Sold2020Karl Ens Volkstedt Porcelain Bird Parrot CockatoosPorzellanfabrik Karl Ens (Germany). Pair of porcelain cockatoos perched on a branch form base with hand painted polychrome feathers, decorated in a vivid palette. Good overall condition with no damageSee Sold Price
Sold2016PENTHESILEA, KNIGIN DER AMAZONEN Deutsch,PENTHESILEA, KNIGIN DER AMAZONEN Deutsch, Porzellanfabrik Karl Ens, 1920er, Entwurf: Josef Kopp Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 27 cm. Unterglasurgrne Manufakturmarke, Modellnr. '5224', sign. NackteSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE KARL ENS GERMAN PORCELAIN PARROT / MACAWLarge Porcelain Parrot / Macaw from the German Firm of Porzellanfabrik Karl Ens. Magnificent color and fine detail. Mark used is post WWII. Measures 14X5.50X8. Wt. 2 pds 2 oz. PROVENANCE A Historic ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartig, Karl Ludwig Zwei Kolbenenten. 1912. Kohle und Pastell auf Karton. 45 x 60 cm. Signiert undZoologica Specifica Hartig, Karl Ludwig Zwei Kolbenenten. 1912. Kohle und Pastell auf Karton. 45 x 60 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passepartout montiert u. unter Glas gerahmt. Zurzeit keine weitereSee Sold Price
Sold2015Karl Hofer drypointKarl Hofer (German 1878-1955)- ''Zwei Madchenkopfs'' (Rathenau 55)- drypoint, ca. 1927, signed and numbered 'no. 122' in pencil, annotated 'Two Heads', light struck and mat burn. 12 1/4 x 15 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Werkstatte KARL HAGENAUER Bronze Dog. Austrian. Small dog figure, probably terrier) on base.Wiener Werkstatte KARL HAGENAUER Bronze Dog. Austrian. Small dog figure, probably terrier) on base. Marked. Dimensions: H: 1.75 inches: W: 2.5 inches: D: 1.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019(8) DOG FIGURES, KARL ENS, ROYAL DOULTON, ETC.(lot of 8) Ceramic and other dog figures, highlights include: (1) English Staffordshire mantel dog, early 20th c., approx 12.75"h, (1) English Royal Doulton Jack Russell terrier, model H.N. 1158, fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018SEALYHAM TERRRIER GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGUREKarl Ens Volkstedt, from the Estate of Edith C. Barnes (Mrs. Joseph Barnes), Mountainside , NJ. Mrs. Barnes was a well known breeder of Sealyham Terriers and her entries achieved major successes alongSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Bronze Yellow Jambala FigureGilt Bronze Yellow Jambala Figure (27.3 x 19.3cm x 36.5cm)See Sold Price
1 day LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Blue and White Landscape and Flower Pattern Porcelain Moon Shaped Vase$15(2 bids)
1 day LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Pair of Pink Base Famille Rose Flower Pattern Porcelain Bowl$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Chinese Drawing Landscape Painting Album,Wu Guanzhong Mark$10(1 bid)