Sold2020ERCOLE BAROVIER Prod. Italia 1950 Piccolo centrotavolaERCOLE BAROVIER Prod. Italia 1950 Piccolo centrotavola in vetro bulicante e iridescente. (Centerpiece in bulicant and iridescent glass.) Misure: cm 24 x 13 h cm 11See Sold Price
Sold2018'Centrotavola piccolo' centrepiece, 1958Ettore Sottsass, H. 17.6 cm, D. 21 cm. Made by Bitossi, Montelupo, past 1986. Earthenware, glazed turquoise blue, white and anthracite grey. Marked: E. SOTTSASS BITOSSI MONTELUPO.See Sold Price
Sold2021VASSOIO in porcellana Limoges decorato a mano a motivoVASSOIO in porcellana Limoges decorato a mano a motivo floreale, perfili in oro con bordo in bronzo dorato, CENTROTAVOLA in porcellana Limoges decorato a mano , lumeggiature in oro e PICCOLO PORTAGIOISee Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G.base ovale, corpo svasato e baccellato, decorato con quattro sirene- usure Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 72- peso totale gr 8425 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF G. RASCALLI- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mermod Freres Ideal Sublime Harmonic PiccoloMermod Freres Ideal Sublime Harmonic Piccolo with 6 x 2 1/2" x 18" cylinders in carved front mahogany case and a 2 drawer mahogany stand having a carved front atop 4 round fluted legs. Switzerland C.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) Gold Piccolo VenetianDale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) Gold Piccolo Venetian 2001 Blown Glass 23''x7''. Gold foil macchia vessel with black lip wrap and vine. Signed and dated on side. Excellent condition. Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Excelsior Piccolo Interchangeable Swiss Six CylinderExcelsior Piccolo Interchangeable Swiss Cylinder Musical Box on Matching Tabletop, ca. 1889, Geneva, with 6 interchangeable cylinders, each cylinder playing 6 airs on a 3 inch diameter cylinder, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Midnight Blue Piccolo Venetian by Dale ChihulyChihuly hand blown glass as a simple conic form executed in deep purple and blue translucent hues embellished with a fiery red feather attached to its peak. Signed Chihuly on the side and PP99 on bottSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mangiarotti Angelo, Set d quattroi centrotavolaStruttura in bronzo., Marchiati Mangiarotti o Bernini Italy., Prod. Bernini, Italia, 1970 ca., Due piatti: Diam. 31 - Alt. 2 Cm; , Piatto singolo: Diam. 20 - Alt. 2 Cm; , Vaso: Diam. 16 - Alt. 10 Cm,See Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO DORATO E CRISTALLO, LONDRA,base a quattro piedini, corpo antropomorfo, cesto naturalistico- difetti Alt. cm 37, larg. cm 20- peso gr 1402 A VICTORIAN SILVER-GILT AND CRYSTAL CENTREPIECE, LONDON, 1863, MARK OF R. HENNEL III- DEFSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICCOLO PIATTO IN ARGENTO, SMALTI E PIETRE, MOSCA,di forma circolare con decorazioni geometriche sul bordo- usure Diam. cm 10- peso gr 95 A SMALL RUSSIAN SILVER, ENAMEL AND HARDSTONE DISH, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF K. FABERGE' WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRSee Sold Price
Sold2020Small flute/ piccolo by Verne Q Powell, BostonSmall flute/piccolo by Verne Q. Powell, Boston, serial number 3998, 12.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grande centrotavola in argento in stile baroccoGrande centrotavola in argento in stile barocco finemente sbalzato, argentiere G.Keller Paris, vaschetta interna in metallo dorato cm.53x29x18, gr.2900See Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLO THANGKA, MANDALA, TIBET, XVII-XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman who formed it in the late seventies and bought mostly from the Eskenazi gallery in Milan A SMALL MANDALA THANGKA, TIBET, 17TH-18TH CENTUSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Large Music Box Harmonie Piccolo WorksWorks! Swiss made "Sublime Harmonie Piccolo" music box bought by Louise Edw. Snyder in 1868. 6 tunes, including one by Offenbach. Beautiful wood inlay on top and side. Nice overall. 22.75" long x 7" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di centrotavola Meissen, 1870-1890 circa Modello di Ernst August Leuteritz (1818-1893),Porcellana decorata in policromia e dorata. Marca: spade incrociate in blu. Dimensioni: altezza cm 49,5 circa. Conservazione: ogni cestino con due foglie mancanti; un pezzo con qualche minimo e insignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande centrotavola, Duilio Bernabé (Dubé)Grande centrotavolaCristallo retrodipinto con soggetto astratto e bordo molato.Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca.Firmato Dubé Fontana Arte.diam. cm 54Bibliografia: Franco Deboni (a cura di), Fontana ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Piccolo Diorama BaustelleSchuco, Piccolo Diorama Construction Site, W.-Germany, 1:90, diecast, very rare, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Ingrand CentrotavolaStruttura in ottone, metallo laccato e cristallo curvato colorato e molato.Etichetta originale.Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1950 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio eGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e coperchio con motivo floreale a rilievo Prod. Ginori Italia, 1930 ca. h 16 cm Marchio della manifattura RiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verne Q Powell Sterling Silver PiccoloVerne Q Powell Sterling Silver Piccolo, gold embouchure & riser tests as at least 18K, SN 1830, made in 1958, 15.25 " long, gross weight 4.75 troy ounces, with original receipt and other associated paSee Sold Price
Sold2022CENTROTAVOLAin metallo argentato finemente cesellatoRaff Personaggio Orientale con dromedario, porta candele supportato da palme con vasca centrale in cristallo . Inghilterra XIX secolo. h cm 57 x 45 x 39See Sold Price
Sold2019TOBIA SCARPA Una lampada da terra "PiccoloTOBIA SCARPA Una lampada da terra "Piccolo fantasma" per FLOS, 1961. Acciaio nichelato, cocoon. Altezza cm 185, diametro cm 50. A "Piccolo Fantasma" floor lamp manufactured by FLOS, 1961. Nickel-plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022piccolo cassettone a 3 cassetti, intarsiato inpiccolo cassettone a 3 cassetti, intarsiato in avorio sec.XVIIISee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJames Caan Signed Autographed Football Jersey Brians Song Bears Piccolo BAS$10
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOAN COMELLAS (1913-2000). "PICCOLO DIVERTIMENTO", 1978-1979.€180
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1977 Athletics (24) McCatty Langford Page Signed Oal Baseball BAS #AC33306$10
5 days LeftBidhausFENDI Demi Jules Piccola Handbag 8BT245 Leather Brown Gold Hardware 2WAY Shoulder Bag$1
7 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteDue piccoli cachepot in porcellana a smalti policromi, uno con drago rosso l’altro con fiori,€500
Buy NowJasper52Schuco Piccolo Gift Set Circus Krone Scale Models. Issued in December 2001, this is a special gift$95
Jun 14Benedetto Trionfante Auction House VENINI, Due centrotavola della serie “Onde” modello “761”€220
Jun 14Benedetto Trionfante Auction House FLAVIO POLI, Centrotavola modello “13411” in vetro€400
Jun 14Benedetto Trionfante Auction House BAROVIER E TOSO, Centrotavola della serie “Primavera”€160
Jun 14Benedetto Trionfante Auction House VENINI, Grande piatto centrotavola della serie “Opulus”€400