Sold20211916 A Germany (Berlin) 1/2 Mark silver. Uncirculated.1916 A Germany (Berlin) 1/2 Mark silver. Uncirculated.See Sold Price
Sold2022PYOTR SEITGOF (RUSSIAN 1852-1916)PYOTR SEITGOF (RUSSIAN 1852-1916) By the Riverbank, oil on canvas 37.5 x 56.5 cm (14 3/4 x 22 1/4 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Pousette-Dart (1916 - 1992) Colorful AbstractRichard Pousette-Dart (1916 - 1992) Colorful Abstract Composition. Mixed Media Gouache Pastel, Signed, Unframed. Size: 16 x 11.25 inches. ASKArt: Richard Pousette-Dart (1916 - 1992)Richard Pousette-DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Kwoma Figure, "nogwi"Figur, "nogwi" Kwoma, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Ulrich Kortmann von Peter Grossmann, Berlin. Im Dorf Amaki erworben. - Ulrich Kortmann (1952-2023), TribaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEMMING, Walter (1894-1979). Mitropa. 1929. Berlin:HEMMING, Walter (1894-1979). Mitropa. 1929. Berlin: Richard Keltz & Co. 39 5/8 x 24 ¾”. Linen backed. Scattered repaired tears around edges, some extending into image; several repaired tearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Liska Schroeder (Schröder)(Geb. 1834 Frankfurt/Oder - um 1916 Berlin) "Aus Alt-Erding". Originaltitel Impressionistische Stimmungslandschaft der Berliner Malerin, die 1886 - 1892 mehrfach in den Akademie-Ausstellungen vertreteSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD ABRAHAM 1881 Berlin - um 1930 ebendaRICHARD ABRAHAM 1881 Berlin - um 1930 ebenda Schwertkämpfer Bronze, braun patiniert, Marmor. Ges.- H. 35,5 cm, H. 30,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Abraham', mit Gießereimarke. Über eineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Florsheim (American, 1916 - 1979) Glowing City, 1968Richard Florsheim (American, 1916 - 1979) Glowing City, 1968 oil on canvas signed R.Q. Florsheim (lower left) 36 x 24 inches. Provenance: Harmon-Meek Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Florsheim, Separations in Space, 1948Richard Florsheim (American, 1916-1979) Separations in Space, 1948 oil on board signed and dated lower left 12" x 6 7/8" Provenance: Associated American Artists, New York, New York (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Florsheim, Urban MetaphorRichard Florsheim (American, 1916-1979) Urban Metaphor oil and acrylic on canvasboard signed lower left stamped verso Artist reserves all reproduction rights titled on artwork label attached verso 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD FLORSHEIM, OIL ON CANVAS, FISHING BOATSRICHARD FLORSHEIM, (AMERICAN, 1905–1979) OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, H 12" W 36" FISHING BOATS Wax and oil on gesso. Signed lower right R A Florsheim. Richard A. Florsheim (1916 – 1979) was anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Koppe Untitled 1954 pen and ink on paperRichard Koppe (American, 1916-1973) Untitled, 1954 pen and ink on paper signed and dated lower right 19 1/2" x 26" Provenance: Collection of Richard Nickel, Chicago, Illinois Thence by descent to niecSee Sold Price
2024Studien-Kamera by Stegemann, c. 1916Studien-Kamera by Stegemann, c. 1916 Stegemann, Berlin. 9 x 12 cm, delicate studio camera on an optical bench, hardwood body with brass fittings, dark-brown bellows, swing-back focusing screen back (pSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD FLORSHEIM (1916-1979) MODERN URBAN VIEW OILRichard Aberle Florsheim (1916-1979) SUSPENSION BRIDGE Third quarter of the 20th century. The modernist interpretation of a suspension bridge over water against red skies and a setting sun is signed bSee Sold Price
SoldJUPP WIERTZ (1881-1939) DIE WEISSEN ROSENJUPP WIERTZ (1881-1939) DIE WEISSEN ROSEN lithographic poster in colours, 1918, printed by Richard labisch & Co.,Berlin, cond.B+, not backed. 37 x 27ins. (93.5 x 68cm) Footnotes: With ownership labelSee Sold Price
Sold2020THIELER, FRED 1916 Königsberg - 1999 BerlinTHIELER, FRED1916 Königsberg - 1999 BerlinTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: 1966. Technique: Mischtechnik (Stoffcollage) auf Hartfaserplatte. Measurement: 121 x 86,5cm. NotatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fehdmer, Richard Henri (Königsberg 1860–1945 Berlin)Fehdmer, Richard Henri (Königsberg 1860–1945 Berlin) Landschaft bei Anvers. 1889. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert, bezeichnet und datiert. 86x106 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Elmore (British, fl.1852-1892) Harbour at Sunset, 1885Richard Elmore (British, fl.1852-1892) Harbour at Sunset, 1885 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right 19 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Hamilton (British, b. 1922) Berlin InterRichard Hamilton (British, b. 1922)Berlin Interior, 1979Photogravure, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Night Flight" Oil and Wax on Gesso (Richard Florshiem, American)Original work executed by Richard Florshiem circa 1960s. (American, 1916-1979) Work is framed and signed on the lower left of the painting. Cream linen matte. Excellent condition. Please see photos foSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eisenbahn Nr 11 Regimental Stein Train FinialRegimental Stein 1/2L Pottery. "7. (K.S.) Komp. Eisenbahn Regiment Nr. II, Berlin Schoneberg 1909-1911, Pionier Richard Haale." Four side scenes. Rear roster. Locomotive finial. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Orden und Medaillen. 1861-1916.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Sammlung von 8 Orden und Medaillen. 1861-1916. Enthält: Orden-Spange mit zwei Kreuzen und einer Medaille: Preußischer Roter Adler Orden 3. Klasse. Am unteren KreuzarmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lindner, Richard Banner I (Venus). 1964.Lindner, Richard Banner I (Venus). 1964. Banner-Wandbehang. Stoffcollage. Verschiedene Stoffteile (Filz, Polyester, Seide) auf Filzuntergrund (Baumwollunterfütterung) aufgenäht. 204,4 cm x 116,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Friese, Richard Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. AquarellZoologica Specifica Friese, Richard Darstellung von vier Kranichen in einer Sumpflandschaft. 1906. Kohle u. Aquarell tls. weißgehöht auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Sichtmaße 102 x 146 cm.See Sold Price
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringRare 1936 Berlin Summer Olympics Stadium Photo - Dated Writing on Back$1
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJames Richard Marquis RHA (1833 - 1885) Morning off Ireland's Eye - Lobster Fishing Oil on canvas,€15(2 bids)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanSTOWE, Harriet Beecher. Uncle Tom’s Cabin. 1852. FIRST EDITION, EARLY ISSUE. With a sentiment$900(2 bids)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[SLANT MAGAZINE]. BERGERON, Richard, (ed.). Warhoon 28. 1978. INSCRIBED BY SLANT EDITORS TO FORREST$200
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanDICKENS, Charles (1812-1870). A Child's History of England. London: Bradbury & Evans, 1852.$250
2 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsJacob Grimm “Uber den Ursprung der Sprache?? 1852, lifetime edition, in German$50
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanLONDON, Jack. The Call of the Wild. FIRST EDITION, FIRST ISSUE. In the FIRST ISSUE BINDING.$400