Sold2017Verve double-issue with many lithgraphsHeading: (Verve) Author: Title: Verve: Revue Artistique et Littéraire... Vol. VII, Nos. 27 et 28 Place Published: Paris Publisher:Éditions de la Revie Verve Date Published: [1952] DescSee Sold Price
Sold2021Verve. Revue artistique et littéraire. Directeur:Französische Bibliophilie - Verve Verve. Revue artistique et littéraire. Directeur: Tériade. Vol. VII, Nos 27 et 28. Mit 14 (davon 12 farbigen) OLithographien gedruckt auf 34 S. u.a. voSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Ausgaben von Verve, Revue artistique et littéraire.Verve 3 Ausgaben von Verve, Revue artistique et littéraire. 3 issues of Verve. - As listed above. Enthält: Vol. V, Nos 17 et 18. Mit 1 farb. OLithographie von Pierre Bonnard und zahlr. Abb.See Sold Price
Sold2021Verve. Revue artistique et littéraire. Vol. VI,Französische Bibliophilie - Matisse, Henri "Verve. Revue artistique et littéraire. Vol. VI, Nos 21 et 22. Mit 1 farb. OLithographie von Henri Matisse (""Vence 1944-48"") u. zahlr., tls. farbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verve Vol. 5, Nos. 17 & 18, Pierre Bonnard IssueVerve Revue Artistique et Litteraire volume V, numbers 17 and 18, "Couleur de Bonnard" edition including lithographs and text about the artist Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947), published in 1947. 14See Sold Price
Sold2023VERVEVERVE - Revue artistique et litteraire. Volume VI, n°21 et 22. Directeur Teriade. Editions de la revue Verve, Paris. Ex libris Bernard Dufour. Usures et dechirures a la couverture.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall, "Contes de Boccace"1950, Verve. Revue Artistique et Litteraire, Vol. VI, N° 24. Directeur: Tirade, Pappband mit Umschlag (Französische Bindung), mit 26 Lithographien nach lavierten Zeichnungen Chagalls sowie 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Minotaure. No. 8. 1936 Dali, Picasso, Breton…Revue artistique et litteraire. Surrealist-oriented publication founded by Albert Skira. Albert Skira Editor, Artistic Director Teriade. No. 8. First edition, summer 1936, third year. Original cover bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verve double-issue with many lithographsHeading: (Verve) Author: Title: Verve: Revue Artistique et Littéraire...Vol. VII, Nos. 27 et 28 Place Published: Paris Publisher:Éditions de la Revie Verve Date Published: [1952] DesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Minotaure. No. 10. 1937. Magritte, Kafka, Man Ray, BretonRevue artistique et littéraire. Surrealist-oriented publication founded by Albert Skira. Albert Skira Editor, Artistic Director Teriade. No. 10. First edition, winter 1937, fourth year. Original coveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verve - Second Issue - Paris, 1938 - OriginalVerve Revue Artistique et Litteraire€Printemps 1938 (Mars-Juin). Second issue of the art journal Verve (Volume 1, no. 2). Paris, 1938. Reproductions of works by various artists and four original litSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verve - Double Issue - Lithographs by Bonnard - Paris.Verve Revue Artistique et Litteraire…Vol. V No. 17-18. Published by Verve, Paris, 1947. Double issue (no. 17-18) of the periodical Verve dedicated to works by Bonnard. Two original lithographs;See Sold Price
Sold2022Verve Magazine Revue Artistique Henri Matisse - De la Couleur, Paris, 1945Verve Magazine Vol. IV, No. 13, Revue Artistique, Henri Matisse - De la Couleur, Paris, 1945. Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). Text in French. Two Matisse Color Lithographs. Lithographic wrappers coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Original Lithograph, "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Original Lithograph, "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso , After: Signed Back Cover of VervePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) , After: Signed Back Cover from Verve peintures et dessins de Picasso 1948. vol. V, nos. 19-20. Unframed. This lot is accompanied by a document of expertise from GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso , After: Signed Lithograph, Nature mortePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), After: Nature morte (Fleurs). Signed Lithograph from Verve peintures et dessins de Picasso 1948. vol. V, nos. 19-20. Lithograph mounted to paper, signed in pencil bSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
5 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Suite de 180 Dessins de Picasso portfolio (Verve No. 29-30), 1954 Ense...€10,000
5 days LeftBonhamsREVUE VERVE Verve, n°27-28; n°29-30; n°35-36, 1952-1958 Ensemble de trois catalog...€2,500
1 day LeftClark's Auction CompanyVerve Art Review Magazine, Vol. 2, Numbers 5-6, World's Fair Edition.$140
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED NAOMI AND HER DAUGHTERSIN LAW, 1960, 17IN x 20IN$450
5 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Taureau et Chevaux dans l'Arène, 1933 (Bloch, 203; Baer, 380)Plan...€2,500
Jun 27Dane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Vieil homme et femme penchee sur l encolure de son cheval$2,400