Sold2024Sonia Delaunay Watercolor on Paper Art: 10.5" x 14.5"No COA - Provenance Estate Alvarez-Izquierdo. Shipping in USA $ 90. Robert Delaunay was a French artist who, with his wife Sonia Delaunay and others, cofounded the Orphism art movement, noted for itsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #667 Watercolor on paper 2 3/4" x 2 3/4" Provenance: Having estate stamp from the Collection of Robert Perrier, Sonia Delaunay on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979)Sonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian/French 1885 - 1979) Composition #832 Watercolor, gouache on paper 3 1/2" x 3 1/2" Provenance: Having estate stamp from the Collection of Robert Perrier, Sonia Delaunay oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay watercolor on paperWatercolor on paper, drawing. Signed lower right and Attr. Sonia Delaunay. From a private collection. Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979). 7,2 x 12,1 in. (18,2 x 30,8 cm). Abstraction.See Sold Price
Sold2022C. Robert Perrin Watercolor on Paper "Customs House Nantucket"C. Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Customs House" Nantucket, depicting the view from the bottom of Main Street, signed lower left C. Robert Perrin, matted and framed 21 in. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Perrin Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls Taking Flight in Foggy Nantucket"Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls Taking Flight in Foggy Nantucket," signed lower right "C. Robert Perrin, A.W.S.," matted and framed 21 in. x 29 in. Framed 28.5 in. x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023C. Robert Perrin Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls and Queen Anne's Lace"C. Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls and Queen Anne's Lace", signed lower left C. Robert Perrin, AWS, linen matted in grey molded wood frame 29 in. x 12 in. Framed 35 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Motherwell Watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 18" x 13.50" (Attrib.) with Certificate, Robert Motherwell was born in Aberdeen, Washington on January 24, 1915, the first child of Robert Burns Motherwell the 2nd and Margaret HogaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BROOKS (Massachusetts, 1922-1992), Two views of Cape Cod fishing shacks, Watercolors onROBERT BROOKSMassachusetts, 1922-1992Two views of Cape Cod fishing shacks, likely Chatham and Barnstable Harbors. Both signed lower right "Robert Brooks".Watercolors on paper, 17" x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stanley Robert Boxer (1926-2000), watercolor on paper,Stanley Robert Boxer (1926-2000), watercolor on paper, abstraction portrait, signed and dated lower right: Boxer 83, sight size: 17 1/2" x 11 1/2" Provenance: Estate of Peggy & David Rockefeller haviSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Marshall Root Watercolor on Paper 1926Root, Robert Marshall (American/Illinois/Indiana, 1863 - 1937) Autumn Landscape, 1926, watercolor on paper. Signed and dated at lower left. Root was a tonalist and semi-impressionist. Matted and in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay WatercolorSonia Delaunay appears in Lower right. Attribute to Sonia Delaunay Technique: Watercolor Measures: Medium: Paper Image size 10.25 x 11.50 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (NovembeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Weir Allan, Four Town Views(Scottish, 1852-1942) Three coastal harbor vIews, one town street, each signed "Robert W. Allan", watercolors on paper, largest sight 14-1/8 x 20 in.; matching original Arts and Crafts carved and giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT MOTHERWELL WATERCOLOR AND INK ON PAPER V$24,00024"HX32"W FRAMED. MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Robert Motherwell was an American abstract expressionist painter, printmaker, and editor./Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to stateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Verity Clem (1933-2010), watercolor on paper.Titled "Fox Hollow". Depicts four greenwing teal in a small pond. Signed lower right. Very detailed watercolor. Image measures 17.5" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Delaunay French Modernist Oil on PaperOil on paper. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed r. delaunay on the lower right corner. Attributed to Robert Delaunay (1885-1941, French). 29.5 x 40 cm (11.5 x 15.5 inches). ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Robert DelaunayOn paper attributed to Robert Delaunay, bears a signature. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Robert DelaunayOn paper attributed to Robert Delaunay, bears a signature. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alonzo Chappel, painitngAlonzo Chappel, painitng, Alonzo Chappel (American, 1828-1887), Robert Livingston, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated "Chappel '58", lower left, 17.25"l x 12.25"w (sight), framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER ROBERT DELAUNAY (FRANCE, 1885-1941)"La Tour", photo lithograph on Rives BFK paper, marked "pour Robert Delaunay", signed by his widow Sonia Delaunay, numbered 27/75. In mahogany mitered frame, floated over board under glass, OS: 29" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER ROBERT DELAUNAY (FRANCE, 1885-1941)"Les Ponts et Notre Dame", photo lithograph on Rives BFK paper, marked "pour Robert Delaunay", signed by his widow Sonia Delaunay, numbered 36/75. In black box frame, floated over board under glass, OSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. Robert Perrin Watercolor "Santa and His Reindeer"C. Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Santa and His Reindeer on Main Street, Nantucket", signed lower right C. Robert Perrin A.W.S., in gilt wood frame Image 17.5 in. x 24 in. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEW ENGLAND SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) MEMORIAL / MOURNING SCENENEW ENGLAND SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) MEMORIAL / MOURNING SCENE, watercolor on paper, for Robert Cotting (D. 1820) and Robert Cotting Jr. (1768-1808), painted by "JERUSHA COTTING" (1802-1900), wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wylie Breton Peasants Watercolor Ex-SothebyWYLIE, Robert, (American, 1839-1877): "Breton Peasants", Watercolor/Paper, signed lower right, Ex-Sotheby's lot 75 March 2000, sight size 10" x 12.5", framed 18.5 x 21".See Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GallerySonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian Orphism watercolor on paper painting circles€300
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsRobert C. "Bobby" Ray, Indiana (1926-2020), interior illustrations / still lifes / landscapes, mixed$50
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[LEE, Robert E. (1807-1870)]. Ink and watercolor portrait of Robert E. Lee made for Confederate$325(2 bids)
74 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Costume tartare n° 156 1924-1925 - SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979See Sold Price
Jun 08Matthew Bullock AuctioneersRobert R. Young Sandpiper No. 9 and Clubhouse Watercolor on Paper$15
2 days LeftJasper52Abstract Expressionist British Original Painting Shapes Patterns Blue & White c. 2022$650
2 days LeftJasper52Abstract Expressionist British Original Watercolor Painting Shapes Patterns c. 2022$650
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana, Spring - Love, Multiple Wool Signed & Numbered Red, Green, And White$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana, 'Love Is God', Signed Limited Edition, 2014, Framed Silkscreen$2,000
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Robert Evans And His Son Joshua, Beverly Hills, 1986$100