Sold2017Lomazzo, Giovanni PaoloTrattato dell'Arte della Pittura, Scoltura, et Architettura Milano, Paolo Gottardo Da Ponte & Pietro Tini, 1585. In 4°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, ritratto dell'autore inciso in legno al fronSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MEDECINE]. MAGNI (Pietro Paolo). Discorsi [...] sopra il modo di sanguinare, attaccar leHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO PAOLO RUBENS (seguace di)(Siegen, 1577 - Anversa, 1640) Allegra compagnia davanti a una locanda: episodio della storia di Don Chisciotte Olio su tavola, cm 48X63 Il dipinto è desunto da una creazione oggi perduta di Pietro PSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRE DIVERSE STOPPINIERE IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XIX SECOLO- Roma, orafo Pietro Paolo Spagna, alt. cm 12, larg. cm 9; peso gr 170 ; Roma, orafo Pietro Belli, alt. cm 11, larg. cm 8; peso gr 135 ; Genova, alt. cm 15, larg. cm 9; peso gr 143 THREE ITALIAN DIFFESee Sold Price
Sold2018Pignoria, Le origini di Padova.Pignoria Lorenzo, Le origini di Padova. In Padova: appresso Pietro Paolo Tozzi, 1625. In-4° (mm 230x160). Pagine [4], 184 [i.e. 182] con 2 grandi tavole fuori testo e 19 illustrazioni nel tesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 18th Century Vues d'Optique of Continental Palaces and ChateausVue de la Porte St. Antoine du cote du Faubourg Batie en 1585 et Augmentee en 1671, vue de L'eglise et du pont de la Trinite a Florence, le garden des Tuilleries en Face du Palais du Louvre a Paris opSee Sold Price
Sold2016Map of Campagna Di Roma Olim Latium Patrimonio Di S.Map of Campagna Di Roma Olim Latium Patrimonio Di S. Pietro et Sabina Worldwide shipping available. All queries must be directed to shipping@sheppards.ie prior to 26 January 2016. 40 x 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio BIANCONI (1915-1996) et Paolo VENINI (1895-1959)Fazzoletti, vase en verre, soufflé et modelé, Venini, 1949 Cachet à l’acide Venini Murano Italia Hauteur : 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018IL RITROVAMENTO DEI CORPI DEI SS. PIETRO E PAOLOGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione detto Il Grechetto IL RITROVAMENTO DEI CORPI DEI SS. PIETRO E PAOLO. 1647/51 Acquaforte. mm 294x202. Percy, E21. Bellini (Castiglione), 57. Firmata sulla lastra in bassoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio BIANCONI (1915-1996) et Paolo VENINI (1895-1959)Fazzoletti, vase en verre, soufflé et modelé, Venini, 1949 Cachet à l’acide « Venini Murano Italia » Hauteur : 7,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Bronze and Black Slate Mantle ClockLarge Bronze and Black Slate Mantle Clock having Romantic figural top, marked VP on clock base, having putti figural corners holding signs inscribed "Rimini et Paolo" and "Dante" height 28 1/2 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2022Frattini (Enrico del Frate detto, 1890 -1968) Oil painting on panelFrattini (Enrico del Frate detto, 1890 -1968) - Signature lower left - Oil painting on panel, Venetian scene titled "Piazza S. Paolo & Pietro" about elegant figures in ancient costume on the promenadeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pedrusi-Piovene, I Cesari in metalloPedrusi Piovene Paolo Pietro, I Cesari in metallo mezzano e piccolo raccolti nel museo Farnese. Tomo secondo (-decimo). In Parma: nella stamperia di S.A.S., 1701-1727. 8 volumi (di 10) in-folio (mm 33See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Map Of Italian Papal States Near RomeProbably 17th Century, Hand Colored Engraving With Patrimonio Di S. Pietro Sabina Et Ducato Di Castro, Sight 14 X 18 Inches, Later Frame 19 X 23 X 1 Inches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bembo, De Aetna Liber …Bembo Pietro, De Aetna Liber et Pietro Bembo Der Aetna. Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1970. In-8° (mm 235x155). Pagine 172. Esemplare numero 32 su una tiratura complessiva di 125. Bella copia conSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mexico. Willem Blaeu. Nova Hispania et nova Calicia.Messico. Willem Janszoon Blaeu (1571-1638). Nova Hispania et nova Calicia. 1636 Una carta geografica del Blaeu. Cartageografica a colori. Foxing e bruiture. mm. 500x388See Sold Price
