Sold2022A Louis XIV-style Boulle marquetery 'Pendule Religieuse', signed 'P. Margotin, a Paris', 19thC, H 60A Louis XIV-style Boulle marquetery 'Pendule Religieuse', signed 'P. Margotin, a Paris', 19thC, H 60 cmThe lower part signed 'P. Margotin, a Paris', the inside mechanism marked 'Japy Freres'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide JanvierHorloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide Janvier (1751-1835), datée 1810, pendule à quatre colonnes soutenant un plateau accueillant le cadran du zodiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE Ã LA TORTUEHOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE ? LA TORTUE Frankreich, Paris, wohl Entwurf von Emile-Auguste Reiber fuer 'La maison l' Escalier de Cristal', um 1870/ 1880 Bronze, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Emaille. H. 85 cm, B. 40See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dietrich von Bern. OriginaltitelAuf rechteckiger Plinthe stehende Sagenfigur Dietrich von Bern mit eindringlichem, dem Betrachter zugewandtem Blick. Er ist von kräftiger Statur und bekleidet mit einer mittelalterlichen R&See Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of twelve unusual hand painted 'Les Chasses de Compiegne' panoramic wallpaper panels Prob...A set of twelve unusual hand painted 'Les Chasses de Compiegne' panoramic wallpaper panels Probably early 20th century after designs by Antoine Charles Horace Vernet aka. Carle Vernet (French, 1758-18See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE FRENCH ORMOLU PENDULE A LA GLOIRE DU ROIFrench bronze dore et patine mantel clock, after the model by Edme Jean Gallien (1720-1797), trumpeter putto surmounting the gilt dial, enameled cartouches with Roman numeral hour markers, time-and-stSee Sold Price
Sold20221797 Swiss Cantons Bern Gold Duplone MS-65 PCGS (PL)1797 Swiss Cantons Bern Gold Duplone MS-65 PCGS (PL) SKU: 249870 Year: 1797 Grade Service: PCGS Denomination: Duplone Metal Content: 0.2211 troy oz Purity: .900 Diameter: 0 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016pendulevery important patinated and ormolu mantle clock on a black marble base.It is in the empire - directoire style but dating from theNapoleon III period (ca. 1870). Beautiful subject with two women holdiSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Pendule Ca. 1800 Depicting The Oath of HoratiusA very similar example may be found in the Amsterdam Palace brought by Napoleon, 54 x 47 x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022[Slavery] Historic Views of New Bern, NC (Lot of 6)Group of six carte-de-visite (CDV) photographs taken by O.C. Smith in New Bern, North Carolina during the Civil War. The lot includes: 1. Historically important view of an enslaved African American fSee Sold Price
Sold2019A French Au bon Sauvage Pendule Circa 1810Empire Period, depicting sailor with anchor and barrel in gold gilt resting on bail of tobacco. An example may be found in the book Titled La Pendule Franciase on page 343. 30 x 37 x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mahogany Secretary Bookcase, prob. MeeksAmerican Late Classical Stenciled and Bronze-Mounted Mahogany Secretary Bookcase , 19th c., probably J.& J.W. Meeks, New York, upper case with molded cornice, arched frieze, Gothic glazed doors, shelfSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Directoire Parcel Gilt and Patinated Bronze PenduleA Directoire Parcel Gilt and Patinated Bronze Pendule l'Afrique, After the Model by Jean-Simon Deverberie (French, 1784-1824) Early 19th Century the dial signed Vallette a  Paris, the seated huntSee Sold Price
Sold2018Othmar Zschaler Brosche Bern, 1973. 750 Gelbgold.Othmar Zschaler Brosche Bern, 1973. 750 Gelbgold. Designer-Brosche mit rotem Acryl. 74x70 mm. Kopie Rechnung und Etui, Othmar Zschaler, 1973.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Bern Series, 1982Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Bern Series, 1982 acrylic on paper signed Natkin (lower left) 37 1/2 x 28 inches. Provenance: Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer Gallery, New York Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of twisted and partly gilt wooden columns with birds and grapevines, prob. Italy, 17/18th C.Full title: A pair of twisted and partly gilt wooden columns with birds and grapevines, prob. Italy, 17/18th C. Description: H 186 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.L. REUTTER ATMOS Pendule PerpetuelleJ.L. REUTTER ATMOS Pendule Perpetuelle, France around 1935, chrome-plated case, 5 sides bevelled glazed, in front & back to open, silvered dial patinated/spotty due to age, enamelled art nouveau numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER CERCLE TOURNANT- PENDULE IM LOUIS XVI-STIL MIT DREI GRAZIEN (NACHFRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. "Cercle Tournant"- Pendule im Louis XVI-Stil mit drei Grazien (nach Claude Michel Clodion) Bronze, vergoldet, weiss und blau emailliert, AlabasteSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Pendule Circa 1760 Signed Louis Goret ParisGold gilt bronze on white marble base, very nice decor depicting lady with man in armor with helmet, 50 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule d'époque Louis XIV, en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule d'époque Louis XIV, en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré figurant des cariatides aux allégories des quatre saisSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CLASSICALLY CARVED MAHOGANY SOFA, PHILADELPHIA PROB. A. QUERVELLE (33 1/2" X 72" X 21")$500
5 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CLASSICAL TAMBOUR DUMBWAITER, PROB. DUNCAN PHYFE MAHOGANY, REVOLVING INTERIOR, REEDED URN & ACANTHUS$1,500
5 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CAVALRY SWORD W/ SHAGREN HAND GRIP PROB. BY W. WALSCHEID, C. 1840 WITH SCABBARD (38 1/2" OVERALL 32$250
19 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Louis XVI 'Pendule Portique', representing Lady Justice, signed Piolaine a Paris, H 60 cm€1,500
5 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / PORCELAIN "A WELL COSTUMED WOMAN " PROB. LIMOGES 7" X 4 1/2"$100
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.PROB. PAUL JONES, HAIDA, NORTHWEST COAST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1900-1920CA$3,400
608 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn ormolu-gilded French pendule with Orpheus figure, Paris, circa 1800See Sold Price
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.UNIDENTIFIED INUIT ARTIST, PROB. SALLUIT (SUGLUK), Mother Holding a Child, early or mid 1950sCA$600
Jun 07Doyen Auction19th Century Patinated & Ormolu Empire Striking Mantel Clock Set Pendule Au Vase$3,000
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JAEGER-LECOULTRE. "PENDULE BAGUETTE REF. 481" TABLE CLOCK, CIRCA 1970.€700
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPendule de parquet d'époque Louis XV estampillée B.LIEUTAUD, en placage de bois de rose, 211x60x28CHF 1,500
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1918 Pleasant Island Nauru Censored Registered Cover To Bern Switzerland SG#6$420