Sold2022Ulysse Nardin Quadrato Dual Time Automatic Watch 423 92METAL: Stainless Steel. MEASUREMENTS: Case 42 x 42mm. Band is damaged and needs replacement, with UN steel deployant buckle. MOVEMENT: Automatic, working order. Ref. 423-92. Circa 2010.Watches are guaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bvlgari Quadrato Ladies WatchDESCRIPTION:A Bvlgari "Quadrato" Ladies watch. Features a mother of pearl face with diamond dials. Border of case is embellished with prong set faceted blue topaz. Finished with a blue crocodile leathSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICCARDO GUARNERI, Uscire dal quadratoRICCARDO GUARNERI (1933) Uscire dal quadrato 1981 Mixed media on paper 25 x 25 cm Signed, dated and titled on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2023TISSOT T-TREND QUADRATO MEN'S WATCHTissot T-Trend Quadrato Men's Dress Style Watch with stainless steel case. Silver dial with luminous silver tone hands and markers. Case Diameter: 40mm x 36mm. Case Thickness:12mm. Scratch Resistant SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bvlgari Bulgari Quadrato Steel Watch SQ22SSMETAL: Stainless Steel. MEASUREMENTS: Case 22 x 22mm, bracelet will fit approx. 6.75" wrist. Black dial with stick markers. MOVEMENT: Quartz, not working. Circa 2000.Watches are guaranteed to be in ruSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bvlgari Bulgari Quadrato Stainless Watch SQ27SSItem/Description: Sleek luxury Bulgari Bvlgari women's stainless steel wristwatch from the Quadrato collection. Made in Switzerland. Quartz movement, sapphire crystal. Black dial, stick markers, date.See Sold Price
Sold2018Napoleone Martinuzzi, Vetreria Alfredo Barbini, Murano,Figura di sirena su basamento quadrato in pasta vitrea arancione modellata a caldo fortemente iridata. Firma a punta A.Barbini Altezza cm 30, Accompagnata da autentica di Marc HeiremansSee Sold Price
Sold2015A molten, embossed and chiselled silver samovar,corpo a vaso biansato poggiante su plinto quadrato con piedini sferici, fronte con incisione con stemma, presa a pigna, gr. 3290, altezza cm 53See Sold Price
Sold2022Anello a fascia geometrica realizzato in oroAnello a fascia geometrica realizzato in oro bianco e giallo con zaffiro centrale taglio smeraldo quadrato (carati 2,00 ca.) e taglio baguette scalari sul gambo. Piccoli brillanti a pave' sui fianchiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bottega Gadda Table lamp. Italy, 1970s. Foil andBottega Gadda Table lamp. Italy, 1970s. Foil and outlined in gilded brass. (75x50x50 cm.) (slight defects) IT Lampada da tavolo. Italia, anni '70. Lamina e profilato quadrato di ottone dorato. (cm 75xSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA, Tavolo bassoAFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Produzione Cassina, Italia 1960 ca. Tavolo basso in legno di noce, piano quadrato in vetro, angoli curvati. cm 75,5 x 75,5 Alt. 34.See Sold Price
Sold2022Square brass coffee table in with glass top. '50sTavolino da fumo quadrato in ottone dorato con cavalli in bronzo a sostegno dei due piani in vetro. Manifattura italiana. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 120 Alt. cm. 40 Prof. cm. 120 ca. Val.500/800See Sold Price
Sold2016A silver sugar bowl, marks of the 19th centuryCorpo a vaso poggiante su piede quadrato, anse laterali con teste di grifo e presa del coperchio fitoforme gr. 270, altezza cm 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Square mirror with round brass frame. '70sSpecchio quadrato con cornice rotonda in ottone. Manifattura italiana. Anni '70. Mis. Prof. cm. 2.5 Diam. cm. 35 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLISquare tray in 800 silver, gr. 1000 approx. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century. 34x34 cm approx. Vassoio quadrato in argento 800, gr. 1000 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1970 ca., Coppia di specchi da paretePRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1970 ca. Coppia di specchi da parete, corpo quadrato, cornice in vetro fumè con riquadro di tondini in ottone, vetro specchiato. cm 80 x 80. AN ITALIAN PAIR WALL MIRRORS.See Sold Price
Sold2023PETER GHYCZY (Attr.le), Coppia di tavoli bassiPETER GHYCZY (Attr.le) Produzione Paesi Bassi 1970 ca. Coppia di tavoli bassi con struttura a telaio aperto in ottone, piano quadrato in vetro fumè. Ossidazioni. Cm 79 x 79 Alt. 35,5. A PAIR OF CSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO BELLINI, Coppia di lampade a sospensioneMARIO BELLINI Produzione Artemide, Italia 1970 ca. Coppia di lampade a sospensione ad una luce, struttura in ceramica plastica con diffusore quadrato in tessuto sintetico. Cm Alt. 73 – Cm Alt. 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Coffee table. 19th centuryCoffee table in various inlaid woods, square top with checkerboard and tripod base. Sorrento. Nineteenth century.75x60x60 cm approx. Tavolino in legni intarsiati vari, piano quadrato con scacchiera eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manlio Morgagni (Forlì 1879 - RomaManlio Morgagni (Forlì 1879 - Roma 1943) Viva il Duce. 23 marzo 1919 Milano, Tipografia di Alfieri e Lacroix, 1939 D.: [385] pp. in-Folio quadrato. Cartonato rustico editoriale e interni in condiziSee Sold Price
Sold2022TONI ZUCCHERI, Coppia di lampade da pareteTONI ZUCCHERI Produzione Venini, Italia 1970 ca. Coppia di lampade da parete ad una luce, corpo quadrato composto da elementi sovrapposti in vetro patchwork nei toni ambra, struttura in metallo. cm 30See Sold Price
Sold2024ALDO TURA, Caraffa in pergamena rossaALDO TURA Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Caraffa in pergamena rossa con placca circolare incisa in ottone, corpo quadrato con base curva, versatoio e manico in ottone. Marchio alla base. cm Alt. 37. BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2015MANIFATTURA ROMANA DEL XX SEC. Lotto composto da n.3MANIFATTURA ROMANA DEL XX SEC. Lotto composto da n.3 tavolini. Ottone e vetro. Cm 128,00 x 40,50 x 78,00. Tavolino quadrato: 51x58x58 cm; tavolino con rotelle e due ripiani in vetro: 56x43x82.5 cm. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca. Puoff in ceramicaPRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1960 ca. Puoff in ceramica smaltata ed invetriata nera, corpo quadrato con seduta circolare imbottita e rivestita nei toni del marrone. Sbeccatura. cm 41 x 41 x Alt. 34 .See Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVerner Panton, Four curtains 'Kurve' and four seat cushions 'Quadrat', 1969€1,000
4 days LeftBidhausBVLGARI Bulgari Quadrado watch SQ22SS stainless steel silver quartz analog display ladies black dial$10
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanSHAKESPEARE, William. The Works of Shakespear. [1723]-1725. FIRST QUARTO EDITION of Shakespeare's$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsJohn Sebastian | Charles John Quarto Handwritten Poem and Tie-Dye Sheets$150
6 hrs LeftAGOPBTwo Volume Set of Historie de France, published 1931, Les Editions Pittoresques, Paris,, Quarto,$50
2 days LeftBidhausOmega 1847.35 Constellation Quadra Bezel Diamond Watch Stainless Steel Leather Ladies OMEGA$1
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPair Of Waterford Crystal Quadrant Fan Bookends$60