Sold2016RODOLFO ARICO' (1930-2002) AssonometriaRODOLFO ARICO' (1930-2002) Assonometria 1968 acrilico su cartone e collage in box di plexiglass cm 72x102,5x5,5 firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica su foto a cura di Bruno Grossetti, Milano ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001)Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) , "Untitled (Dreamscape)", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 31 3/4 in. x 39 in., framed . Provenance: Acquired on a trip to Mexico, c. 1980; thence by descent. NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rodolfo Morales 'El Intocable'Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) 'El Intocable'Oil on canvas; 39 x 31.5 (in)Signed Rodolfo Morales, lower rightGaleria Estela Shapiro tag, versoProvenance: Acquired from Galeria Estela Shapiro, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rodolfo MoralesMexican, 1925-2001The Smoker, 1982Signed Rodolfo Morales (lr)Oil on oval canvas31 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches (80 x 59.7 cm)UnframedProvenance:Bond Latin, San FranciscoAcquired from tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lely Peter, Ritratto di giovane dama con stola rossaolio su tela, W. 103 - H. 126 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Raffaella Colace, "Una giovane dama è ritratta all'aperto, nei pressi di una fontana, sullo sfondo di un cielo al tramonto. Ripresa a tre quartiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolfo Dordoni, 'Sherman' Chaise Lounges (2)Rodolfo Dordoni Pair of 'Sherman' chaise lounges, ca. 2013 Velvet, lacquered steel. Manufactured by Minotti, Italy. Frame with manufacturer's decal. Each: 26.5" H x 51.5" W x 66" D Seat height: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) UntitledRodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Untitled mixed media collage signed Rodolfo Morales (lower right) 13 x 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Snuff bottle in lacca rossa intagliata a figureSnuff bottle in lacca rossa intagliata a figure nel paesaggio, Cina sec.XVIII h cm 5,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolfo Abularach Guatemalan, 1933-2020 Untitled, 1958Rodolfo Abularach Guatemalan, 1933-2020 Untitled, 1958 Signed and dated Abularach 58 (lr) Oil on burlap 25 x 40 1/4 inches (63.5 x 102 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the currentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto del cardinale Nicola Rodolfoiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Ritratto di uomo con giubba rossaolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023RODOLFO ABULARACH (1933 - 2020, Guatamala) Monumental Ink Drawing73 1/2 x 43 1/2 in (framed). Really nice looking drawing with a lot of work into it. Hard to photograph due to size and glare.He was born in Guatemala City. His work focuses mainly on the human eye.[3See Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolfo Nieto (Mexico, 1936-1985) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and graphite on paperRodolfo Nieto (Mexico, 1936-1985) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and graphite on paper, image size: 9.6 x 13 in. Frame size: 12.3 x 16.2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo Morales - Untitled (Drunkard Box)Lot 139 Rodolfo Morales Mexican (1925-2001) Untitled (Drunkard Box) (1991) metal, glass, mirror, and collage signed lower right 18 x 6 x 5 1/4 inches Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rodolfo Nieto (1936 - 1988 Mexican)Dromedary Unframed pencil on Aussedat colored paper Signed, indistinctly inscribed and dated lower right: Nieto / 2-67, signed again verso, titled by repute Paper: 14.5" H x 18" W Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Nieto, "Untitled"Rodolfo Nieto (Mexican, 1936 - 1985) Untitled Pastel and watercolor on paper 13 3/8 in x 10 in Signed bottom center Provenance: Rossini, Paris Ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolfo Nieto Oil on Canvas Art: 24" x 36" with COAFr: 28" x 40" Shipping in USA $ 300. Rodolfo Nieto Labastida was a Mexican painter of the Oaxacan School.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolfo Morales, UntitledRodolfo Morales Untitled mixed media collage in artist's frame 14 h × 20 w in (36 × 51 cm) Signed to lower right 'Rodolfo Morales'. This work will ship from Rago in LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo Morales - Untitled (Three Skulls)Lot 69 Rodolfo Morales Mexican (1925-2001) Untitled (Three Skulls) mixed media collage (paper and fabric) signed lower right 13 x 19 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/4 x 23 1/4 x 1/2 inches, pierced metaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collage, Rodolfo Morales, El Diablo con PerroRodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925 - 2001), El Diablo con Perro, fabric collage on paper with mirrored frame, signed lower center, image: 19"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 24.25"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo Morales - FelicidadesLot 71 Rodolfo Morales Mexican (1925-2001) Felicidades mixed media collage (paper and fabric) signed lower right 13 x 19 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/4 x 23 1/4 x 1/2 inches, pierced metal frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo Morales Collage "La Dama Uso Imaginacion" 1991**First Time At Auction** Rodolfo Morales (1925-2001). "La Dama Uso Imaginacion" collage, 1991. Signed at lower right. A colorful, dream-like collage by Mexican artist Rodolfo Morales titled "La DamaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rodolfo Dotti Original Oil On CanvasItalian Impressionist Artist Rodolfo Dotti (1928-1981) Original Oil on Canvas titled Dune dei Gabbiani. A Gallery favorite this bright colored painting depicts a young woman walking the beach with a fSee Sold Price
Jun 26Cain Modern Auctions6 Piece Sectional Made in Italy by Rodolfo Dordoni for Minotti, Italy 2006$6,000
183 Lots AwayDonny Malone AuctionsRodolfo Land, Oil on Canvas Painting City Street Scene with Tower Building, Figures$15(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Valentino, Rodolfo - Rudolph Valentino (Castellaneta, 6 maggio 1895 – New York, 23 agosto€700
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfRODOLFO BONETTO SCHREIBTISCHLEUCHTE MODELL '4055 - ALA'€100
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsRODOLFO (Rezsö Gåcs, 1911 - 87). Rodolfo the Magician. [Bud...$200
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPRADA LINEA ROSSA PS 02ZSU 1BO10A Matte Black Mirror Red Mens 58 mm Sunglasses$5
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPRADA LINEA ROSSA PS 08WS 11C07R Matte Grey Brown Mirror Mens 67 mm Sunglasses$5