Sold2022Dora MAAR (1907-1997)Dora MAAR (1907-1997)2 études pour un appartement Technique mixe sur papier,signé et porte le cachet de la vente Dora Maar 1998 en bas à droite 28,5 x 40,5 cm et 25 x 29 cm- 18.89 x 24.80 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL DELVAUX (Belgian, 1897-1994)Untitled (La Nuit) Graphite on paper Signed and dated '49 lower right Size: 7.4 x 8.6 in (19 x 22 cm)Inscribed "a Rene Micha pour la naissance de Venus" lower right Gallery stamp verso Galerie GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2024CÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998) , d’Après.CÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998) , d’Après. Affiche éditée pour la sortie de l’ouvrage César (La Différence) par Pierre Restany aux Editions de laSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENE JACQUES - Rue de la Verrerie, 1932Artist: RENE JACQUES Print Title: Rue de la Verrerie, 1932 Printing Date: 1990’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: France Image Size approx.: 5 x 8” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat ratSee Sold Price
SoldRene-Andre Coulon (1908-1997) for Glaceries de Saint-Gobain 'Radiaver' Radiator, France, designe...Rene-Andre Coulon (1908-1997) for Glaceries de Saint-Gobain 'Radiaver' Radiator, France, designed 1937, probably 1940s production, tempered and molded glass, chromed steel, plastic, maker's mark 'SainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Works of Saints Augustine and ChrysostomeTwo sets of works of Saint Augustine and Saint jean Chrysostome. ++ Oeuvres Completes De Saint Augustin Traduites Pour La Premiere Fois En Francais Sous La Direction De M. Raux. Bar-Le-Duc, L. GuerinSee Sold Price
Sold2018René MAGRITTE (1898-1967) , d’après "Norine couture :René MAGRITTE (1898-1967) , d’après "Norine couture : robes, choses à la mode, fourrure" (1928). Publicité pour la maison de couture Norine. Publicité au trait noir sur papier teinté jaune, pSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. MAP OF THE COAST OF BRAZIL BY BELLIN"Carte du Bresil, Prem Partie. Depuis la Riviere des Amazones jusqua la Baye de Tous les Saints, Pour Servir a l'Histoire Generale des Voyages" by Jacques-Nicolas Bellin, 1780 (undated). In oak half-rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte d'une partie de l'Amerique pour la navigation'The towns of Saint Augustine, Savannah and Port Royal are marked on the Atlantic seaboard of the United States DATE PRINTED: 1740 (This date is printed on the map) IMAGE SIZE: Approx 53.0 x 69.5cm, 21See Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: L'Imagerie Parisienne, hand-colored platesBOOKS: L'Imagerie Parisienne, hand-colored plates, Pierre-Louis Ducharte & Rene Saulnier. L'Imagerie Parisienne (L'Imagerie de la rue Saint-Jacques). Librairie Grund, Paris, 1944, hardcover, 249 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2017d'Anville: Antique Map of Brazil, 1758Map: Suite Du Bresil Publication Date: 1758 Authors: DIDOT, ANVILLE, J. B. B. d' Publisher: DIDOT Size: Octavo – 9.25 H x 6.60 W Inches "depuis la Baye de Tous les Saints jusqu'a St. Paul pour serviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile GUILLEMIN (1841-1907) pour la ManufactureZingara Biscuit de porcelaine Signé et daté 1902, caché de la manufacture daté 1907 H. 40 cm Manque quelques doigts, doigts recollés, manque le tambourin, éléments rSee Sold Price
Sold20171759 Bellin Map Carte De L'isle De Saint DomingueMap of “Carte De L'Isle De Saint Domingue Pour Servir A L'histoire Generale Des Voyages Par M. B. Ing. De La Marine” By Jacques Bellin, , Printed At Paris 1759. Fine, Measures 15.5 X 10”. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carte de L'Isle de Sainte Lucie'. Saint Lucia, Caribbean. BELLIN 1758 old mapTITLE OF THE MAP: 'Carte de L'Isle de Sainte Lucie Pour servir à l'Histoire Générale des Voyages par M. B. Ingr. de la Marine 1758' A map of the Caribbean island of Saint Lucia DATE PRISee Sold Price
Sold2022SAINTE OLGA / SAINT OLGADescription Français: SAINTE OLGA / SAINT OLGA Peinture à l'huile sur bois représentant une icône de la Sainte Olga, ou Olga de Kiev (890-969). Celle-ci est reconnue pour avoir &#See Sold Price
Sold2015[1914-1918] RENÉ - Les caissettes pendant la guerre. Le[1914-1918] RENÉ - Les caissettes pendant la guerre. Les Belges sont tous des chics types. T'as qu'à demander pour avoir. Lithographie rehaussée à l'aquarelle. 321 x 245 mm. JOINTES, 4 planches doSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Eemans, La Complexe HabitudeMarc Eemans (Belgian, 1907 - 1998) La Complexe Habitude Oil on canvas. Signed upper left "Marc Eemans" 24" x 28"; framed 35" x 40" in ornate black gilded frame. Provenance: Sotheby'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yapana Volnay Perfume1925 Andre Jollivet design, produced by La Verrerie de la Nesle Normandeuse for Volnay Yapana clear glass perfume bottle, deeply molded front and reverse, blue patina, inner stopper, silvered metal caSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTON GOOR POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESGASTON GOOR POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase "Gazelles", sur forme "Fontaine n° 2", en porcelaine blanche, corps cylindrique à col évasé et base en retraSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESJEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase Aubert n° 18 modèle "Quatuor", de forme sphérique à col évasé, en porcelaine émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Pressmane (1904-1967), LA MAIRIE DE SAINT DENIS, 195JOSEPH PRESSMANE (1904-1967), UKRAINIANLA MAIRIE DE SAINT DENIS, 1954Oil on canvas; signed and dated /54 lower right, signed and inscribed at Paris verso, titled to the stretcher and to the gallery laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon,Redon, Odilon Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon, davon 28 ganzs., und einer Suite auf Japan. Paris, Les Amis de Redon, 1935. 2 Bll., 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí(1904 Figueras - 1989 ebenda) nach "La tentation de Saint-Antoine"/"The Temptation of St. Anthony" (Die Versuchung des Hl. Antonius). Originaltitel Farblithographie oder Farboffset/Velin. KüSee Sold Price
Jun 23Claydon Auctioneers LtdBook: De Buonaparte, des Bourbons, et de la necessite de se rallier a nos princes legitimes, pour le£30
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONRene LALIQUE (1860-1945) "Saint Marc" vase in pressed moulded glass, signed on the wheel below the€300
Jun 20Art Research ParisCHINE, XXe SiècleSujet en serpentine représentant une déesse du printemps accompagnée d'un€50
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONMONTJOYE Verrerie de Saint-Denis - Imposing acid-etched frosted glass vase with enamelled iris€1,000
2 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS BY L PROVOST, AFTER AUGUSTE DE SAINT-AUBIN$50(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftForum AuctionsFlaubert (Gustave) Trois Contes, first edition, Paris, G. Charpentier, 1877.£480
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONRene Andre COULON (1908-1997) for Saint Gobin - Modernist table in pink satin-finish glass and€1,000
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONRussia - "Yu Muller Fabricant de la Cour, Saint Petersbourg" crocodile leather travel case.€500
6 days LeftMatsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Albert Lebourg 1849-1928 (French) Les bords de la Seine ? Saint-Cloudsign?e oil on canvas$10,000