Sold20211703 HISTORY of VENICE antique VELLUM BOUND in ITALIANHistoria Vinetiana di Paolo Paruta Cavaliere, et Procuratore di S. Marco. Venezia: Guiseppe Nicolino Angeli, 1703. 748 pp. An quarto volume (7 by 9.5") bound in original vellum with a brown label on tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem Janszoon Blaeu (1571-1638), "Virginiae partisWillem Janszoon Blaeu (1571-1638), "Virginiae partis australis et Florida partis orientalis," 1640, hand colored, H. - 15 in., W. - 20 in.India Quae Orientalis Diktur et Insulae, 1640, H. - 22 in., W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Willem Janszoon Blaeu (1571-1638),Two Maps by Willem Janszoon Blaeu (1571-1638), "Virginiae partis australis et Florida partis orientalis," 1640, hand colored, H. - 15 in., W. - 20 in.; together with India Quae Orientalis Diktur et InSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Italian silver charger, Probably Giovanni PaoloAn Italian silver chargerProbably Giovanni Paolo Zappati or Pietro Zappati, 18th centuryOf plain form, slight molded rim, engraved armorial to the bouge, plain center. Dia: 13 1/2 in. Weight: 36.6 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Map, Willem Janszoon Blaeu, Virginae PartisWillem Janszoon Blaeu (Dutch, 1571-1638) "Virginiae Partis Australis, et Floridae," copper engraved map, image: 15"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sotheby's 2005, Collection Paolo MorigiSotheby's 2005, Collection Paolo Morigi Art Africain et Océanien Sotheby's, Paris (06.12.2005) 624 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold20221554 HISTORY P. Giovo GLI ELOGI VITE BREVEMENTE SCRITTE D'HUOMINI antique VELLUMGLI ELOGI VITE BREVEMENTE SCRITTE D'HUOMINI illustri di guerra, antichi et moderni by Giovo, Paolo - Domenichi, Lodovico One of the early Italian editions of a historical work by Paolo Giovio (1483-15See Sold Price
Sold2019Willem Janszoon Blaeu (1571-1638), "India QuaeWillem Janszoon Blaeu (1571-1638), "India Quae Orientalis Dicitur et Insulae Adiacentes,", c. 1662, hand colored, H. - 17 3/4 in., W. - 21 1/2 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521654 ILLUSTRATED MILITARY FORTIFICATIONS DIFESA ET OFFESA DELLE PIAZZE antique$1,100
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. TODESCHI, Pietro. [Nova et Acurata Totius Americae Tabula auct. G.I. Blaeu] America quarta$5,000
1 day LeftArt La RosaPietro Paolo Vasta (scuola di) (Acireale 1697-Acireale 1760) - Madonna del Carmelo with Child,€2,400
6 days LeftForum AuctionsEmblemata.- Alciati (Andrea) Emblemata cum commentariis & notis, Padua, Pietro Paolo Tozzi, 1621£500
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1585 CONCETTI DI HIERONIMO GARIMBERTO VINTAGE VELVET BINDING FROM THE SIXTEENTH CENTURY$50
4 days LeftJasper521575-1577 ELOGIA VIRORUM BELLICA VIRTUTE by Paolo Giovio ILLUSTRATED antique$1,000
4 days LeftJasper521585 BIBLE ILLUSTRATED Jost Amman & Virgil Solis BIBLIA SACRA antique PIGSKIN$1,500
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO IX (Giovanni Mastai-Ferretti; Senigallia, 13 maggio 1792 – Roma, 7 febbraio 1878) -€1,000
Jun 12The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.COSANTI ARCOSANTI PAOLO SOLERI Sgd Cast Bronze Chime$125(9 bids)