Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar una poderosa compañía para el comercio de Filipinas y demas partes de la Asia. LetterpressSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRISOL. XV Feria Oficial e Internacional de Muestras en Bar...CRISOL. XV Feria Oficial e Internacional de Muestras en Barcelona. 1947. Postwar lithograph poster advertising the international fair in Spain; a large bust of Mercury appears over Placa d’EspanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Crisol 1947 Feria Oficial Barcelona PosterOriginal Crisol 1947 Feria Oficial e Internacional de Muestras en Barcelona Poster. Mounted on canvas. Some discoloration at left center, some insect damage as pictured. Approx. 38 x 26.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los Olandeses. [4] pages, 10¾ x 8 inches, on one folding sheet; disbound, minor foxing, early manusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican printing of Bishop of Salamanca's funeralHeading: (Mexican Imprint) Author: Title: Solemnes exequias celebradas en la Santa Iglesia de Salamanca y real Seminario de San Carlos en la translacion del cadaver del excelentisimo señor don FelipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 6 Maps of the Middle East BiblicalGroup of six maps of the Middle East, many Biblical. Includes Nicolas Sanson (1600-1677)"Kaart can de Reis-Tochten en Verblyf-Plaat der Heilige Apostelen Petrus en Paulus," Amsterdam; "A Chart of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regulations governing California from GrabhornHeading: (California) Author: Title: Reglamento Para el Gobierno de la Provincia de Californias, Aprobado por S.M. en Real Orden de 24 Octobre de 1781. Regulations for Governing the Province of the CSee Sold Price
Sold2022(COMMERCE.) Reglamento y aranceles reales para el comercio libre de España a Indias de 12. de(COMMERCE.) Reglamento y aranceles reales para el comercio libre de España a Indias de 12. de octubre de 1778. Armorial frontispiece plate. [2], 19, 262 pages. 4to, contemporary red morocco giltSee Sold Price
Sold201518th C. Engraving "Bruxelles"18th century hand-colored engraving on laid paper "Embarco del Rey Nuestro Senor en el Muelle de Barcelona Para...", "Betterham Brux 1704". [Sight: 21 1/4" H x 28 3/4" W; Frame: 23" H x 28 3/4" W]. CrSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID 17TH CENTURY SPANISH SCHOOL. "PALACE GARDEN".Oil on canvas.It has been suggested that the author of this painting may have created a whim or a fantasy based on a real reference, such as Florida de Castel Rodrigo. We would like to thank Gloria MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT REALES, AFTER 1497.Silver coin, with the coat of arms of the Catholic Monarchs.Obverse: FERNANDVS ET ELISABETH Rev.: REX ET REGINA CASTELLE LEGIONIS.38.5 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2016Plan de la Casa Real Arabe, 1836-45Title: Plan de la Casa Real Arabe, en la Fortaleza de la Alhambra Artist: Owen Jones Origin: London Date: 1836-45 Medium: Original chromolithograph Size: 18 1/2 x 24 7/8 inches Owen Jones (1804-1874)See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Half Hull Ship Model, San Jose, Pailebot or Pilot BoatFramed Shadowbox Spanish Ship Model. Marked: "En Accion De Gracias, Pailebot San Jose construido en Barcelona en 1807 que al mando del Capitan J. Roig primero y R. Ravento's despues, navigo hasta 1917See Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish religious obligations (1704), and another2 vols. Croiset, Juan. Ano Cristiano o Exercicios Devotos para todos los dias de ano.... Escrito en Frances por el Padre Juan Croiset de la Compania de Jesus: traducido al Castellano por el Padre JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2021An 18k. yellow gold link necklaceGargantilla de eslabones. En oro de 18 k. Con cierre de mosquetón. 45,03 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jaume Pons Martà (Barcelona, 1855 - Girona, 1931)Jaume Pons Martà (Barcelona, 1855 - Girona, 1931) "Mujer de espaldas en un escritorio" (Woman at a desk from the back) Drawing on cardboard with touches of chalk on paper. Signed. 15,8 x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Isabelino silver spice rackEspeciero isabelino, Barcelona siglo XIX. En plata labrada en forma de veneras con fuste en forma de bestias marinas, 13x18x17,5 cm. 220 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dupont. A pair of lightersDupont. Dos encendedores. En plaqué de oro. Uno con decoración de cuadrille y el otro con decoración de líneas longitudinales. 5,6x3,7 cm. y 6,2x3,7 cm. respectivamente.See Sold Price
Sold2021A late 19th century bronze grand tour of Venus de MiloEscuela francesa final siglo XIX. "Venus de Milo", escultura en bronce sobre peana en mármol negro, 31,50 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2023DODGSON, Charles Lutwidge (“Lewis Carroll”) (1832-1898). Al...DODGSON, Charles Lutwidge (“Lewis Carroll”) (1832-1898). Alicia en terra de meravelles [in Catalan]. Translated by Josep Carner. Barcelona: Editorial Mentora, n.d. [1927]. Tall 8vo. NumeroSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE DIEZ DINKY TOYS Y UN DINKY SUPERTOYS FRANCESESEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, autos de carreras y vehiculos de obras públicas: Maserati Sport 2000 22A, Lincoln "Première" 532, Maserati Racing Car 231, 2CV Vespa 400 24L,PlymouthSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsGIANNI COLOMBO (1937-1993) Cromostrutturazione, 1961 Lampe de table en plexiglas et acier Sign&...€1,200
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
5 days LeftForum AuctionsBinding.- Madame Victoire of France.- Campagne de Monsieur le Marechal de Villars en Allemagne, 2£240
5 days LeftArt Research ParisXXe SIECLE Important buste de femme en bronze à patine médaille jaspée de noir. Socle en marbre€350
5 days LeftArt Research ParisADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET (XXe SIECLE) Paire de fauteuils en hêtre, piètement gaine, assise et€750
5 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1930 Grand cabinet de rangement en noyer, noyer teinté et placage de ronce de noyer,€1,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1950 Fauteuil architecturé, piétement tubulaire laqué noir monté de biais en entretoise€350
5 days LeftBonhamsROBERT COMBAS (NE EN 1957) Plantage de femme en rigolade, 1990 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur ...€650(1 bid)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE HEVAJRA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENTRAL, XVE/XVIE SIÈCLE€65,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000
BonhamsChristian DIOR Boutique, collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 1997. Robe de cocktai...€150(1 bid)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DU CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, XVE SIÈCLE€32,000