Sold2019Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Péniches sur laKees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Péniches sur la Seine Fusain, pastel et aquarelle sur papier, signé et situé en bas à droite 23 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968), d'après Deux élégantesKees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968), d'après Deux élégantes promenant leur chien sur les Champs Elysées Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Porte une signature en bas à droite 50 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968)Bouquet de fleurs Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas au centre et numéroté n°107/150 en bas à gauche 57 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Dongen Kees. Deauville. 1931, Portfolio with fiveDeauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris, Éditions M.-P. Trémois 1931. Text by Paul Poiret, illustrated by Kees van Dongen. Limited numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022POIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard etPOIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris: Editions M.-P. Tremois, [1931]. Copy 209 of 300 copies (i.e. onSee Sold Price
Sold2023KEES VAN DONGEN after - "LE COQUELICOT" - Signed litographKEES VAN DONGEN after (1877 - 1968)"LE COQUELICOT"Year: 1960Litograph in color on Arches paperDimensions: 58x47 cmSigned and numbered XX/70FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kees Van Dongen - Bella Gisselle Oil on CanvasOil on canvas in the manner of Kees Van Dongen "Bella Gisselle", private collection, circa 1940, unframed dimensions approximately 19x12See Sold Price
Sold2022Kees van Dongen Handwritten Letter with SketchesDutch painter and one of the Fauves (1877-1968). Handwritten letter in French, four pages on two adjoining sheets, 5.25 x 7, no date. Unsigned handwritten love letter by Kees van Dongen, incorporatingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kees Van Dongen; Framed PrintFraemd limited edition print. Jeune Fille. Signed in the plate. Numbered in pencil 150/250. Label on reverse; 24in. X 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dongen, Kees van (1877 Delfshaven - Monte Carlo 1968)Odalisque. Farblithographie/Arches (verso 2 Montagespuren), im Stein sign. und li. u. mit Bleistift Ex. 22/40. Blatt aus dem Jahr 1957. Darstellung 26,5x 31 cm, Blattgröße 33x 50 cm. Wvz.: JSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEES VAN DONGEN, Ceres (Buste de Femme)Color heliogravure and offset lithograph. Signed and numbered 116/200 in pencil, lower margin. Published by Editions Carmen Guillard, Paris. Date of Work: 1948 Dimensions: 577x461 mm; 22 3/4x18 1/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dutch-French Fauvist OOC Portrait Kees Van DongenOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of a woman seated and wearing a hat. Signed Van Dongen on the lower left corner. Inscribed van dongen etched into stretcher. Attributed to Kees van Dongen (See Sold Price
Sold2015KEES VAN DONGEN - Watercolor on paperKees Van Dongen (Dutch, 1877-1968). "Composition". Watercolor on paper. c1920s?. Signed lower left. Light cream wove paper. Very good condition. Provenance: Private collection, Paris. Image copyrightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kees Van Dongen's Portrait of Marcelle Leoni 1955Original Exhibition Lithograph poster featuring Kees van Dongen's, (1877-1968, Dutch) portrait of Marcelle Leoni. Circa 1955. In the art world of the 1950's Kees van Dongen's portrait stands as a testSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kees Van Dongen - Galerie des PonchettesTitle: Galerie des Ponchettes Artist: Kees Van Dongen Printing Date: 1959 Size/Format: 26 1/4 x 18 in. Additional Info:This is an Original Vintage Poster; it is not a reproduction. This poster has beeSee Sold Price
Sold2021DONGEN, Kees van. Normandie: Deauville – Le BarDONGEN, Kees van. Normandie: Deauville – Le Bar du Soleil par Van Dongen. Paris: Braun, 1960. Offset lithograph French tourism poster with a busy beach scene illustration featuring colorful umbrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kees van der Laan Art Deco Dutch Flying School PosterKees van der Laan Art Deco Dutch Flying School Poster. Designed by Kees van der Laan (1903-1983), in the 1930s, forthe Dutch national flying school "Nationale Luchtvaart School." The poster promotes rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kees van Dongen Brigitte Bardot 1964 Exhibition Postervan Dongen, after Kees, Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps exhibition poster for Musee Galliera, 1964, lithographic poster printed by Mourlot, with van Dongen's famous image of Brigitte Bardot, full sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kees Van Dongen Original Lithograph Exhibition PosterAn original exhibition poster for Les Peintres Témoins de leur Temps featuring a central lithograph by Kees Van Dongen. Produced by lithographer, Atelier Mourlot, 1955. Housed behind glass with speSee Sold Price
Sold2018Distler, Van "Sneeuwwit en Klokzeep"Distler, Van "Sneeuwwit en Klokzeep", Germany VK, 22 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, seltene hollaendische Ausfuehrung, schoener Originalzustand, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Large silver cutlery, 833/000, Model Haags Lofje with 8Large silver cutlery, 833/000, Model Haags Lofje with 8 table and 7 dessert knives, MT .: Koninklijke van Kempen en Begeer, Voorschoten, jl.:l:1971, 7 table and 7 dessert forks, 1 with engraving, 8 taSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tee-/Kaffeeservice Den Haag, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Silber,Tee-/Kaffeeservice Den Haag, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Silber, 5-teilig. Marke Van Kempen en Begeer. Quadratische Form mit vertikalen Faltenzügen, ohrenförmiger Henkel und Deckel mit Balusterknauf aus ElfenSee Sold Price
Sold20221719 8 VOL. AMAZING VELLUM BINDINGS illustrated NETHERLANDS HISTORY LOT antique(HEUSSEN, H.F. v.) Oudheden en gestichten van Nederland. Uyt het Lat. vert., en met aantek. opgehelderd, d. H. v. R(ijn). Leyden, Chr. Vermey, 1719-23. 8 volumes. With 2 folding portraits & 17 foldingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eleven European Comic PostersPeter Pontiac Collage with a calendar, Joost Swartz, BD Expo 4, Paris, Amsterdam Nation by Peter Pontiac, Stripdagen Haarlem by Ever Meulen, Taal En Teken Van by Theo Van Den Bodyguard, TentoonstellinSee Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper on c/b Kees Van Dongen after Dutch Fauvism woman in hat portrait painting€700
2 days LeftJasper521707 Schenk Dutch Provinces Chart with Leo Belgicus Map -- Tafel vande XVII Nederlandze Provincien,$240
14 hrs LeftBonhamsADO CHALE (born 1928) Rare table basseSéquoia pétrifié et piètement en metal...€6,500
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth ILLUSTRATED ANCIENT ROMAN CHURCH HISTORY FRANCE ITALY GERMANY SWITZERLAND 1700$50
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Naples Beach," H.- 21 5/8 in., W.- 30 3/4 in., Framed H.- 29$2,100
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'AKSHOBHYA EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, VERS XIIIE SIÈ...€48,000
14 hrs LeftBonhamsGUSTAVE SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) Bureau, circa 1903Acajou, pentures et prises en laiton, am...€3,200
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES BENZ racing poster (small-format DinA4), "En weer behaalt Mercedes-Benz met de Zilveren€100