Sold2022Santius de Porta. Opus Concionatoriu[m] venerabilis Santii d[e] porta, 2 parts in 1, Hagenau,Santius de Porta. Opus Concionatoriu[m] venerabilis Santii d[e] porta, parts 1 & 2 (of 4) in 1 (Sermones hymales & Sermones estivales), double column, Gothic letter, first title in red and black, bothSee Sold Price
Sold2017DE ROSSI PUCCIPorta scultura in legno con inserto in vetro specchiato.Firmata Pucci de Rossi e datata 1973cm 198x108See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss,Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss, 1950s/1960s. Smoked and colorless glass with brass frames and back structure in black painted metal anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Santambrogio e De BertiSpecchiera da parete Cristallo colorato molato ed inciso, vetro specchiato, ottone, legno. Prod. Santambrogio e De Berti, 1955 ca. cm 117x78x2,5 Literature: Cfr: Edoardo Paoli, Quaderni Vitrum n. 8, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine de Kooning, Walter Auerbach in His StudioElaine de Kooning Walter Auerbach in His Studio c. 1959graphite on paper 23.375 h × 17.75 w in (59 × 45 cm) Signed to lower right 'E de K'. This work will shipSee Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE 19TH CENTURY DORE BRONZE AND MARBLE CLOCKA large French late 19th century gilt-bronze and marble clockby E. De Labroue, Paristhe circular white enamel dial inscribed E. De Labroue/ A Paris , the movement with Labroue, Vittoz and Médaille d'See Sold Price
Sold2021ETTORE SOTTSASS Very rare mirror, circa 1959Gilded brass frame and structure - Clear and tinted crystal. Sant’Ambrogio e de Berti edition. Height 182.5 cm Width 30 cm Depth 10 cm. Literature : Quaderni Vitrum, n.8, Specchiere e Specchi,See Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, Importante e raro specchioETTORE SOTTSASS Produzione Santabrogio e De Berti, Italia 1958 ca. Importante e raro specchio con montatura in ottone, formato da un elemento di cristallo fumé ed uno bianco. Etichetta di produzionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colin Campbell Cooper American, 1856-1937 BurgosColin Campbell Cooper American, 1856-1937 Burgos Cathedral, Afternoon Signed Colin Campbell Cooper (lr); inscribed as titled and by Colin Campbell Cooper/116 e de la Guerra St. Santa Barbara, Cal. onSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Due tavolini mod. ErosANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Due tavolini mod. Eros, in marmo giallo di Siena, altezze differenti.Bibliografia: E. de Bona, "Mangiarotti", Genova 1988. TWO TABLES MOD. EROS, IN YELLOWSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Poèmes illustrés Mao TSE-TOUNG, 1967, Ed. 324Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Poèmes de Mao-Tse-Toung (Field 67-1), 1967 The complete portfolio, comprising 8 etchings on Arches paper, signed in pencil, dated and inscribed 'Examplaire No. 219'See Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS JR, Raro specchio da pareteETTORE SOTTSASS JR Produzione Santambrogio e De Berti, Italia 1958 ca. Raro specchio da parete formato da due elementi di cristallo specchiato fumé ed un elemento in cristallo specchiato con montSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dalí, Salvador 8 prägesignierten Kaltnadelradierungen mit Heliogravüre in: PoéDalí, Salvador8 prägesignierten Kaltnadelradierungen mit Heliogravüre in: Poémes de Mao Tse-Toung. Je auf Papier in losen Lagen. Im Druckvermerk von Dali handsigniert. Mit dem UmscSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti e Paolo De Poli Gruppo di 3 uccellini piccoli e 1 grandeRame sbalzato e smaltato. Edizione 1980. Proveniente da una collezione privata. Dimensioni cm 9x10x11; cm 11x12x12See Sold Price
Sold2015Pierluigi Giordani lounge chairPierluigi Giordani lounge chair Italy, c. 1955 upholstery, Italian walnut, brass 25.5 w x 30 d x 33.75 h inches Literature: Il Mobile Italiano Degli Anni '40 e '50, de Guttry and Maino, pg. 27 illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONTRE/BRACELET EN OR ET MALACHITE, SIGNÉE BAUME &MERCIER e cadran de forme rectangulaire en malachite, le bracelet à motif tubogas, n. 508811 38264T Poids 123,00 g environ A GOLD MALACHITE AND TUBOGAS WRISTWATCH/BRACELET, SIGNED BAUME & MERCIERSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos. Tinted lithographic title-page (with decorative copyright on verso), and 13 double-page cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Duranti, GuillelmusSpeculum judiciale. [con le aggiunte di ] Johannes Andreae e Baldus de Ubaldis. [Edito da] Johannes Aloisius TuscanusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitchell Joan, Champs (grey, black and green)es. 89/125, Firmata in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra, Stampata da Atelier Bordas, Parigi, Pubblicata da Editions Jean Fournier e Editions de la Difference, Parigi, litografia a colori,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907), , LaEmilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907) La Rivière, Environs de Santiponce Signed 'E Sanchez Perrier' (underlined) bottom right; also titled verso, oil on panel 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOOS DE MOMPER(Anversa, 1564 - 1635) Paesaggio con cascata e cavalieri Olio su tavola, cm 45,5X84,5 Provenienza: Firenze, Pandolfini, 12 ottobre 2005, lotto 630 Collezione privata Josse de Momper è uno dei pi&See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann (French, 1879-1933)"Antilope" Dressing Table Mirror - c.1925 Silvered bronze 45,8 x 36 cm engraved signature underneath Literature: Bernard Champigneulle, "L'Exposition Rétrospective de J.-E. Ruhlmann", in MobilierSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO DE CARO(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 34,5X40 Lorenzo de Caro è un artista legato al tardobarocco dell'ultimo Solimena e con attinenze di influenza del Traversi per quelSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ELAINE FRIED DE KOONING (American 1918-1989) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Rebecca," 1975$15,000
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySourvenirs De Guerre Et De Captivite Softcover$5
3 days LeftArt Research ParisBEWE (BRUNO WEIL, DIT) (?-1962) & THONET (E?DITEUR) Paire de fauteuils, années 1930, structure en€600
BonhamsEdmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925) Vue d'un village au bord de la rivière 18 1/2 x ...$1,400(2 bids)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsWilliam I [known as William the Lion], King of Scots, c. 1142-1214) Charter grant by William I to£9,000
Jun 13Eldred'sPHILADELPHIA COIN SILVER CREAM PITCHER BY EDWARD LOWNES Pennsylvania, Circa 1820 Approx. 10.1 troy$175(2 bids)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsLot of 47 Civil War Prints of the First U.S. Ironclad St. Louis or Baron de Kalb and 5 Iron Caltrops$750
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1735 ANTIQUE PHILOSOPHY FOLIO PIGSKIN BOUND SCHOLASTIC PHILOSOPHY OF THE SCOTS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN ROYÈRE (1902-1981) Paire d'appliques "Bouquet" a? cinq bras de lumie?res, mode?le cre?e€20,000