Sold2017RAFFAELLO SORBI (1844-1931) Profilo di uomoRAFFAELLO SORBI (1844-1931) Profilo di uomo con corpicapo olio su tavoletta cm.7x8 f.to in b. a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ingres Jean-Auguste-Dominique attribuito a, Ritratto di uomo di profilofirmato in basso a destra "Ingres fils", matita nera su carta, diam mm 80See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola neoclassica del XIX secolo Ritratto di giovane uomo di profiloolio su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiorentina del XVIII secolo Testa di uomo barbuto di profilomatita nera e bianca su carta, W. 175 - H. 180 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arte del sec. XIX. Bassorilievo raffigurante profilo diArte del sec. XIX. Bassorilievo raffigurante profilo di Napoleone (cm 5,5x3) montato su pannello blu. In cornice Art of the 19th century. Bas-relief representing Napoleon's profile (cm 5.5x3) mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Callot Jaques, Ritratto di uomo con spadareca timbro di collezione in basso a destra, matita nera su carta, W. 60 - H. 90 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Ritratto di uomo con giubba rossaolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN ARP (1887-1966) Profilo di donna (anniJEAN ARP (1887-1966) Profilo di donna (anni Sessanta) scultura in vetro in teca di plexiglass cm 50x35,5 multiplo prodotto dalla Fucina degli Angeli di Murano (Ve) Profilo di donna (Sixties) glass scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Ritratto di uomo con collarino bianco" olio su"Ritratto di uomo con collarino bianco" olio su tavola, sec.XIX cm. 40x51See Sold Price
Sold2022Tino Vaglieri, Uomo (man in a black hat), 1956Tino Vaglieri (Italian, 1929-2000)Uomo (Portrait of a man in a black hat), 1956oil on boardsigned lower right VAGLIERI, with unfinished portrait of a woman to the reverse28 x 24in (71 x 61cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Nando Conti (Laufen 1906 - Milano 1960) "Testa di uomo"Nando Conti (Laufen 1906 - Milano 1960) "Testa di uomo" Bronze casting sculpture, base in veined gray marble. Italy, 1933. Signed "Nando Conti XI °". (h 46.5 cm.) IT "Testa di uomo" Scultura a tuttotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egisto Lancerotto (Venezia, 1847 - 1916) - Profilo di donnaMatita su carta, cm. 17,5x12. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2016Clyde Angel. Large Man’s Profile.Clyde Angel. Large Man’s Profile. Signed. Cut and welded metal with environmental rust. Great condition. 36” x 36”. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Croegaert (1848-1923) Oil Painting on board /Man profileDescription: Georges Croegaert (1848-1923) Oil Painting on board /Man profile.Measurement approximate: 14 x 11 Frame/ 7 x 5 Image (Inches).Material: Oil on board.See Sold Price
Sold2018DIPINTO (-) pastello raff.volto di uomoDIPINTO (-) pastello raff.volto di uomo sec.XIX cm. 35x28See Sold Price
Sold2022"Ritratto di uomo con cappello e baffi" olio su"Ritratto di uomo con cappello e baffi" olio su tavoletta, f.to e d.to 1928 nel retro cm. 21x29, nel retro altro dipintoSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Testa di uomo" disegno a matita,"Testa di uomo" disegno a matita, sec.XVIII cm.22x28See Sold Price
Sold2022Cerveteri. Profilo di una Città EtruscaCerveteri. Profilo di una Città Etrusca Cavoli A. (1981). Pistoia, Tellini. The cover comes off. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022ORAZIO DE FERRARI(Genova, 1606 - 1657) Ritratto di uomo con spada Olio su tela, cm 77X56 Provenienza: Milano, mercato antiquario Monaco di Baviera, Hampel, 19 settembre 2013, lotto 584 Genova, mercato antiquario ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2019ENGLISH SILVER KETTLE ON STAND, LONDON 1804ENGLISH SILVER KETTLE ON STAND, NAPTHALI HART, LONDON 1804 APPROX. 9.6 LBS H. 15" D. 11 1/2" HALLMARKED LION PASSANT, LEOPARDS HEAD CROWNED, DATE LETTER I, MAN PROFILE C.1804 Burner Hallmarks NH, LIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fragment, After VelasquezGilt framed fragment with a man's profile after Velasquez. Plaque on bottom of frame reads "Attributed to Velasquez, 1599-1660. Gift of Charles Morse". [Sight: 12 1/4" H x 9 1/2" W; Frame: 20" H x 16See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH BAROQUE REVIVAL HIGHLY CARVED LIBRARY DESKBaroque revival library desk, Spain, 19th c., rectangular top, carved rondelles with man's profile in each corner, fitted with three drawers and two cabinets, high relief panels of figures, dragons, aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Chateau Portrait VaseAn Italianate porcelain vase just under 1" H with a man's profile surrounded by ornately detailed fruit and floral design. MKSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Profilo di uomo barbuto€380
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Testa di uomo con cilindro€380
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBOK, Hannes. Original "Nymph of Darkness" illustration for Weird Tales. 1939. SIGNED BY BOK.$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Arditismo , Prima Guerra Mondiale - I° divisione d'assalto 1919€100