Sold2022Sammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus céSammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus célèbres Tableaux de la Galerie Royale de Dresde". Um 1753. Je Kupferstich auf festem Vergé. BlSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C Book Prints from the Royal Gallery of DresdenGodefroi Schwarz, "Recueil D'ESTAMPES D'APRES LES PLUS CELEBRES TABLEAUX DE LA GALERIE ROYALE DE DRESDE I. VOLUME'. 1753. Large hardcover with leather spine and Florentine paper, the interior with 50See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Francois Millet (After) - Bergere Pres Dun BoisArtist: Jean-Francois Millet (After) Title: Bergere Pres Dun Bois Year: 1873 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Francois Millet (After) - Bergere Pres Dun BoisArtist: Jean-Francois Millet (After) Title: Bergere Pres Dun Bois Year: 1873 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas (After) - Avant la CourseArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Avant la Course Year: 1873 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Galerie Durand-RuelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Manet etching "Clair de Lune sur Le Port deMedium: etching (after the painting). Etched by French artist Gaucherel after the Manet painting. Published in Paris in 1873 by the Galerie Durand-Ruel for the rare "Recueil D'Estampes Gravees a L'EauSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Francois Millet etching (Femme couchee)Medium: etching (after the painting). Etched by French artist Charles Courtry after the Millet painting. Published in Paris in 1873 by the Galerie Durand-Ruel for the rare "Recueil D'Estampes GraveesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Baptiste Corot etching "Environs de Brest"Medium: etching (after the painting). Etched by a French engraver after the Corot painting. Published in Paris in 1873 by the Galerie Durand-Ruel for the rare "Recueil D'Estampes Gravees a L'Eau-ForteSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Bartholomeus Breenbergh C1820 HCol LandscapeHand Coloured Copper Plate Originally Published 1770-72, Paris for "Recueil d'estampes gravées d'après les tableaux du Cabinet de Monseigneur le duc de Choiseul" by Pierre-Francois Basan. This impreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Landscapes C1820 Group of 4 after Old MastersAfter Teniers, Dujardin, Bartholomeus Breenbergh, and Jan van der Heyden. Copper Plates Originally Published 1770-72, Paris for "Recueil d'estampes gravées d'après les tableaux du Cabinet de MonseigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Genre, Landscape C1820 Group of 4 after Old MastersAfter Metsu, Rubens, and Van Dyck. Copper Plates Originally Published 1770-72, Paris for "Recueil d'estampes gravées d'après les tableaux du Cabinet de Monseigneur le duc de Choiseul" by Pierre-FranSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Hay, Jacques (c. 1645-1713) & Charles de FerriolLe Hay, Jacques (c. 1645-1713) & Charles de Ferriol (1652-1722) Recueil de Cent Estampes Representant Differentes Nations du Levant. Paris: Jacques Collombat, 1715.Oversized folio, a3, A-F2, G1; engraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669), "The Crucifixion"Rembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669), "The Crucifixion: Small Plate", etching on laid paper, plate from c.1635, print by Michel Bernard after 1846 from his "Recueil de Quatre-Vingt-Cinq Estampes Originales"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): Nu II, from EstampesPablo Picasso (1881-1973): Nu II, from Estampes Originales Drypoint in black on wove paper, 1956, signed and inscribed 'H.C.' in red crayon (apart from the edition of 20). 18 1/4 x 12 3/4 in. (sheet),See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Nicolas Durand, Recueil et Parallèle des Édifices en Tout Genre, Anciens et ModernesJean-Nicolas Durand, Recueil et Parallèle des Édifices en Tout Genre, Anciens et Modernes The bound book. The Collection of Niall Smith. Property from the Collection of Niall SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2015[French Revolution, Commercial Code] Recueil, 1799EXCESSIVELY RARE EDITION OF THE COMMERCIAL CODE OF THE FRENCH REVOLUTION (Chateigner, Jean). Recueil de lois, réglemens et arrêtés pour les tribunaux de commerce, imprimeé par ordre du DirectoireSee Sold Price
Sold2022LABORDE (Benjamin de). Choix de chansons mises en musique, ornées d'estampes par J. M. Moreau.LABORDE (Benjamin de). Choix de chansons mises en musique, ornées d'estampes par J. M. Moreau. Paris, Lormel, 1773. 4 tomes en 2 vol. in-8 4 tomes en 2 vol. in-8° reliés plein veau blonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Jacoulet (1902 -1960) Deux estampes, gravure surPaul Jacoulet (1902 -1960) Deux estampes, gravure sur bois couleur: - «Trois Coréens, Séoul, Corée». Signé en bas à gauche Paul Jacoulet. Cachet rouge du canard mandarin. Vers 1939. (Marges jauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estampes chinoises revolutionnaires - Image de la chine nouvelle - cercle d'art editions -10 sheetsEstampes chinoises revolutionnaires - Image de la chine nouvelle - cercle d'art editions -10 sheets - Weight: 150 g - Shipping available - Region: Chine - Sizes: H 360MM X L265MM - At first glance: noSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ALBUM AMICORUM]. Album romantique mosaïqué. Recueil de scènes historiques et vues de[ALBUM AMICORUM]. Album romantique mosaïqué. Recueil de scènes historiques et vues de Suisse, etc. [Vers 1830]. In-4° oblong relié plei .; In-4° oblong relié plein vSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MANUSCRIPTS - MATHEMATICS]. Geometrie Pratique ou Recueil de Plusieurs Traites Concernants La[MANUSCRIPTS - MATHEMATICS]. Geometrie Pratique ou Recueil de Plusieurs Traites Concernants La Geometrie. [France], 1740.   294 pp., 165 x 96mm. In French, in cursive in ink, illustrated with 52See Sold Price
Sold2023Architecture.- King George III's copy .- Thomassin (Simon) Recueil des Figures, Groupes, Thermes,Architecture.- George III's copy .- Thomassin (Simon) Recueil des Figures, Groupes, Thermes, Fontaines, Vases, Statues, et Autres Ornemens de Versailles, text in French, Latin, Italian and Dutch, engrSee Sold Price
Sold2022VOLTAIRE. Recueil de 4 textes de Voltaire, plusieurs en édition originale. In-8° reliéHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Buhot Etching 1887,"Les Salles D'Estampes"Rare Felix Buhot (France 1847-1898); Etching Frontespiece for "Les Salles D'Estampes / Publiees dans Le Journal des Arts 1884-85", signed and dated 1887 in the plate and signed in pencil to lower margSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAlbion AuctionsClaude du Flos after Raphael 1729 Print. Jesus Christ mis au Tombeau$5(1 bid)
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryHenri Matisse (After): Nature Morte au Magnolia, 1950 Hand-signed (E'stamps Portfolio)$3,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Oscar Wilde et Romain Coolus€2,400
3 days LeftBonhamsFRANCIS BACON (1909-1992) Second version of Triptych (Large Version), 1944-1989 (Sabatier, 24; ...€10,000
3 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsJean-Francois Millet - Jeune Bergere A L'ombre D'un Rocher (After)$150
3 days LeftBonhamsREMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (1606-1669) Autoportrait au Chapeau de velours avec une Plume, 1634 ...€2,800
3 days LeftBonhamsEDOUARD VUILLARD (1868-1940) Jeux d'enfants, 1897 (Roger-Marx, 29 ; Johnson,154)Lithographie en ...€1,500
3 days LeftBonhamsPAUL CÉZANNE (1839-1906) Les Petits Baigneurs ou Le Bain, 1897 (Johnson, 22; Ventori, 1156)...€3,200
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Le petit trottin, 1893€850