Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir,Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, Tourné à Gauche, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 40), 1919 Lithograph on wove paper, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, LaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, La Tête Baisée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Do...Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39, Stella 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renoir "Claude Renoir La Tete Baissee" LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baisee" (Claude Renoir, The Head Lowered), from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919); Femme au Cep dePIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Femme au Cep de Vigne, 2eme Variante, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 46), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with signaSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR LITHOGRAPH 1904PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (FRENCH 1841-1919), LITHOGRAPH, 1904, IMAGE: H 12", W 6 1/4", "VALTAT":Published by Vollard, Paris. From "L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales"; stone signed lower right; fSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RAREPIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RARE LITHOGRAPH, CIRCA 1919, "Femme au cep de vigne Teme variante," A PAGE FRAGMENT FROM AMBROSE VOLLARD'S "L'album des Douze Lithographies Originales de PieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Douze Lithographies Cover SheetArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Douze Lithographies Originales Cover Sheet Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10in. by 13in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 950See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee Year: 1904 Suite: Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir Medium: Original lithograph on wove paper Edition: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee Year: 1904 Suite: Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir Medium: Original lithograph on wove paper Edition: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2018LITHOGRAPH BY PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIRLithograph by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), titled La Pierre au trois Croquis, from Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir, circa 1904; signed in the plate to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) - Portrait of Louis Valtat, Lithograph, 1904.Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) - Portrait of Louis Valtat, Lithograph, 1904. From an edition of 1,000. From Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Published by Ambroise VoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919) FrenchClaude, La tête Baissée, (Renoir's son, Claude, head lowered), lithograph on paper, 7 11/16 x 7 11/16 inches, signed in the stone lower right. Original created circa 1904, from "L'Album desSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, 1re variante from Douze lithographies originales lithograph 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Provenance: Harcourts Gallery, San Francisco, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2021[ALBUMS] DES GRANGES LARGE PRINTS OF ATHENS[ALBUM] des GRANGES, Baron Paul, et al. Des Granges, Baron Paul, et al. [Album von Athen]. 1860's. 24 Large albumen prints mounted on album boards; 1 loose print inserted inside the cover. Approx. 27See Sold Price
Sold2020Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le longChina Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le long du Lunghai. Mit 40 Photographien. o.O., o.D. (Um 1930-1960). Lwd. Vgl. das Exemplar der National Art Library (nur Kopie nachweisbar) (hierSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard lithograph "Album des Peintres-Graveurs"Medium: multi-stone color lithograph (after the original Bonnard lithograph). Printed in 1952 on Renage paper at the Mourlot atelier in faithful recreation of the original. According to the publisher,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Bonnard lithograph "Album des Peintres-Graveurs"Medium: multi-stone color lithograph (after the original Bonnard lithograph). Printed in Paris on Renage paper in 1952 by the Mourlot atelier, in faithful recreation of the original. According to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithographies de Renoir Claude Roger-Marx 1951(Renoir, Pierre-Auguste), Claude Roger-Marx, Les Lithographies de Renoir, 1951, number 1706 of 3000, Andre Sauret, Monte Carlo, softcover, original wraps and glassine jacket, profusely illustrated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Duret, Theodore Histoire des Peintres Impressionistes: Pissaro, Claude Monet, Sisley, Renoir, BertheRenoir, AugusteDuret, TheodoreHistoire des Peintres Impressionistes: Pissaro, Claude Monet, Sisley, Renoir, Berthe Morisot, Cézanne, Guillaumin. Mit 3 Original-Radierungen und 1 Holzschnitt., sowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé (Georges Remi) - Reissues of original HergéHergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) Reissues of original Hergé albums (x5) Description: Reissues of original Hergé albums including Popol et Virginie au pays des Lapinos, Tintin, L'île noire, 2 QuickSee Sold Price
Sold2022WARNER (Robert) - WILLIAMS (Benjamin) - MOORE (Thomas). The Orchid Album, comprising colouredWARNER (Robert) - WILLIAMS (Benjamin) - MOORE (Thomas). The Orchid Album, comprising coloured figures and descriptions of new, rare, and bea Victoria and Paradise Nurseries,; . 11 tomes en 6 vol. granSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sidonie-Gabrielle Colette, Colette la Vagabonde, Lithographies Marcel VertesSidonie-Gabrielle Colette, Colette la Vagabonde, Lithographies en couleurs de Marcel Vertes. Published Paris: a la Cite des Livres 1927. Presentation copy, signed. 15 full color lithographs, 15 duplicSee Sold Price
Sold2016album for Karl Gotthardt, 1838 - 1875, by father,album for Karl Gotthardt, 1838 - 1875, by father, mother, relatives, friends, Spandau, Berlin (Cechy, Schleswig), 10 Viennese tickets, 13 colored lithographies, 1 watercolor, is a museum piece, coverSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsJOHN BALDESSARI (1931-2020) Throwing three balls in the air to get a straight line (Best of 36 a...€3,200
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLéger (1881-1955), d'après, Le cheval sur fond jaune , c. 1950, d'après la maquette originale deCHF 5,500
2 days LeftBonhamsFERNAND LÉGER (1881-1955) Cirque, 1950 Édition originale de ce manuscrit reproduit en ...€6,500
5 days LeftSuccetti Gallery1932 G Petit Auction Catalog Van Gogh, Matisse, Renoir others Hammer Price & Buyer name handwritten$100
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Poster by Marc Chagall for Nice Soleil Fleurs France 1962$1,800
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHubert Robert (1733-1808), Vue du forum d'Auguste à Rome, sanguine sur papier, signée, localiséeCHF 12,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000