Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991): Retrato De MujerRufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Retrato De Mujer color lithograph on paper 1969; ed. 27/150; signed and numbered in pencil Image: 27 x 21 in. (68.6 x 53.3 cm.), Sight: 28 1/2 x 22 in. (72.4 x 55.9 cm.), FrameSee Sold Price
2023MANOLO VALDES - "From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA" - Signed etching and aquatintMANOLO VALDES (b. 1942)"From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA"Year: 1992Colour etching and -aquatint, collaged with colour offsetlithograph on firm wove paperDimensions: 159.5x94.7 cmSigned in pencil anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Retrato de Mujer' LithographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Retrato de Mujer' Lithograph Undated, pencil signed lower right, #136/150 lower left, floated on linen in a gold-tone wood frame Property from: an Estate, Chicago (See Sold Price
Sold2020"Retrato de mujer 2.4.63", 1964PABLO RUIZ PICASSO Signed and dated in plate, for the realization of the Palais Galliéra card, Paris June 2, 1964 Sold to help disabled refugees in France. Numbered in pencil 88/1000. Printed by MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949)Jose Clemente Orozco (1883-1949) "Retrato de Mujer" portrait of a woman gouache and oil on paper, mounted on board signed lower left J.C. Orozco 1939 19 1/2" x 14 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's sale 4743See Sold Price
2020oil on canvas .Annie LeibovitzDEDICATED Anna Lou «Annie» Leibovitz es una fotógrafa estadounidense. Fue la primera mujer en exponer su obra en la Galería Nacional de Retratos de Washington D. C. y la última en retratar al múSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ & JOSE GUADALUPE POSADA Posada. El artista que retrato a una epoca, 1977Editorial DomesGrabado:Contentas con Doña JuanitaMedidas:38 x 28 cmEdición 33/250El grabado es una obra póstuma, impresa en 1977 de la plancha original.Certificado de Editorial Domés S.A -See Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Hombres Vestidos de Mujer (Mercado de Carne en Hamburgo)1973in...JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Hombres Vestidos de Mujer (Mercado de Carne en Hamburgo) 1973 ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Cuevas 73', titled and dated '16. Sept. 1973' upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Alvarez Bravo, Retrato de lo eternoManuel Alvarez Bravo Retrato de lo eterno 1935 / printed 1980sgelatin silver print image: 9.5 h x 7.5 w in (24 x 19 cm) sheet: 10 h x 8 w in (25 x 20 cm) Signed and inscribed to verso 'MBC/See Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Alvarez Bravo, "Retrato de lo Eterno" PhotoManuel Alvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902-2002). "Retrato de lo Eterno (Portrait of the Eternal)". Gelatin silver print. Sight: 9 1/4" x 7 1/4". Frame: 20 3/4" x 16 3/4". Signed on the reverse of the photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo Dos Cabezas de Mujer Orig Hand Sig. LithoDos Cabezas de Mujer Rufino Tamayo Original color lithograph on BFK Rives 1969 HC from the rare limited edition Hand signed by the artist 21 x 27.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture Torso De Mujer Ii by Aristide MaillolOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: "WOMEN'S TORSO II"AUTHOR: ARISTIDE MAILLOLMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 36 cm x WIDTH 22 cm x DEPTH 12 cmBASE: WIDTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Torso De Mujer Ii by Aristide MaillolOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: "WOMEN'S TORSO II"AUTHOR: ARISTIDE MAILLOLMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 36 cm x WIDTH 22 cm x DEPTH 12 cmBASE: WIDTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Sculpture Torso De Mujer Ii by Aristide MaillolOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition. ITEM DESCRIPTION: TITLE: "WOMEN'S TORSO II" AUTHOR: ARISTIDE MAILLOL MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 36 cm x WIDTH 22 cm x DEPTH 12 cm BASESee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - Retrato de lo Eterno - Original photogravureArtist: Manuel Alvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902 - 2002). Title: "Retrato de lo Eterno". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1935. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 1/4 x 7 13/See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARD FLÒ GUITART (1881-1958). "RETRATO DE MIQUELOil on canvas. Signed. On the reverse, remains of a label of the frame shop Al Bruch (?). With period frame in moulded and gilded wood. Attached is a period photograph of "Photo-Studio Areñas" (16See Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'UNA MUJER BONITA'Framed mixed media drawing on board, "Una Mujer Bonita," from the "Mestizo Series," signed lower right Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), titled and dated 2017 on artist's label verso,See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatoly Zverev (After) Retrato de Igor Markevitch. 1963I. a- Artist: Anatoly Zverev (after) a- Title: Portrait of Igor Markevitch. 1963 a- Dimensions in inches without frame: (12 h x 9 1/4 w) a- Dimensions in inches with carved frame: (20 1/4 high x 17 wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalí – "Retrato de Mary Sigall".lithography poster signed a mano y con numeración romana. Papel BFK Rives Francia, con un gramaje entre 200/250 grs. Marca al agua de Rives infinito (se produce después de 1984). Sello seco de la fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022MERCEDES CASAS OCAMPO (20TH CENTURY). "RETRATO DE MARGARITA".Oil on canvas.Signed, as well as titled and signed on the back.73 x 60 cm; 77 x 63 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatoly Zverev (In the style of) Retrato de BillI. ° Artist: Anatoly Zverev (In the style of) ° Title: Portrait of Bill ° Dimensions in inches without frame: (14 h x 10 1/8 w) ° Medium: Ink, Charcoal and Gouache on very old paper ° CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rivera, Diego - Retrato de la nina Delfina FloresRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Retrato de la nina Delfina Flores Description: Photolithograph on paper, signed in the plate Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 30.48 cn CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2019M. Boyer - "Busto de Mujer"M. Boyer (France m.1900) "Busto de Mujer" In gilded bronze. Signed. With serpentine marble base. Height: 20 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLettres D'un Soldat A Sa Mére De 1849 à1870 Published 1910$75
2 days LeftPhoebus Auction GalleryFRANCISCO TOLEDO, MAN INSIDE COW, Oil on Cloth, 2003:$3,750(2 bids)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsManuel Barbadillo, Spain (1929 - 2003), Mujer de los Ojos Rojos, oil on canvas, 23 3/4"H x 19$500
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseOriginal "La Suerte de ser Mujer" (What a Woman) Movie Poster Sophia Loren$5
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPaperback Campagnes De Crimée D'Italie, D'Afrique, De Chine Et De Syrie 1849-1862$75
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PETRUTRACA, 1584, ANTIQUE VELLUM OF THE RIMEDI OF ONE AND THE OTHER FORTUNATE$50
5 days LeftForum AuctionsBoccaccio (Giovanni) Laberinto d'amore...Con una epistola á Messer Pino de Rossi confortatoria,£15,000
Jun 06PiasaAlbert Lebourg (1849-1928) Bord du lac de Genève à St-Gingolph, 1901 Oil on canvas Signed€8,000
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
Featured5 hrs LeftCain Modern AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga 20 Drawings Portfolio by Galeria De Arte Misrachi-Mexico$4,000
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanPOE, Edgar Allan (1809-1849). Complete Works. New York: Fred de Frau & Company, 1902.$300
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1849 TEXAS 1ed Mexican War Porter Annexation Mexico Americana Peace Treaties$88(4 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTAYLOR, ZACHARY (1784-1850). Partly-printed military commission for Gustavus De Russy, signed ("Z.$1,500
114 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHMajor J. Poysat, Adjutant-Major de la 3e Légion de la Garde Nationale de Paris – a splendid swordSee Sold Price