Sold2020GEN PAUL (1895-1975)L’entrée du train en gare Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite 29 x 35 cm                      See Sold Price
Sold2022Smith, Gordon Appelbe (1919-2020), Coastal ViewArtist: Smith, Gordon Appelbe (1919-2020) Title: Coastal View Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signee en bas a droite Smith Description (ENG): Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prout, Samuel - Winchelsea AbbeyAquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite S. Prout_x000D_ _x000D_ Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right S. ProutSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fritz, Emmett - MaisonFritz, Emmett (1917-1995) Maison Description (FR): Encre et aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite Emmett Fritz Description (EN): Ink and watercolour on paper, signed on lower right Emmett FriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Norwell, Graham Noble - Winter houseAquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite Norwell_x000D_ Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right NorwellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hebert, Armande (1943-2013) Un 14 Fevrier (2007)Artist : Hebert, Armande (1943-2013) Canada Title : Un 14 Fevrier (2007) Description (FR) : Aquarelle sur papier, signee en bas a droite Armande Hebert Description (ENG) : Watercolour on paper, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pavel Fjodorowitsch SCHWARTZ (1879-1940) La synagoguePavel Fjodorowitsch SCHWARTZ (1879-1940) La synagogue d'Odessa Aquarelle sur papier, signée en cyrillique en bas á droite. Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos 1939See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacobi, Otto Reinhold (1812-1901) Canadian, Paysage (1878)Artist : Jacobi, Otto Reinhold (1812-1901) Canadian Titre : Paysage (1878) Description (FR) : Aquarelle sur papier, signee et datee en bas a droite OR Jacobi 1878 Description (ENG) : Watercolour on paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Crehay, Gérard Antoine - Paysage (1920)Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite GA. Crehay 1920_x000D_ _x000D_ Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower right GA. Crehay 1920See Sold Price
Sold2023Huot, Pierre (1946-), Canadian. Le PelerinArtist : Huot, Pierre (1946-), Canadian. Titre : Le Pelerin / The pilgrim Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 98/130, signee en bas a droite Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 98/130, siSee Sold Price
Sold2019Saint-Pierre, Diane - Fermier - 1976Saint-Pierre, Diane (XX) Fermier (1976) Encre et aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite D St Pierre 76 Ink and watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower right D St PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huot, Pierre (1946- ) Village Quebecois (1986)Artist: Huot, Pierre (1946- ) Canada Title: Village Quebecois (1986) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, E.A, signee et datee en bas a droite Huot 86 Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, E.ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Huot, Pierre (1946- ) Village Quebecois (1986)Artist : Huot, Pierre (1946- ) Titre : Village Quebecois (1986) Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, E.A, signee et datee en bas a droite Huot 86 Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, E.A, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huot, Pierre (1946- ) Le Pelerin / The PilgrimArtist : Huot, Pierre (1946- ) Titre : Le Pelerin / The Pilgrim Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, H.C. 4/13, signee en bas a droite Huot Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, H.C. 4/13, sSee Sold Price