Sold2023Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey - The Gibsons (1938) 28.125" X 41" US Circus Poster LBRingling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey - The Gibsons (1938) 28.125" x 41" US Circus Poster LB Condition: EXC Reserve: $500.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $32.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterDESCRIPTION: Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey "The Greatest Show on Earth" circus poster. Artwork by G.H. Location advertisement fixed to bottom for "Williamsport Afternoon and Night Tuesday June 24 WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey / The Greatest ShowRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey / The Greatest Show on Earth. Features roaring tiger and palm tree silhouettes. 34"H x 19"W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey / The Greatest ShowRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey / The Greatest Show on Earth. Features roaring tiger and palm tree silhouettes. 28"H x 19"W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey / The GreatestRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey / The Greatest Alzanas - World Renowned High Wire Daredevils. CSP Co, Litho in U.S.A. Signed in plate "FF". Perpendicular creases. Some light staining, clean edges, tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey / The Greatest ShowRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey / The Greatest Show on Earth. Features hippopotamus in the wild. Litho in U.S.A. 28"H x 19"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling / Barnum & Bailey "The Gibsons" Circus PosterRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey "The Gibsons" Circus Poster. Poster has been mounted to a heavy fabric/ cardstock to preserve. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be maSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, REPRODUCTION OF THE POPULAR CHILDREN'S FAVORITE CLOWN. 20"X27"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ringling Bros. Barnum Bailey Circus Poster.This poster is promoting Mister Mistin, Jr.; the "Child Wonder of the World". It does have a few punches and dings. The colors and graphic are strong. Condition (Very Good). Size 28" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, 1953. FEATURING CHILD WONDER OF THE WORLD, MISTER MISTIN. OVERALL GOOD CONDITION. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF MOUNTING. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY ELEPHANT HEADDRESSORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC RBBB CIRCUS ELEPHANT HEAD PIECE. BUCKLES WOODCOCK AND LATER LARRY KELLOGG COLLECTION. REBECCA INSCRIBED ON REVERSE LEATHERS. ACCORDING TO BUCKLES BLOG, REBECCA WAS IMPORTED FROM BISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS BARNUM & BAILEY LARGE TIGER & LION CANVAS BANNER.A remarkable light canvas banner advertising Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus. Wonderful graphics of a lion and tiger, with the tagline "The Greatest Show on Earth." Amazing 18' by 6 - 1/2' in dSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster79"x60"x6"D 1960's-1970's Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster in tin frame with plexiglass face -Good - - -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, C.1930. SCARCE LITHO WITH DESIGN BY COLBY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IN-PAINTING AND TOUCH UPS IN FIELD, MINOR WRINKLE IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER. 30"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. RBBB TITLE - 100 DOUBLE LENGTH STEEL RAILROAD CARS CRAMMED AND JAMMED WITH WONDERS FROM ALL CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON LINEN.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1936. RBBB TITLE - CIRCUS CLOWNS LOOKING OVER THE BIG TOP. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1930. FEATURING DOROTHY HERBERT - THE RIDING SENSATION OF THE AGE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. HAVING A MINOR AREAS OF UNRESTORED LOSS AT BORDERS. IMAGE 28.25"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS PRINTING AND LITHO, 1930. FEATURING TRIBE OF UBANGI SAVAGES. SIGNED HAP HADLEY IN LOWER RIGHT. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 27.5"X40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1933. RBBB TITLE FEATURING THE GREAT WALLENDAS - TWO TROUPES OF DAREDEVILS IN THE MOST DANGEROUS HIGH AIR PERFORMANCES IN HISTORY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVEDSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesRingling Bro's Barnum and Bailey Circus poster(14in.x22in.)$5
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional Posters$30
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
6 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersRINGLING BROS MAGNIFICENT SPECTACULAR INTRODUCTORY TOURNAMENT STROBRIDGE POSTER$200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A RINGLING BROS., BRANUM & BAILEY CIRCUS "TEXAS COWBOY GIANT" ADVERTISEMENT BANNER, POSSIBLY TEXAN$200
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972$85
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$5
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$5
Jun 08Swisher Bros. Auction LLCEarly Child Size Blanket Chest in Original Red Paint on Turned Legs - 22"T, 35"L, 17"D$5
Jun 08Swisher Bros. Auction LLCEarly Windsor Style Child's Highchair, Made by Nicholas Stone -35"T, 20"W, 18"D$5
Jun 08Swisher Bros. Auction LLCEarly Painted and Stenciled Child's High Chair in Original Paint - 34"T, 13"W, 15"D$5
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsSylvester Limited Edition Sericel from Warner Bros. and Authentic Images. Includes Certificate of$30