Sold2016Philip PEARLSTEIN (American, born 1924)Philip PEARLSTEIN (American, born 1924) Standing female model leaning on fireplace, 1973 Watercolor on paper Signed lower right and labeled on the reverse 22.4 x 30.3 in. - 57�See Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Pearlstein (American, 1924-2022) 'Stonehedge' Etching on PaperDESCRIPTION: Philip Pearlstein (American, 1924-2022) 'Stonehedge' etching on paper depicting a rocky landscape scene, edition and titled (Lower Left) 'A.P. 7/7, Stonehedge' signed (Lower Right) 'PhiliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philip Pearlstein (b. 1924), watercolor/wash on paper,Philip Pearlstein (b. 1924), watercolor/wash on paper, Mountainside Landscape, signed lower left: Pearlstein, sight size 20" x 26" Provenance: Property from the Estate of Arthur C. Pinto MDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philip Edward Chillman, American 1841-?, watercolor onPhilip Edward Chillman, American 1841-?, watercolor on paper, landscape, signed PE Chillman lower right, 10-1/2" x 19-7/8" sight, 22" x 31-1/2" overall, some wear to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Pearlstein (American, 1924-2022) 'Tintern Abby" Etching on PaperDESCRIPTION: Philip Pearlstein (American, 1924-2022) 'Tintern Abby" etching on paper depicting an architectural arch covered landscape. Edition and titled (Lower Left) 'A.P. 7/7, 'Tentium Abby' signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Reisman, "Sailor's Rendezvous"Philip Reisman (Polish-American, 1904-1992), watercolor on paper depicting two sailors walking with two women, signed l.r., labeled verso, 10" x 12" paper, 16" x 18" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Evergood (American 1901-1973) "Adam & Eve" Watercolor Gouache On PaperPhilip Evergood ( American New York 1901 - 1973 ) Watercolor Gouache on Paper Abstract Realism Depicting Adam & Eve Standing in Paradise Titled in Left Lower Corner Signed and Dated 1924 in Right LoweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Pearlstein (American, 1924-2022) 'Temple of Hotel' Etching on PaperDESCRIPTION: Philip Pearlstein (American, 1924-2022) 'Temples at Hotel' etching on paper depicting a rocky landscape scene with temple, edition and titled (Lower Left) 'A.P. 7/7, 'Temples at Hotel' siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Taaffe (USA, b. 1955)Philip Taaffe (American, b. 1955) "Untitled", 2002 watercolor on paper pencil-signed and dated en verso. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. sheet 5" x 7", framed 11-1/2" x 13-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Philip Falter (1910 - 1982) AmericanJohn Philip Falter (1910 - 1982) American Pencil and Watercolor on Paper Measure 8 1/4"in H x 9"in W and 123 /4"in H x 14"in W with frame Known for: Illustration, frontier genre, portrait Biography: BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Clarkson Elliott (American, 1903-1985) AbstractPhilip Clarkson Elliott (American, 1903-1985) Abstract Watercolor on paper. Signed 'Philip Elliott '60' (lower left). 13 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Pearlstein Lithograph, "Legs"Philip Pearlstein (American b.1924) "Legs," 1978, lithograph on paper, signed and dated in pencil lower right, titled, numbered 35/100, float matted in frame. Dimensions: 17.5 x 14 in. sheet sSee Sold Price
Sold2018PHILIP PEARLSTEIN (American b. 1924) A PAINTING, "TwoPHILIP PEARLSTEIN (American b. 1924) A PAINTING, "Two Nudes," sepia on paper, dated 62 and signed L/R. 14" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021PHILIP PEARLSTEIN (American b. 1924) A PRINT, "MummyPHILIP PEARLSTEIN (American b. 1924) A PRINT, "Mummy Cave Ruins at Canyon de Chelly," 1980, color etching and aquatint on paper, signed and dated L/R, in pencil and in L/R special edition number 6/41.See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip CHENEY: "Harbor Town".Philip CHENEY (American, 1897-1992): "Harbor Town". Watercolor on wove paper. Signed in watercolor in the image. Sheet size: 19 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Pearlstein (b.1924, American)Two Nudes with Federal Sofa,1981 Etching and aquatint in colors on paper A printer's proof aside from the published edition Signed, titled, and inscribed "Printer's Proof 2/2" in pencil along the eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Pearlstein (b.1924, American)Girl on Empire Sofa, 1971 Lithograph in brown on wove paper Edition: 64/75 Signed and numbered in pencil along the lower edge, at right: Philip Pearlstein; Landfall Press, Chicago, IL, pub., with tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Taaffe (US, b. 1955)Philip Taaffe (American, b. 1955) "Untitled", 2002 gouache and watercolor on paper signed and dated on reverse. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. sheet 6-7/8" x 5", framed 11" x 8-3/4" Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philip Little (American 1847-1942)Philip Little (American,1847-1942) Terminal Tower Under Construction, 1927-28, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, matted and framed. 17.25 x 13 in. image size 22.5 x 18 in. as framed. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016EVERGOOD, Philip. Watercolor on Paper. Bar Scene.Signed lower left. Philip Evergood (American, 1901 - 1973). From a Jensen Beach, FL location. Dimensions: Sight - 19.5" high x 15.75" wide. Condition: Good, framed behind glass, not examined out of frSee Sold Price
Sold2016PHILIP HAYS (AMERICAN 1931-2005)A group of six adverting ads and illustrations., ca. 1950/60's Ink, watercolor on paper and board, signed Dimensions: Unframed various sizes Condition: good Note: "Phil" Hays (1931–2005) was an AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philip Pearlstein sepia wash Female Model in EamesPearlstein, Philip (American, Western Pa., born 1924), Female Model in Eames Chair, 1975, sepia wash on paper, 22.5 x 30 inches, signed and dated Pearlstein 75 lower left, Provenance Alan Frumkin GallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Pearlstein 1971 lithograph Girl on StoolPearlstein, Philip (American, 1924-2022), Girl on Stool, 1971, (Field #22), lithograph printed in brown on Arches cream paper, 610x457 mm; 24x18 inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 67/15See Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Philip Sisson (1928 - 2015) AmericanLaurence Philip Sisson (1928 - 2015) Watercolor on paper/board , Signed ,measures 13" x 16.5" , w/ frame 18" x 22.5 "See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesGil Reid (American, 1918-2007) Watercolor on Paper, "Brookfield Junction Depot, WI", H 13.5" W 20.5"$125
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrancis Humphry Woolrych (American, 1868-1941) Watercolor on Paper, "Harbor Scene", H 8.5" W 11.25"$125
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Ross Kinghan (American, 1895-1984) Watercolor on Paper, "Fisherman on a Rocky Shore", H 8" W$125
5 days LeftMichael's GallerySari Staggs (Untitled - Native American 1990) Signed Original Watercolor$1,400
5 days LeftMichael's GallerySari Staggs (Untitled - Native American 1989) Signed Original Watercolor$1,650
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsJohn Marin, American (1870-1953), sailboats, 1932., Watercolor on paper, 11 1/4"H x 14 1/4"W(sight),$5,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesWilliam Gropper (American, 1897-1977) Gouache And Watercolor on Paper, Ballerina, H 15" W 11.5"$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftCottone AuctionsJohn C. Wenrich (American, 1894-1970) "Starlight" & Walter Thomas Sacks (American, 1901-1961) Fall$100(1 bid)