Sold2017Revue Verve 10, 1940.Les Tres Riches Heures Du Duc De Berry - Images De La Vie De Jesus par de Limbourg et Jean Colombe - Vol. III, Number 10. Paris edition de la Verve 1943. Text in French by Henri Malo. 15 tipped-in plaSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Editions Verve Magazine4 editions of Verve Magazine including Les Tres Riches Heures du Duc De Berry No.7 Vol II, Verve Directeur: Teriade Vol. III No. 12, Verve Vol. III No. 10, and Verve Vol. IV No. 16.See Sold Price
Sold20212 issues of Verve 1943 Les Tres Riches and Les FouquetTwo issues of Verve: Volume 3, Number 9, Les Foquet de la Bibliotheque Nationale AND Volume 3, Number 10, Les Tres Riches Hevres du Duc de Berry, French text, both profusely illustrated, in original cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Book: Les Tres Riches Heures du Duc de Berry, publishedBook: Les Tres Riches Heures du Duc de Berry, published by Les Editions Nomis, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Book: Les Tres Riches Heures du Duc de Berry, publishedBook: Les Tres Riches Heures du Duc de Berry, published by Les Editions Nomis, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Belles Heures du Duc de Berry. Metropolitain Museum of Art, The Cloisters, New York, Acc. No.Les Belles Heures du Duc de Berry. Metropolitain Museum of Art, The Cloisters, New York, Acc. No. 54.1.1. Mit 172 goldgehöhten Miniaturen, zahlreichen Initialien und umlaufender goldgehöhterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Les Belles Heures Du Duc De Berry bookLes Belles Heures Du Duc De Berry book with colour reproductions printed in France by Draege Freres, 1950's copy.See Sold Price
Sold20195V Books-On-Books LITERARY HISTORY Shakespeare English5V Books-On-Books LITERARY HISTORY Shakespeare English Literature Earlier 17th Century Scrutator Charles Rivington Hellenic Roman Studies Catalogue Tres Riches Heures Duc du Berry Illuminated ManuscriSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Binding, Pompadour] Vie de Richelieu, 1753RARE AND SOUGHT AFTER POMPADOUR BINDING Le Clerc, Jean. La vie du cardinal duc de Richelieu par M. Le Clerc. Nouvelle edition. Revue & augmentue de piuces curieuses & historiques, qui servent à son eSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shou headrestTrès rare chevet en trois parties, le pilier central est sculpté du dieu Shou, les bras levés soutenant le cintre symboliquement. Shou est le dieu de l'atmosphère associé à sa sœur Tefnout, ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTSau centre ornée d'un diamant du poids estimé à 1,76 cts épaulé par les diamants taille carrée et pavé de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids 10,00 g environ, tour de doSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), JobAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), Joblithograph in colors, 1900, from Les Maîtres de l'Affiche and with blindstamp at lower right, Plate 202, Chais, Paris, presented in hand-carved and gilt Art NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha (1860 - 1939)Alphonse Mucha (1860 - 1939) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper "Le Dame aux Camelias" published by Imprimerie Chaix, with their blindstamp 'Les Maîtres de l'Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix', in Sight. GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matisse, Henri. Revue Verve 35-36. Dernieres Oevres deThis edition of Verve is dedicated entirely to the last work of Matisse, 1950 – 1954. Illustrated throughout with many color lithographs, in single, double, triple, and quadruple pages, all inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Adam and Eve Are Banished from ParadiseArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Adam and Eve Are Banished from Paradise Year: 1960 Dimensions: 20 3/4in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 50 PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Cain and AbelArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Cain and Abel Year: 1960 Dimensions: 20 3/4in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 50 Publisher: Editions de la RevueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dernieres Oeuvres de Matisse.Editions de la Revue Verve, Paris, 1958. This edition of Verve is dedicated entirely to the last work of Matisse, 1950 – 1954. Illustrated throughout with many color lithographs, in single, double,See Sold Price
Sold2019Verve 37- 38 Dessins pour la Bible. With 24 colorParis, éditions de la revue Verve, directeur, Tériade, 1960. Texts in French. Double number of Verve, contains the drawings made by Chagall in 1958 and 1959 on biblical themes, not included in tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanson World Atlas, 1659SANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicholas (1600-1667). Cartes Generales de Toutes les Parties du Monde. Paris: The Author and Pierre Mariette, 1658 [but 1659]. Comparables: Arader Galleries, 2015 - $97,600; ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
Sold2020HERMÈS - 1992 Sac "Kelly" retourné 32 -Veau Courchevel marineGarnitures métal plaqué orCadenas et clés sous clochette32 x 23 x 10,5 cmExcellent état (très légère patine du cuir)Navy Courchevel calfskin leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porsche Poster racing successes 1956Succés Porsche dans les 2 courses les plus longues d`Europe 12 Heures de Reims / 24 Heures Le Mans 84 x 59 cm, design StrengerSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50
6 days LeftCollective HudsonMarie Laurencin Pencil Signed 1930's Art Deco Period Fine Limited Edition Lithograph$600
Jun 06BonhamsALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Oggi il decimo giorno dell'ottavo mese dell'anno millenovecento ott...€250,000
3 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION24 HEURES DU MANS 1972, race programme 24 heures du Mans June 10/11, 1972, 106 pages with French€80
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[BOOKS OF HOURS, facsimile]. Les Petites Hueres de Jean, duc de Berry. 1988. LIMITED EDITION.$400
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of Canada or New France with the Great Lakes$75
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION24 HEURES DU MANS 1973, original poster "24 heures du Mans 09.-10.Juin.1973", 40x60cm, good€240
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsMaurice de Vlaminck, French (1876-1958), The Angelus, color woodcut, 13"H x 17"W (sight), 19 1/2"H x$100
Jun 05PiasaHans Arp (Strasbourg, 1886 - Bale, 1966) Configuration de fragments de papiers déchirés se€20,000