Sold2021(18th c) SPANISH PUENTE del ARZOBISPO EARTHENWARE BOWLHand decorated with trees in a landscape. 14 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugène Béjot (France) 1867-1931. Puente delEugène Béjot (France) 1867-1931. Puente del Rey, Madrid. Etching, 1910. Laran 300, ii/II. Ed: 50. Signed with pencil, l.r. Signed, dated and titled in the plate, l.l. Titled with pencil, l.lSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Spanish Tin Glazed 3 part Salt CellarA Spanish tin glazed pottery triangular salt cellar or condiment vessel. Painted in the serie tricolor palette, possibly Puente del Arzobispo or possibly Talavera, circa 1600 ? 1650. These beautiful tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spanish Faience Triangular Condiment StandSpanish Faience Triangular Condiment Stand 18th Century Spanish faience triangular condiment stand, 18th century, Talavera or Puente del Ar measurement Size: 6 in. Width If you would like to receive mSee Sold Price
Sold2022(9 Pc) Talavera de La Reina Spain Toledo Handmade Porcelain SetDESCRIPTION: (9 Pc) A spanish Talavera de La Reina (Toledo, Spain), hand made porcelain grouping set. Hand crafted and hand painted in Talavera de la Reina and Puente del Arzobispo, (Toledo, Spain). TSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bridge Darroin Granada. Spain. 1850.Print of steel engraving titled El puente del Darro“.Author David Roberts.Engraved by unknown.Granada is a city and the capital of the province of Granada, in the autonomous community of Andalusia,See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Majolica Serving Plate, 3Spanish majolica group of three serving plates, hand painted in green tones with landscape and animals to center, each marked "Del la cal Barreira Puente" to underside. Largest: 10.25" H x 13.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canarian school, circa 1687. “Portrait of the Marquise of Villanueva del Pradoâ€. Oil on canvas.Canarian School, circa 1687. "Portrait of MarÃa Viña, Marquise of Villanueva del Prado". Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. Measurements: 193,5 x 109,5 cm, 224 x 140 cm (frame). The one we present here isSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to) Title: Untitled (Holy Family) Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Rojas, Otros Temas del TorofuegoElmar Rojas Otros Temas del Torofuego 1992oil and acrylic on canvas 70.5 h × 58.5 w in (179 × 149 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Elmar Rojas 92'. Signed twice, titled and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2019PITTORE GENOVESE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Gerolamo Olio su tela, cm 107,3X132,1 Provenienza: Londra, Sotheby's, 18 Aprile 2002, lotto 95, (come scuola Genovese del XVII secolo) Milano, collezione Koelliker Londra, Sotheby,s, 10 Giugno 200See Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400
1 hr LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed Mixed media on canvas signed and dated.$400
63 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 I mille fiumi più lunghi del mondo 1983 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994See Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsSalvador Dali “Libra“ Series Los Doce Signos del Zodiaco Signed Etching Certificate of$10(1 bid)