Sold2022Henrick van Leeuwen "den Haag 1819" oil on canvas.Henrick van Leeuwen "den Haag 1819" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "H Leeuwen". Canvas: 20"H x 28"W; Frame: 26.5"H x 34"W. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Leonard E. Walley, Dallas.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Chokwe Lamellaphones, "tyitanzi"3 Lamellophone, "tyitanzi" Chokwe, Angola Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. L 10 - 21,5 cm. Provenienz: - Piet van Boxel, Den Haag, Niederlande. - de Zwaan Auktion, Amsterdam, Niederlande. 10.05See Sold Price
2023A Mossi FluteFlöte Mossi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: - Piet van Boxel, Den Haag, Niederlande. - de Zwaan Auktion, Amsterdam, Niederlande. 10.05.2022. Lot 3701. - ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamileke FluteKerbflöte Bamileke, Kamerun Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: - Piet van Boxel, Den Haag, Niederlande. - de Zwaan Auktion, Amsterdam, 10.05.2022, Lot 3701. - Christian Zingg (19See Sold Price
Sold2024A Mossi FluteFlöte Mossi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: - Piet van Boxel, Den Haag, Niederlande. - de Zwaan Auktion, Amsterdam, Niederlande. 10.05.2022. Lot 3701. - ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Bamileke FluteFlöte Bamileke, Kamerun Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: - Piet van Boxel, Den Haag, Niederlande. - de Zwaan Auktion, Amsterdam, Niederlande. 10.05.2022. Lot 3701. - ChristianSee Sold Price
Sold2019Blom & Van Der AA Advertisement Poster Circa 1920sBlom & Van Der AA, Amsterdam / Den Haag / Rotterdam Vintage Lithographic Advertisement Poster. Dutch Art Deco period poster by the artist, Louis Raemaekers (Dutch,1869-1956). Advertisement for the A tSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH LOCK CHEST C. 1811 FROM VAN DE MILLER FAMILY IN DEN HAAG HOLLAND 20 X 20 X 34DUTCH LOCK CHEST C. 1811 FROM VAN DE MILLER FAMILY IN DEN HAAG HOLLAND 20 X 20 X 34See Sold Price
Sold2021Mauritshuis Den Haag Poster, Frans Van Mieris Show2005 Poster for a Frans Van Mieris Show at The Mauritshuis, the most beautiful museum in The Hague, nicely framed 31 1/2" x 45 1/2" sight, 34 3/4" x 48 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAAR LEUCHTERPAAR LEUCHTER Die Niederlande, Den Haag, J. M. van Kempen & Zoon, um 1890 Silber, gedrueckt, gegossen. H. 24 cm, 751 g. Punziert mit Garantie und Stadtmarken und Herstellersignet sowie mit RepunzierunSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZierhenkelvaseZierhenkelvase Haagsche Plateelbakkerij Rozenburg, Den Haag, 1909 - Dekorentwurf: J.W. van Rossum Eierschalenporzellan, bunt glasiert in Blau-, Ockergelb- und Olivgrüntönen. Stilisierter Dekor: BlüSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koos van den Akker, Dutch (b.1939), New York, den Haag vintage 1980s couture kimono robe and pants sSize small.See Sold Price
Sold2022Komturkreuz des niederländischen Ordens Oranje-Nassau mit Ernennungsurkunde. Den Haag, 1910.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Komturkreuz des niederländischen Ordens Oranje-Nassau mit Ernennungsurkunde. Den Haag, 1910. Mehrteilig durchbrochen gefertigt, vergoldet, emailliert und an beweglicher KroSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tee-/Kaffeeservice Den Haag, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Silber,Tee-/Kaffeeservice Den Haag, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Silber, 5-teilig. Marke Van Kempen en Begeer. Quadratische Form mit vertikalen Faltenzügen, ohrenförmiger Henkel und Deckel mit Balusterknauf aus ElfenSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACOB VAN DER GRACHT (attr. a)(Mechelen, 1593 - Den Haag, 1651/1652) Ritratto femminile Olio su tela, cm 74X55 Jacob van Der Gracht fu un noto ritrattista e pittore di paesaggi, lo sappiamo in Italia con certezza tra il 1629 e ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rozenburg Den HaagRozenburg Den Haag earthenware tile in frame with decor landscape with windmills after Wijsmuller, signed H J van der Valk (period 1892-1901) and J K Leurs and number 281, 30x39 cm, including frame 43See Sold Price
