Sold2019IDOLO CIPRIOTA DATAZIONE: II millennio a. C. MATERIA EIDOLO CIPRIOTA DATAZIONE: II millennio a. C. MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla depurata rossiccia, ingubbiatura rossa decorazione ad incisione, modellata a mano Idolo rappresentante una figura umana stilizzaSee Sold Price
Sold2019DEA MADRE DATAZIONE: V-IV millennio a. C. MATERIA EDEA MADRE DATAZIONE: V-IV millennio a. C. MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla depurata rossiccia, modellata a mano Idolo rappresentante una figura umana stilizzata con piccola testa con occhi traforati e nasoSee Sold Price
Sold2019KYLIX A VERNICE NERA DATAZIONE: IV sec. a. C. MATERIA EKYLIX A VERNICE NERA DATAZIONE: IV sec. a. C. MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla figulina rosata; vernice nera lucente, coloritura arancio; modellata a tornio veloce Piccola kylix con orlo leggermente estroflSee Sold Price
Sold2018OLPE IN BUCCHEROOLPE IN BUCCHERO Tipo Rasmussen 1979, 3a DATAZIONE: VI sec. a. C. MATERIA E TECNICA: bucchero nero lucidato a stecca, modellata a tornio veloce Olpe con piccola bocca circolare con orlo leggermente esSee Sold Price
Sold2019RARO IDOLO CIRCOLARE ANATOLICO DATAZIONE: IV-IIIRARO IDOLO CIRCOLARE ANATOLICO DATAZIONE: IV-III millennio a. C. MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla depurata rossiccia, modellata a mano Idolo di forma circolare sormontato da un semicerchio con due fori cheSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLANA, ELEMENTI IN ORO E ARMILLA DATAZIONE: Medio eCOLLANA, ELEMENTI IN ORO E ARMILLADATAZIONE: Medio e Nuovo regno, VII-VI sec. a. C.MATERIA E TECNICA: faience egiziana, lamina d'oro sbalzataCollana in faience azzurra formata da nove scarabei con parSee Sold Price
Sold2021BROCCA ANATOLICA DATAZIONE: fine III millennio a. C.BROCCA ANATOLICADATAZIONE: fine III millennio a. C.MATERIA E TECNICA: impasto bruno, ingubbiatura nerastra, modellato a mano, lucidato a stecca, vernice bianca Vaso globulare su tre piedini conici; alSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRANDE OLPE A VERNICE NERA DATAZIONE: IV sec. a.C.GRANDE OLPE A VERNICE NERA DATAZIONE: IV sec. a.C. MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla figulina rosata, vernice nera lucente, decorazione ad incisione, modellata a tornio veloce Grande olpe con bocchello troncSee Sold Price
Sold2021QUATTRO AMULETI EGIZI DATAZIONE: III-II millennio a.C.QUATTRO AMULETI EGIZIDATAZIONE: III-II millennio a.C.MATERIA E TECNICA: calcare bianco, scisto, corniola, incisi e levigati Quattro piccoli amuleti raffiguranti animali stilizzati; si riconoscono unoSee Sold Price
Sold2017E.F. Caldwell bronze mounted marble mantle clockE.F. Caldwell bronze mounted marble mantle clock, c. 1900, American, portoro marble face and plinth base, with bronze roman numeral hours and pierced hands, dore bronze rim, c-scroll brackets and fruiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) BANK BUILDING FORM CAST IRON STILL BANKSIncluding: Roof Bank, by J&E Stevens (Cromwell, CT), late 19th c., 5 1/4" high; Double Door Bank, by A.C. Williams (Ravenna, OH), c. 1910, 5 1/2" high; and State Bank, by Kenton, c. 1900, with door keSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2023English Goldsmiths Repousse sterling silver pedestal compoteEnglish Goldsmiths Company Repousse sterling silver pedestal trophy compote with handles. Hallmarks include makers mark C & S Ltd, Lion passant, Leopard and lower case e. Circa 1900. 17" h x 18" w x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022VU Cao Dà m (1908-200)VU Cao Dà m (1908-200)Divinité Huile sur toileSignée en bas à droite et datée 71Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos 62 x 50 cm VU Cao Dà m (1908-2000)DivinityOil on canvasSigSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN HEER FALLSCHIRMJAGER BADGE BY JUNCKERAbsolutely pristine, gorgeous German Heer Fallshirmjager Badge in its original presentation case. This first version of the Type 2 C. E. Juncker badge is constructed of a cast aluminum silvered eagleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Vitrine, c. 1900Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Vitrine, c. 1900 mixed woods signed 'galle' in marquetry H 56 1/2 x W 25 x D 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024AN EXCEPTIONAL MEIJI PERIOD SOLID SILVER TEA SERVICE ON TRAY, SANJU SAKU, C. 1900AN EXCEPTIONAL MEIJI PERIOD SOLID SILVER TEA SERVICE ON TRAY, SANJU SAKU, C. 1900 the late 19th / early 20th century Japanese, antique large six-piece tea and coffee service on tray, double walled, chSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti, Desk chest, c. 1900Carlo Bugatti, Desk chest, c. 1900, H. 39.5 x 39.5 x 22.5 cm. Box with desk lock. Walnut, partially ebonised with pewter and brass inserts in the form of flower and insect combinations, brass handle dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peasant and Pig Musical Automaton by Vichy, c. 1900Peasant and Pig Musical Automaton by Vichy, c. 1900 Depicting a young man perched on the back of a rush-seated chair and resting a piglet on his knee as though it were a baby, with expressive plaster-See Sold Price
Sold2024Slaby-Arco System Radiotelegraph Transmitter, c. 1900Slaby-Arco System Radiotelegraph Transmitter, c. 1900 AEG, Berlin. No. 30, consisting of 2 Leyden bottles, setting coil, induction coil and Morse key, on walnut base with surface capacitor in the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lochmann Original Disc-Operated Orchestrion, c. 1900Lochmann Original Disc-Operated Orchestrion, c. 1900 Manufacturer: Original Musikwerke Paul Lochmann, Leipzig. Model 450 for 25 ½-inch discs, with 40 piano keys, 12 bars, triangle, cymbal and drum, wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Silk Embroidered Panels, c. 1900Property De-Accessioned from The Telfair Museums, Savannah, GA Description: Two Chinese Silk Embroidered Panels, c. 1900, depicting birds and foliage on a royal blue ground. MeasurementsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unknown painter, c. 1900Title: Double Portrait Technique: oil canvas on cardboard Size: 37,5 x 36 Sign: unsignedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsAXEL EINAR HJORTH (1888-1959) Suite de quatre chaises FuturumCréation en 1928, exemplaires ...€4,000
4 days LeftBonhamsSERGE MOUILLE (1922-1988) Lampe Agrafée deux rotulesCréation en 1958Acier plié pe...€3,500(2 bids)
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyDavid Chesney (American, 1955-2015) Mixed Metal Sculpture Of Sea Otter$90(3 bids)