Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Sur la plage à Berneval (Delteil 5; Stella 5)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Sur la plage à Berneval (Delteil 5; Stella 5) Drypoint, circa 1892, on wove paper, with margins, sheet 249 x 157mm (9 3/4 x 6 1/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 4 After Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Sur la Terrasse"Group of four lithographs depicting Pierre-Auguste Renoir's (French, 1841-1919) "Sur la Terrasse," depicting a woman and a child seated on a terrace at a table in front of a lush garden. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre-Auguste Renoir, "Sur la plage, a Berneval"Pierre-Auguste Renoir, French, 1841-1919, "Sur la plage, a Berneval", executed 1892, published early 20th century, signed in plate at lower right (MUSS7401) (AM)(MUSS) Dimensions:sight 5.75: x 4.5"; pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, After Pierre-Auguste RenoirAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), "Sur la plage a Berneval," posthumous restrike etching, signed in plate, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919), Etching “Sur la plage à Berneval (1892)Etching in black on laid paper after Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). A later edition titled “Sur la plage à Berneval, 1892” Measures: 9.4.0 x 13.5 cm plate / 33 x 25 cm paper. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Sur la plage, a berneval -Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). Title: "Sur la plage, a berneval". Medium: Original etching. Date: Composed c1892. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/8 x 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Renoir, Pierre-Auguste - Sur la plage - 1892Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (1841-1919) Sur la plage (1892) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier marouflé sur carton, signée en bas à droite dans la plaque Renoir Description (EN): Etching on paper pastSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir Sur La Plage a Berneval Etching 1892Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (French, 1841-1919), Sur le Plage, a Berneval, (Delteil 5.), etching, 1892. 137x92 mm; 5 3/8x3 5/8 inches, Second state (of 2). A good impression. Frame measuring 15 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919) Etching on Paper "Sur La Plage" Signed Lower Right. COA affixed en verso. Sight measures 5-3/4" x 4-1/8". Frame measures 31-3/4" x 27-5/8". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Sur La Plage a Berneval"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919) Etching originally printed 1892 "Sur La Plage a Berneval". Signed bottom right in print. Measures with frame 11" x 9 1/4", image 5 7/8" x 4 1/4". In good coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renoir Museum Quality Re-Creation On The TerraceMuseum Quality Oil on Canvas Re-Creation of Sur La Terrasse (On The Terrace; The Sisters) by French Impressionist Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919). The original painting hangs in the Art Institute ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Three EtchingsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Three etchings. Comprising "La Chapeau Epingle," (5.25 x 3.75 inches, sight); "Sur la plage, a Berneva," (6 x 4 inches, sight); and "Three-Quarter Right," (7See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Étude pour une baigneuse (Study for a bather);Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Étude pour une baigneuse (Study for a bather) (Delteil 16, Stella 16), 1906 Drypoint and etching on wove paper, the second state (of two), with the artist's inkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Étude pour unePierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Étude pour une baigneuse, c.1906 Drypoint and etching on wove paper, second state (of two) with the artist's inkstamped signature, with wide margins. 8 3/4 x 6 1See Sold Price
2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir: Portrait d'une FillePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919): Portrait d'une Fille. Limited edition gravure print. Unsigned, un framed. Printed by D'Andre Marty, published by Cahiers d'Aujourd'Hui, ca 1915. This item isSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICCI, Arturo (1854-1919)Description Français: RICCI, Arturo (1854-1919) Place Saint-Pierre, Rome Huile sur toile Signé et daté en bas à droite: A. Ricci MDCCCLXX 81x127cm - 32x50" English Description: RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir (France, 1841 - 1919) Charcoal Drawing on Paper. Pencil Signed. Sight Size: 10.75 x 9 in. Overall Size: 18.5 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: Private Estero Florida Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023RENOIR 1919 Engraving "The Resting Haymakers" Framed SIGNED LIMITEDPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). Haymaking (La Fenaison). Antique copper plate heliogravure engraving on beau papier teinté hand pulled by Emile Fequet in Paris on December 15, 1919. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre RENOIR LIMITED 1919 Engraving "Daydreaming" SIGNED FramedPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). The Sleep (Le Sommeil). Antique copper plate heliogravure engraving on beau paper teinte hand pulled by Emile Fequet in Paris on December 15, 1919. Signed/dated inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre RENOIR LIMITED 1919 Engraving Daydreaming SIGNEDPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). The Sleep (Le Sommeil). Antique copper plate heliogravure engraving on beau papier teinté hand pulled by Emile Fequet in Paris on December 15, 1919. Signed/dateSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED 1919 RENOIR Engraving Deux Fillettes LIMITEDPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). Little Girls (Fillettes). Antique copper plate heliogravure engraving on Japon Imperial paper hand pulled by Emile Fequet in Paris on December 15, 1919. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENOIR 1919 Limited Color Lithograph "The BeautifulPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). Les Sirenes (Mermaids). Antique color lithograph on Japon Imperial paper after the original painting by hand pulled by Auguste Clot (French, 1858–1936). SigSee Sold Price
Sold20221919 RENOIR Limited Engraving "Chateau of Versailles"Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). Versailles. Antique copper plate heliogravure engraving on beau papier teinté hand pulled by Emile Fequet in Paris on December 15, 1919. Signed in the plate, loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919) FrenchAmbroise Vollard, circa 1904, from Twelve Original Lithographs by Pierre-Auguste Renoir, edition 1000, lithograph, 9 1/16 × 6 13/16 inches, signed in stone, Pasquale Iannetti Inc. Art Gallery labSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Enfants jouant à la Balle, 1898-1900 (Delteil/Stella, 32)...€2,000
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1919 PIERRE RENOIR Engraving Sur le Bord de la Mer Framed LIMITED Signed$1,100
Jun 04Mark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsPierre-Auguste Renoir 1919 Original Etching "Sur la Plage a Berneval"$300
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberPierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919). ‘On the beach at Berneval’.€50
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesRENOIR 1919 Engraving Portrait of Ambroise Vollard as Toreador SIGNED FRAMED$750
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesGallery Framed 1919 RENOIR Limited Engraving "Shepherdess Cow & Ewe" SIGNED$750
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting pastel on paper Pierre-Auguste Renoir after French Impressionism woman hat ribbon€1,200