Sold2018Schale Den Haag, 1934. Silber. Herstellermarke J.M.Schale Den Haag, 1934. Silber. Herstellermarke J.M. van Kempen & Zoon. Leicht gehämmerte Rundform mit passigem Rand und vertikalen Faltenzügen. Garantie-, Herstellermarke, Feingehalt 800. D 22 cm, cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1950s Holland Travel Poster Velsen ArtVelsen, Cornelius van 1921 - 2010See HollandOffset ca. 195537 x 24 in. (94 x 61 cm)Printer: A.N.V.V., den HaagCondition Details: (A-) small tears and minimal foxing at the edges, horiz. crease at theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) PaintingWillem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Painting. Oil on board. Signed 'Willem Van Den Berg' (lower left). 50"x 50".See Sold Price
Sold2023Willem Van den Berg (Dutch 1886-1970)Winter sceneoil on boardSigned l/l19in. x 14in. (48cm. x 36cm)Framed: 26in. x 20in. (66cm. x 51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020van den Brouck, Jan Instructie der Zee-Vaert door deRotterdam: Abraham Migoen, 1610. Small 4to, second edition, many woodcut illustrations (no volvelles are called for in the second edition), 17th century vellum, early ownership inscription (dated 1676See Sold Price
Sold2018Rozenburg Den Haag EwerHand decorated Art Nouveau design of birds, flowers and branches. Dutch eggshell porcelain with the date mark of 1901. Very good condition with no damage or repairs. 8 1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2015JAGUAR 1987 XJ6 Van Den PlasVIN SAJAY1349HC470783. Vintage Jaguar same owner since purchased 1987. No accidents no repairs, maintained beautifully., always garaged. 50,185 miles. Black Exterior, Magnolia Interior. Vintage Car. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem van den Berg(Dutch, 1886-1970) Jankas - Volendam, 1970, signed lower right "Willem van den Berg 1970", oil on canvas, 19-5/8 x 16 in.; Heydenryk Dutch style ripple molding frame, 26-7/8 x 23 in. Provenance: GuildSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsWillem van den Berg, United States / Netherlands (1886-1970), Work Break, graphite on paper, 5 5/8"H$50
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHaagsche Plateelbakkerij Rozenburg, Den Haag, Small vase, 1907/08€340(3 bids)
2 days LeftIntervendueVINTAGE MID CENTURY MODERN GERARD VAN DEN BERG 2 LOUNGE CHAIRS & 2 OTTOMANS$1,000
23 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsCharles van den Daele (d. 1873), the jewellery sales, 1859, oil on mahogany 70 x 90 cm. (27.5 x 35.4€800
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfERNEST VAN DEN DRIESSCHE 'MOULIN ROUGE' (1962)€450
23 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsFelix Van den Eycken (19thC), a genre scene in the inn, oil on canvas 56 x 73 cm. (22.0 x 28.7 in.),€400
23 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsCasimir van den Daele (1818-1880), a visit from grandma, 1853, oil on panel 63 x 52 cm. (24.8 x 20.4€600
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsHOUDINI, Harry (Erik Weisz, 1874 – 1926). Harry Houdini Typ...$750
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE COMMENTARY FOLIO OF BIBLE PROPHETS, 1661 VELLUM BOUND JESUIT C. LIPIDE$50
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAPS]. ORTELIUS, Abraham. A group of 3 engraved maps with hand-coloring.$175(2 bids)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBEKKER, Balthasar. De Betovelde Weereld, zynde een Grondig ...$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth OLD TESTAMENT COMMENTARY ON THE PENTATEUCH OF MOSES FOLIO, 1671 (VELLUM BOUND)$50