Sold2022Coors Corner Sign, c. 1900 [157906]Vintage porcelain corner sign for Coors Golden Beer. Blue sign with the Adolph Coors/ Golden, Colorado logo in the center. Manufactured in Beaver Falls, PA c. 1900. Rare piece. This sign is curved, 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Haberdasher Trade Sign, c 1900Item: Carved and Painted Haberdasher Trade Sign Head Date: Circa 1900 Dimensions: 14 1/2 x 10 x 2 1/4 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, suSee Sold Price
Sold2017School of Dancing Trade Sign, c 1900Item: "School of Dancing": Rare Boston iron & bronze trade sign Date: Circa 1900 Superb graphics, form, scale & patina Size: 8 x 16 3/4 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maine Ship Schedule Sign, c 1900Item: "No Admittance. Ship Sails. Officer on Duty.": Ship Schedule Sign Date: Circa 1900, early 20th century Origin: Yarmouthport, Maine Material: Wood and iron Dimensions: 13 x 17 x 4 inches Please nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ice Cream Parlor Sign, c 1900Item: "Cream Ice Bricks": Ice Cream Parlor Sign Origin: New England Date: Circa 1900 Dimensions: 14 x 17 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction,See Sold Price
Sold2017Barber Shop Closed Mondays Sign c 1900Item: "Barber Shop Closed Mondays" Sign Date: ca. 1900 Size: 12 inches high x 13.5 inches wide Syracuse, NY sign on paper in original frame & glass Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Friend Tobacco Porcelain Sign c.1900Old Friend Tobacco porcelain enameled sign, single sided, measuring 30" wide x 18" high. Some enameling loss at edges, great patina & look, and a popular subject matter - tobaccianaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hardware Shoe Hamilton Brown Flange Sign c.1900This is a rare original authentic Hardware Shoe by Hamilton, Brown Shoe Company double sided flange sign. The sign is from the late 19th Century to early 20th Century and shows overall very good to goSee Sold Price
2018Rare Roadside SignRare Roadside Sign C 1900-30 Pine 2 1/2"H X 25"W X 9/16"D Incredible AUTHENTIC roadside mileage marker sign "NEW YORK CITY 223 mi", from Vermont. Dry original weathered paint surfaces, lichen still atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Roadside SignRare Roadside Sign C 1900-30 Pine 2 1/2"H X 25"W X 9/16"D Incredible AUTHENTIC roadside mileage marker sign "NEW YORK CITY 223 mi", from Vermont. Dry original weathered paint surfaces, lichen still atSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAST IRON "COLUMBIA" SIGNArt Nouveau Design Cast Iron Openwork "Columbia" Sign, c. 1900, topped with Pegasus trademark flanked by scrollwork decoration, surface with traces of old silver stove paint, six hanging holes, 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE JAPANESE STORE SIGNAntique Japanese Store Sign c. 1900. Black and Red Lacquer and Gilt on wood Shutter. Measures 18"x24"x1 3/4". Weight 7 pds. Some age related loss to lacquer on corners. PROVENANCE: A Pawleys Island SCSee Sold Price
Sold'Wheeler & Wilson Sewing Machines' Metal Sign, Connecticut, c. 1900.'Wheeler & Wilson Sewing Machines' Metal Sign, Connecticut, c. 1900. Sheet iron sign with embossed text in white on dark blue ground, screwed to conforming wooden support, 124cm wide, 7cm deep, 17cm hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Fishing Tackle SignTitle: Early Fishing Tackle Sign Date: C 1900-20 Materials: Pine Dimensions: 18”H X 28”W X 3”D Provenance/Additional Information: Wonderful homemade double fish trade sign, the larger fish withSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIGER OIL SignItem: TIGER OIL Sign Date: c. 1900 Dimensions: 6 h x 23 w Additional Information: Cure-all Potion TIGER OIL General Store sign Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $35.00 to anywhere within the contiguousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Boxwood Pomegranite Vine Baton WandChinese Boxwood Carved Pomegranite and Peach Vine raised motif Baton or Wand. The end for a hole for a strap , c 1900, signs of use overall excellent condition. 13" longSee Sold Price
Sold2018BANQUET TEA, c. 1900 trade signTitle: BANQUET TEA, c. 1900 trade sign Dimensions: 11” h x 11” w x 8” d Country Store/Tea Room trade sign. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $55.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watchmaker Sign, Omega Watches, double-sided porcelainWatchmaker Sign, Omega Watches, double-sided porcelain hanging hexagonal sign, a heavy high quality c.1900 sign in VG+ cond w/a few scattered small dings on both sides, 18"H x 28"W.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRussian Silver Horse Head Letter Opener Jade 1st Kokoshnik c 1900$1,500
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryEuropean Silver Mounted Cut Glass Rectangular Decanter c. 1900 Rounded Stopper$350