e accompagnata da certificato di autentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, AberrazioniFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Cancellature su libro entro teca in plexiglas, W. 32 - H. 24 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 18 giugno 1992 con il n. 3271See Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvo, La città Intitolato e firmato al retro, olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 60 Cm, Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Salvo, Torino, con il n. S2009-106, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Jun 08Matthew Bullock AuctioneersAntique Black Americana Jolly N Cast Iron Mechanical Coin Bank$25(3 bids)
7 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(10) SCOTTISH ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, PETER MCDOUGALL & JOHN DEACONS$150
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions61040: An English Silver Plated Roast Beef Trolley, cir$1,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJamie Wyeth (American, b.1946) - Portrait of Lady (Complete Portfolio)$500
Jun 14DuMouchellesAttributed to Sir Peter Lely (English, 1618-1680) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 18th C., After Van Dyck, Lady$1,800
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsArt Nouveau style flying lady figural lamp with natural amber jewel shade after Peter Behrens. 20"H$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Dual Brand Pepsi Cola w/ 6 Pack & Texaco Lady Fire Chief Framed Cardboard Sign$150(3 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts3 7/8" Saddle Faced Bannerstone. Macoupin Co, IL. B.W. Stephens tag (B-267).$510(2 bids)
Featured1 day LeftRichmond Auctions1972 Seven-Up 12' Die Cut SST Billboard Sign "Peter Max Style"$750(2 bids)