Sold2024Picasso, Pablo. Jeu de la Cape (IV) Framed Lithograph PrintToned, otherwise good. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Original transfer lithograph BULLFIGHT 6.3.61 IV. from the portfolio: A Los Toros Avec Picasso 1961. Purchased from Gilbert Galleries in SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo. JEU DE LA CAPE (III) Bullfight Lithograph PrintToned, otherwise good. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Original transfer lithograph BULLFIGHT 6.3.61 III. from the portfolio: A Los Toros Avec Picasso 1961. Purchased from Gilbert Galleries inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo. Jeu de la Cape (IV) Lithograph PrintToned, otherwise good. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Original transfer lithograph BULLFIGHT 6.3.61 IV. from the portfolio: A Los Toros Avec Picasso 1961. Purchased from Gilbert Galleries in SSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso 1961 original litho Pass with CapePicasso, after Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), Jeu de la Cape, ('Pass with the Cape'), 1961, lithograph, Dated '6.3.61, III' lower left. 7.75 x 10 inches, Published with the book A Los Toros with Picasso,See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos. Tinted lithographic title-page (with decorative copyright on verso), and 13 double-page cSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de Michuacan. [7], 93, [1] leaves. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn, tightly recased; paper repair to titlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Ortuzar Chilean, 1932-1985 ....portado de la maquina de los suenos (cover from the machine ofCarlos Ortuzar Chilean, 1932-1985 ....portado de la maquina de los suenos (cover from the machine of dreams), 1964 Signed and dated Ortuzar 64 and inscribed as titled (ll), signed Ortuzar on the reverSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pages, "Puente de San Martin", Signed OilJules Eugene Pages (French/American, 1867-1943), "Puente de San Martin", oil on canvas, signed lower right, monogrammed J.P beside circular mark, verso of canvas with circular exhibition stamp in PariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graciela Iturbide (b. 1942), "La Veronica, Patrona de los Fotografos, Ecuador," 1962, Gelatin silverGraciela Iturbide(b. 1942)"La Veronica, Patrona de los Fotografos, Ecuador," 1962Gelatin silver print on paperPrinter later, 1982Signed in pencil lower right: Graciela Iturbide; signed againSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLONIAL LAW - AMERICA. Recopilacion de Leyes de los Reynos de las Indias, 4 vol., FIRST...SPANISH COLONIAL LAW - AMERICA Recopilación de leyes de los Reynos de las Indias, 4 vol., FIRST EDITION, titles with large engraved allegorical vignettes incorporating the arms of Charles II ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Chab (Argentina, b. 1930) Red Abstraction. Serie de Los Piojos, 1964, oil on canvasVictor Chab (Argentina, b. 1930) Red Abstraction. Serie de Los Piojos, 1964, oil on canvas, 51 x 38 in. Signed and dated in verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio Velasquez. Calle de Los Madariaga.Jose Antonio Valasquez. (1906-1983, Honduras) Calle de Los Madariaga. 1981. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 24" x 21". Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Brooks, Oil, Dia De Los Muertos ParadeLeonard Brooks, Rca, Dia De Los Muertos Parade , Oil, Signed Leonard Brooks Oil On Canvas Painting Depicting El Dia De Los Muertos (the Day Of The Dead ) Celebration/ Parade In Mexico . Signed LowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado,(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado, otros cuerpos y vecinos de la Habana solemnizaron el triunfante regreso del Rey Nuestro Señor donSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giampaolo Tomassetti (b. 1955), "La Nina de losGiampaolo Tomassetti (b. 1955, Italian), "La Nina de los Caballos", oil on board, framed frame: 49"h x 96.5"w Provenance: A prominent Corpus Christi, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUHAMEL DU MONCEAU (HENRI LOUIS) Physica de los arboles, 2 vol.; and 3 others by Duhamel on tree...DUHAMEL DU MONCEAU (HENRI LOUIS) Physica de los arboles, 2 vol., half-titles, 50 folding engraved plates only (of 51), 1772; Tratado del cuidado y aprovechamiento de los montes y bosques, 2 vol., 36See Sold Price
Sold2019Jose Luis Bustamante - Paisaje de los dioses del SolLot 15 José Luis Bustamante Mexican (b. 1955) Paisaje de los dioses del Sol no. 4 (2016) oil on canvas signed lower right 31 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches Provenance: from a Brooklyn, NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 3 Remarkable Dia de Los Muertos SkeletonsCollection of three exceptional Mexican folk art Dia de Los Muertos skeleton figures, mariachi band, having carved wooden and metal frames with instruments 68"h x 14"w x 23"d/ largest Provenance:�See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed de los Reyes, Colorful AbstractSigned de los Reyes, colorful abstract composition, oil on canvas sight: 36 x 36 in., frame: 40 x 40 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lot thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franque (Frank) Zamora, Nuestra Señora de los Dolores,Franque (Frank) Zamora(b. 1958)Nuestra Señora de los Dolores, 2014wood gesso pigmentOur Lady of Solitude inscribed verso: N.S. De Los / Dolores / Zamora / 2014Dimensions: 22 1/4 x 10 1/2 x 2 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Framed tile entitled Ntra Sra de los Desamparados, 36Framed tile entitled Ntra Sra de los Desamparados, 36 1/2"h x 27 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Wesley Cotton Color Etching & Aquatint "Ceremonial Cave, Rito de los Frijoles" c1922John Wesley Cotton (1868-1931) Color Etching & Aquatint "Ceremonial Cave, Rito de los Frijoles" c1922. Signed. Excellent condition. 20”w x 16”h. Frame 29”w x 25"h. Spend $7500 or morSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. RETABLO "LOS SANTOS CUATES ABOGADOS DE LOS19th CENTURY RETABLO "LOS SANTOS CUATES ABOGADOS DE LOS POBRES Y PARA LA COSAS PERDIDAS" OIL ON TIN. Height: 13 in. by Width: 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
SoldTONY DE LOS REYES (B. 1960) Border Theory (rio grande/greyscale 6), 2014TONY DE LOS REYES (B. 1960) Border Theory (rio grande/greyscale 6), 2014 signed, titled and dated 'Border Theory (rio grande/greyscale 6) 2014 Tony de los Reyes' (on the reverse) dye, acrylic, ink andSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) A los Toros avec Picasso, 1961 (Cramer, 113, Bloch, 1014 à 1017)I...€800
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsManuel Barbadillo, Spain (1929 - 2003), Mujer de los Ojos Rojos, oil on canvas, 23 3/4"H x 19$500
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsLos Protocolos de los Sabios de Sion?? B. Segel, 1st ed., in Spanish, 1936, Avant-Garde Litho$70
5 days LeftBonhamsFRANCISCO DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES (1746-1828) Porque Esconderlos, planche 30 de Los Caprichos, 1799 ...€900
16 hrs LeftPacific Global Auctiondave righetti signed official MLB serie de los expos de montreal logo ball auto$140
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)