Sold2022HUET. Trattato della situazione del paradiso terrestre.HUET, Pierre Daniel. Trattato della situazione del paradiso terrestre. Venezia, G. Albrizzi, 17378vo, 163x115 mm, legatura alla rustica. Antiporta calcografica incisa da C. Orsolini a c. a1.: “LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diamond and enamel bird of paradise bi-coloured goldDiamond and enamel bird of paradise bi-coloured gold brooch, ruby for the eyes, g 36.96, length cm 9.20 circa.Broche a guisa di uccello del paradiso, oro bianco e giallo, diamanti, smalti, rubini perSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chiappe Stool. Chiavari, 1940s. Solid wood, strawChiappe Stool. Chiavari, 1940s. Solid wood, straw seat. (43x43x43 cm.) (restorations) Provenance Hotel Valmartello by Gio Ponti, Paradiso del Cevedale Literature Mobili e oggetti, in "Domus", n. 239,See Sold Price
Sold2017PLUTARCO. Alcuni opuscoletti de le cose morali delPLUTARCO. Alcuni opuscoletti de le cose morali del divino Plutarco. Venezia: P. Gironimo Giglio e compagni, 1559. Volume in 8vo. Nell'ultima pagina è presente la seguente nota di possesso manoscritSee Sold Price
Sold2017D'ANANIA, Giovanni Lorenzo (1545-1609). L'UniversaleD'ANANIA, Giovanni Lorenzo (1545-1609). L'Universale Fabrica del mondo, overo cosmografia. Venezia: Andrea Muschio, 1596 . Copia completa delle 4 mappe dei continenti. La prima edizione fu stampata neSee Sold Price
Sold2017MILLEDONNE, Antonio (Venezia, 1522 - Venezia, 1588).MILLEDONNE, Antonio (Venezia, 1522 - Venezia, 1588). Historia del Concilio di Trento. Manoscritto cartaceo (cc. 136). Una sola mano calligrafica verga l'intero codice. Sec. XVII (data stimata su baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935)Coppia di poltrone modelloTobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935)A pair of brown leather armchairs model "Coronado". Produced by B&B, Italy, I70. (88x70x88 cm.) (defects)LiteratureG. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 perSee Sold Price
Sold2017PLUTARCO. Alcuni opuscoletti de le cose morali delPLUTARCO. Alcuni opuscoletti de le cose morali del divino Plutarco in questa nostra lingua nuovamente tradotti. Venezia: Michele Tramezzino, 1548-49. Volume in 8vo, costituito da due parti rilegate inSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIRGILIO MARO, Publio (70-19 A.C.) - Bucolica,VIRGILIO MARO, Publio (70-19 A.C.) - Bucolica, Georgica, Aeneis, cum Servii Probique commentariis. Venezia: Alessandro Vellutello per Pietro Nicolini da Sabbio, 1534. 8vo (164 x 93mm). Cartone del XVISee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO FORNASETTI PORCELAIN DEMITASSE CUPS & SAUCERSDepicting Italian bridges: Ponte di corso Venezia and Ponte all'Ospedale. Marked to the underside I Ponti Del Naviglio Di Milano. Dia. of saucer: 11.4 cm (4 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDS KALNINS (LATVIAN 1904-1988)Water’s Edge of Seagull oil on canvas 44 x 70 cm (17 3/8 x 27 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 60 x 86 cm (23 5/8 x 33 7/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo (label on backingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, John Marin, Ponte Paradiso, VeniceJohn Marin (American, 1870-1953), "Ponte Paradiso, Venice," 1907, etching, pencil signed lower right, plate signed and dated lower left, titled lower right, edition 2/30, image: 7"h x 5"w, sight: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021EDUARDS KALNINS (LATVIAN, 1904-1988).Oil on board. Landscape. 1943. Signed and dated lower left. From a Pelham, NY collection. - Dimensions: 11.75" high x 16" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clyde Aspevig Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Italy Cityscape Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Clyde Aspevig Title: Ponte del Cristo, Venice Medium: Oil Painting on CanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clyde Aspevig Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Italy Cityscape Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Clyde AspevigTitle: Ponte del Cristo, VeniceMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 14See Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola piemontese sec.XVIII "Uccello delScuola piemontese sec.XVIII "Uccello del Paradiso" tempera su carta cm. 81x54See Sold Price
Sold2018Five Framed and Matted EngravingsFive framed and matted engravings, to include David Young Cameron (United Kingdom, Scotland, 1865 - 1945) "Ponte del Trinita, Florence," Lawrence Davies "Florence - Ponte Vecchio," etc, largest frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Ferruzzi, (Italian, 1927-2010), Del Ponte-Roberto Ferruzzi (Italian, 1927-2010) Del Ponte- Della Prova, Venice, c.1990's oil on board signed R. Ferruzzi (lower right), signed and titled (verso) 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-400 PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2017[Sansovino, Francesco]Ordine de Cavalieri del Tosone [Venezia ], Academia Venetiana, 1558. In 4°. Elegante marca tipografica raffigurante la Fama alata, gora d'acqua leggera, legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica, lievSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom,Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom, nach) - «Veduta del Ponte e Castello Sant'Angelo», Radierung, spätere Ausgabe, in der Platte signiert "Piranesi Archit. dis. ed. iSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762)After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762) , "Piazza di San Marco", "Altra Veduta del Ponte d'Rialto", "Veduta della Dogana di Mare di Venetia" and "Altra Veduta Del Ponte di Rialto", 20th c., 4See Sold Price
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,600(3 bids)
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTobia Scarpa A COUPLE OF VANESSA BED STRUCTURE, AQUAMARINE LACQUERED METAL€800