Sold2024Piero Dorazio - Composition (#B), 1976 - Hand-signedPiero Dorazio (1927-2005)Composition (#B), 1976Original lithograph on Japan paper.Hand-signed in pencil lower right corner.Numbered 29/40 on the bottom left corner.Erker-Presse's blind stamp on the loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data ePiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data e timbro Studio Piero Dorazio n. 5798eseguito nel 2003L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dello Studio PiSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) SummertimePIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) Summertime 1997 olio su tela cm 25x25 firmato, datato, titolato e dedicato sul retro sul retro: timbro dell'Atelier Piero Dorazio N.3780 provenienza: Collezione Privata, GenoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997, Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927–2005), "Bisticcio", signed, titled and dated verso with inscription "per Luisela & Enzo con auguri da todi", studio stamped on cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prints, Piero Dorazio(lot of 7) Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927–2005), "Avion," 1966, etching in colors, "Coda di Paglia," 1968, lithograph in colors, "Logos at Carres," 1967, lithograph in colors, Untitled, 1968, etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005 41,5x31 cm."Untitled", 1961, ink and pastel on paper, signed and dated _x000D_ Work registered at the Pietro Dorazio Archive, Milan, n. 1961-002754-251D, authentic on photograph_x000D_ Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)tempera su cartoncino, cm 70 x 52Firmato in basso a destra: Dorazio 1971*Acquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale Collezione Composition, 1971 tempera on card, cm 70 x 52Signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Salus, 1991Olio su tela, cm. 20x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbro Piero Dorazio, Todi, n. 2783See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Allegra, 1987Olio su cartone, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data, "Piero Dorazio 1987/ eseguito con la collaborazione/ di mia figlia Allegra (anni 6) la quale aveva in effetti già iniziato il dipinto/ Todi, 198See Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN (1928-2005) LES ROSES, 1998 Sculpture-Volume en RésineInclusion de Roses artificielsS...ARMAN (1928-2005) LES ROSES, 1998 Sculpture-Volume en Résine Inclusion de Roses artificiels Signée et numérotée XII/XXV sur une plaque de cuivre incluse dans le plexiglas N° 6See Sold Price
Sold2019ARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 BronzeARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 Bronze à patine brune Signé et numéroté 211/300 en creux Edition à 300 exemplaires  Cachet du fondeur Bocquel 33,5 x 13 x 12 cSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze àARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze à patine verte orné de portemanteaux en émail et bronze, signée et numérotée V/XX, d'une édition à 30 exemplaire , plus XX, plus 2 E.A 162 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN (1928-2005)ARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua Frago, 2004 Tubes de peinture et acrylique dans une boîte en plexiglas Signée et numérotée XXIX/XXX D'une édition à 99 exemplaires + 20 EA + 30 exeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua frago,2003 Acrylique et tubes deARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua frago,2003 Acrylique et tubes de peinture sur plaques de plexiglas superposées. Signé sur une plaque en métal en bas à droite. Numéroté 5/99 en basSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Mossi House PostMossi Pfosten Mossi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 104 cm. B 13,5 cm. Provenienz: - Roger Budin (1928-2005), Genf. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. Bei Jean-Louis Picard, Paris, "CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022GENEVIEVE ARNOLD, WHITE & GRAY ABSTRACT, 60"X60"Genevieve Arnold (American / Georgia 1928-2005), "Tradition / Spain (Part 2)", 1994, abstract white and gray cloud composition, mixed media on canvas, signed, titled, and dated en verso, unframed. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022INGEGERD SILOW (1916-2005)INGEGERD SILOW (1916-2005) Tapis rectangulaire tissé main à décor de motifs géométriques en dégradé de beige, gris et brun à ressauts colorés. Frange natteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yaacov Agam (Israeli, B. 1928) Untitled Agamograph.Yaacov Agam (Israeli, B. 1928) Untitled Agamograph. Color silkscreen polymorph on aluminum. Signed in ink lower right; also signed in ink en verso 24.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER ANDY WARHOL "MARILYN PORTFOLIO" COLLECTIONAfter Andy Warhol (New York, 1928-1987) "Marilyn Portfolio". A collection of ten screenprints on musuem board. Stamped "Sunday B. Morning" en verso and accompanied by ten certificates of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem ToucansHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Toucans", 2005, oil on canvas, signed, titled "Tocans [sic]" and dated en verso, 30 in. x 40 in., framed; accompanied by a copy of a certificate of authentSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Research ParisPOL BURY (1922-2005) Tapis rectangulaire en laine polychrome tuftée représentant une composition€750
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps-Eté 2005. Veste courte. Directeur art...€120
2 days LeftBonhamsSERGE POLIAKOFF (1900-1969) Tapis, 1985 Tapis en laineSigné 'Serge Poliakoff' au reversEdit...€3,200
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsVingt-deux poems. With 22 Signed/numb. prints by Soulages, Calder, Miro, Ernst, Hartung & others$22,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsHommage a Hans Arp. Signed prints by Motherwell, Max Bill, Jorn and others$3,400
1 day LeftBonhamsAXEL EINAR HJORTH (1888-1959) Suite de quatre chaises FuturumCréation en 1928, exemplaires ...€4,000