Sold2021CELIN, TRE ABITI 1) Abito vintage Celin Paris in puraCELIN, TRE ABITI 1) Abito vintage Celin Paris in pura seta fantasia pied de poule con coulisse.2) Abito Celin vintage color crema con bottoni dorati e plissé sul davanti.3) Abito Celin anni 80 a riSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI. Sideboard D154. SORMANI. 1964CARLO DE CARLI (Milano, 1910 - 1999) per SORMANI. Rara credenza D154 in pregiato legno massello ed impiallacciato con maniglie e piedini in ottone, piano in vetro nero e ripiano rialzato in legno. TreSee Sold Price
2018[FOSCOLO, Ugo (1778-1827)] - Francesco PETRARCA[FOSCOLO, Ugo (1778-1827)] - Francesco PETRARCA (1304-1374) - Il Petrarca novissimamente revisto e corretto da messer Lodovico Dolce. Venice: Gabriel Giolito de Ferrari et fratelli, 1554.Foscolo's ownSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giancarlo De Carlo,Quattro sedia Lucania con supporto in tubo di ferro verniciato nero, scocca in compensato curvato e rivestimento in tessuto. Prod. Artflex, Italia, 1954 cm. 42x74x50, Bibliografia Domus 364, p. 15See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert E. Lee Signed Fine Alexander Gardner Carte de ViRobert E. Lee Signed Fine Alexander Gardner Carte de Visite A period carte de visite signed by Confederate General Robert E. Lee (1807-1870) as "R E Lee" in the lower right hand corner of the sepia coSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.E. Lee PSA Slabbed Signed Type I CDVR.E. Lee PSA Slabbed Signed Type I CDV A period carte de visite depicting celebrated Confederate General Robert E. Lee (1807-1870) in civilian dress, signed by him as "R.E. Lee" in the lower right corSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert E. Lee Signed CDV, Traveller & Lee CDV by Plecker, 2 items1st item: Robert E. Lee (1807-1870) signed carte-de-visite (CDV) depicting a bust portrait of Lee in his Civil War-era Confederate uniform. Signed "R E Lee" to white archival tape affixed to bottom ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.E. Lee PSA Slabbed Signed CDVR.E. Lee PSA Slabbed Signed CDV A period carte de visite depicting celebrated Confederate General Robert E. Lee (1807-1870) after an original photograph taken by Alexander Gardner (1821-1882), signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Pichet Tete (1953)Artist: Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973)Spanish Title:Pichet Tete e(1953)Description (FR):Pichet en ceramique, peint et émaille, d’une edition de 500, Signee en dessous Edition Picasso, Madoura PlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dalì (1904-1989), L’oursin ou Casinò delitografia a colori, cm 50x64,5 firmato in basso a destra datato in basso al centro Es. E.A., Bibliografia: Catalogue Raisonné of Prints II, 1956-1980, a cura di R. Michler e L.W. Loupsinger, Ed. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENIO GERLI for TECNO. Four Chairs. 1950sEUGENIO GERLI (Milano, 1923) per TECNO. Quattro sedie in teak laccato nero. Anni '50. Pubblicate su Una nuova sedia, Domus, febbraio 1959, p.51 e in Irene de Guttry e Maria Paola Maino, Il Mobile ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana(1899 - 1968)CRISTOterracotta dipinta a ingobbi e smalti, lustrata: marrone, nero eLucio Fontana(1899 - 1968)CRISTOterracotta dipinta a ingobbi e smalti, lustrata: marrone, nero e rosso, cm 41,5x32,2x8,5firmaeseguito nel 1957-1958L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica della FondazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Pied de lampeCréation circa 1926/1927Monogrammé 'JB France', ...JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Pied de lampe Création circa 1926/1927 Monogrammé 'JB France', en céramique émaillée H(sans abat-jour): 19,5cm.(7 1/2in.) x L: 15cm. (5 7/8in.). A monSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume inArredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume in alluminio piegato, rivettato e laccato nero e bianco, diffusore in perspex fissato da coppiglie di ottone. Monza, anni 50 (h cm 30) (lievi difetti) RifSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOKO SHINODADalian 1913 ; Tokyo 2021 Faint Smile, 2008 Inchiostro nero e oro su platino, cm 80 x 50 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Opera acquistata direttamente dall'artista dall'attuale proprietarioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aftr Joseph Urbain Melin, Portrait of two houndsAfter Joseph Urbain Melin (French, 1814-1886)Portrait of two houndsoil on canvasinscribed lower left R. de Leon. 1859. and Dap. J. Melin.37 x 54 1/2in (94 x 138.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Aftr Joseph Urbain Melin, Portrait of two houndsAfter Joseph Urbain Melin (French, 1814-1886)Portrait of two houndsoil on canvasinscribed lower left D ap. J. Melin. and R. de Leon 1860.37 x 54 1/2in (94 x 138.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Aftr Joseph Urbain Melin, Portrait of two pointersAfter Joseph Urbain Melin (French, 1814-1886)Portrait of two pointersoil on canvasinscribed lower left R. de Leon. 1859. and Dap. J. Melin.37 x 54 1/2in (94 x 138.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Emil J. Bisttram | Blue, Orange, Yellow AbstractArtist: Emil J. Bisttram | 1895 - 1976 Title: Blue, Orange, Yellow Abstract Signed l/r: E.B. Bisstram 62 Media: Resin Dimensions: 40 by 24 inches Provenance: Direct from Bisstram to Guy Wiggins, passeSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEE, Robert E. (1807-1870). Autograph letter signedLEE, Robert E. (1807-1870). Autograph letter signed ("R. E. Lee"), as Commander of the Army of Northern Virginia, to James Longstreet, Confederate General. Camp, 28 September 1864.  1 page,See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert E. Lee Document SignedBeautifully engraved partly-printed vellum DS, signed "R. E. Lee," as superintendent of West Point, one page, 17 x 21.5, June 16, 1854. United States Military Academy diploma presented to George A. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modelloFulvio Bianconi (1915 - 1996) - Vaso "pezzato" modello n. 4402, nella variante di colore "America" con tessere vitree trasparenti nei colori pagliesco, giallo, nero e verde). Venini, Murano anni 50 (dSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of vintage costume jewelryA group of vintage costume jewelryMid-20th centuryFive marked for Trifari; two marked: Mazer; one marked: R. DE Rosa / SterlingSeven works comprised of four pieces by Trifari, including a Trifari &quoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Majorelle (1859 - 1926): Cabinetearly 20th century; the three glazed doors inset with metal and colored art glass panels, each enclosing later glass shelves; stamped "Majorelle Decorateur R. de Provence Paris" 94 x 82 x 17 in. (238.See Sold Price
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Paesaggio (La Porte d'Espagne), 1921€6,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Simon Mondzain (Polonia, 1888 - Parigi, 1979) - Ritratto di bambino, 1924€2,400
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£6,500
7 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. Manuscript Confederate pass "to go to Manassas Junction and return." Signed by Richard$200
5 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCHand Painted Bird Porcelain Plaque by P. R. de Aranjuez$25(1 bid)
Jun 01King GalleriesOil on board still life painting with strawberries falling out of basket, signed by E.L.H.$150(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sOENE ROMKES DE JONG (The Netherlands, 1892-1916), Dutch street scene with canal., Oil on canvas, 21"$350
7 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. LEE, Robert E. (1807-1870). Autograph free frank ("R.E. Lee"), as Lieutenant ("Lt.").$300(1 bid)