Sold2018Salvador Dali - Principio de incertidumbre deArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Principio de incertidumbre de Heisenberg Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold202232094: Robert Kelly (b. 1956) In Principio I, 1994 EtchRobert Kelly (b. 1956) In Principio I, 1994 Etching and aquatint in colors on wove paper 38-1/2 x 29-1/2 inches (97.8 x 74.9 cm) (sheet&rparSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNEST G. PRINCIPATO (Massachusetts/Rhode Island, b. 1945), “West End Lane”., Oil onERNEST G. PRINCIPATOMassachusetts/Rhode Island, b. 1945“West End Lane”. Signed lower left “E. Principato”.Oil on board, 9” x 12”. Framed 14.5” x 17.5”.See Sold Price
Sold202232095: Robert Kelly (b. 1956) In Principio II, 1994 EtcRobert Kelly (b. 1956) In Principio II, 1994 Etching and aquatint in colors on wove paper 38-3/4 x 29-1/2 inches (98.4 x 74.9 cm) (sheet&rpaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERNEST PRINCIPATO, PROVINCETOWN (B. 1945) O/MSigned lower right; with artist's bio and label giving title "Fort Wetherell Fog" verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 12.5" x W 15.5" ; (Painting) H 9" x W 12" Condition: Painting appears clean, with no issuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giardino esotico. Principato di Monaco.Etienne Clerissi , Giardino esotico. Principato di Monaco. Acquarello. mm 460x380. Firmato in basso a destra. Si aggiunge lettera dattiloscritta di Ranieri di Monaco appartenuta all'artista con firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest G Principato (MA,RI,b 1945) oil paintingARTIST: Ernest G Principato (Massachusetts, Rhode Island, born 1945) NAME: Still Life YEAR: 1978 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023ERNEST PRINCIPATO, PROVINCETOWN (B. 1945) O/PSigned and dated '01 lower left, with artist's information and label verso giving title "The 'OK' Wickford". Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.25" x W 22.25"; (Painting) H 12" x W 16" Condition: Painting cleanSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) volume set ( ANNALI D ITALIA DAL PRINCIPIO DELL ERA VOLGARE - Published in 1762 ) some brittle(12) volume set ( ANNALI D ITALIA DAL PRINCIPIO DELL ERA VOLGARE - Published in 1762 ) some brittle spines on leather covers, overall nice condition. Books in this auction come from a fine estate, allSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il Principato di ApolloIl Principato di Apollo Mito e propaganda nelle lastre "Campana" dal tempio di Apollo Palatino Strazzulla, Maria Josè (1990). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. ISBN: 88-7062-704-7 CHF 50 / 100 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Buonarroti, PoesieBuonarroti Michelangelo (il giovane), Poesie. (Al colophon:) Montagnola: Officina Bodoni, 1923. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine 38, [2], con 4 carte bianche in principio e in fine. Esemplare stampato sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albi d'oro Serie comica 1956Serie completa da n. 1 a 38 ultimo numero. In conservazione da ediÂcola/magazzino, principio di ossidaÂzione alle pinzette. Copertine lucide con patina perfetta esente da difetti, n. 12 con miniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Modigliani, Un viaggio a NìasModigliani Elio, Un viaggio a Nìas. Milano: Treves, 1890. In-4° (mm 250x170). Pagine xv, [1], 724 con 1 grande tavola ripiegata di Nìas in principio e 29 tavole fuori testo (di cui 26 a piSee Sold Price
Sold20241553 NUMISMATICS ANCIENT MEDALS antique 16th century ILLUSTRATED VELLIM BOUNDDEL PRONTUARIO DE LE MEDAGLIE DE PIU ILLUSTRI & fulgenti huomini & donne dal principio del Mondo infino al presente tempo con le lor vite in compendio raccolte Lyon, Guglielmo Rouillio; 1553 2 parts iSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XIX SECOLO Serie analiticaMANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XIX SECOLO Serie analitica delle successioni degli imperi dal principio del mondo fino all'età presente per conoscere l'ingrandimento, lo stato e la decadenza delle nazioniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manni, Istoria degli Anni Santi …Manni Domenico Maria, Istoria degli Anni Santi dal loro principio fino al presente del MDCCL... Firenze: Stecchi, 1750. In-4° (mm 230x160). Pagine XXIV, 263. Piccolo foro marginale al frontesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Cuban manual on sundials, 1851Heading: Author: Herna?ndez y Jime?nez, Jose? Title: Manual Teórico y Práctico de Gnomónica, o sea Tratado Elemental de Relojes Solares. Con los principios indispensables de geometri?a y astSee Sold Price
Sold2022Topolino libretto n. 61Febbraio 1953. Spillato cm 18x12,5. Completo di bollino e giochi non giocati. Edicola, principio di scrimiÂnatura bianca al dorso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Godie (American, 1908-1994) in the style ofLee Godie fue un artista autodidacta estadounidense que estuvo activo en Chicago desde finales de la década de 1960 hasta principios de la década de 1990. Measures 10 1/4 x 10 inches.This item wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Godie (American, 1908-1994) in the style ofLee Godie fue un artista autodidacta estadounidense que estuvo activo en Chicago desde finales de la década de 1960 hasta principios de la década de 1990. Measures 12 x 9 1/4 inches.This item wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four 18th & 19th Century Rare BooksFour 18th & 19th Century Rare Books. Includes: Logik, Isaac Watts, 1745; Geological Survey Of New York, 1839; Principios de Fisiologia, Juan Vicente Carrasco, Miguel De Burgos 1814; The Dictionary OfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Topolino Libretto n. 23Gennaio 1951. Nuovissimo/edicola. Principio di scriminatura bianca al dorso. Interno eccellente. Pinzette non ossidate. Spillato, cm 18,5x13.See Sold Price
Sold2023Topolino Libretto n. 33Settembre 1951. Nuovissimo/edicola. Copertine lisce. Interno eccellente. Minimo principio di ossidazione alle pinzette. Spillato, cm 18,5x13.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN Modern Art silkscreen Poster, WaterLichtenstein, Roy 1923 - 1997. Roy Lichtenstein de Principio a fin (Water Lilies). Offset 2007. Size: 38.5 x 23.2 in. (98 x 59 cm). Printer: no information. Condition Details: (A) minor creasing in thSee Sold Price
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1768 Principio Company, First Ironworks in (Cecil County) Maryland, Rare First Bill of Exchange$2,400