Sold2018Gino Romiti (1881-1967) Giardino fiorito 1958Olio su faesite, cm. 40x50 Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gino Romiti (1881-1967), Campagna livornese, 1931GINO ROMITI (Livorno, 1881-1967) Campagna livornese 1931 Olio su tavola, cm 30,4 x 40,4 Cornice coeva in legno intagliato, dorato e dipinto Firmato e datato Gino Romiti 1931 in basso a destra ProvenieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Romiti (Livorno, 1881 - 1967) - Allo zoo di Livorno, 1958Olio su faesite, cm. 30x40. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Collezione Eredi Gino Romiti, Brescia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gino Romiti (Livorno 1881-1967), Veduta con stradaolio su tavola, cm 26x32, firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Romiti (Livorno, 1881 - 1967) - Scogliera di AntignanoOlio su compensato, cm. 30x40. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "Prof. Gino Romiti/Scogliera di Antignano".See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Romiti (Livorno, 1881 - 1967) - Fondo marinoOlio su faesite, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 120, n. 247.See Sold Price
Sold2021GINO TASSINARI. Oil on canvas. FramedGINO TASSINARI (Livorno, 1920 - 2001). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''PAESAGGIO FLUVIALE''. Firmato in basso a sinistra. In cornice. Piccoli restauri. Mis. Lung. cm. 198 Alt. cm. 180 ca. Val. 1200/1800See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Galien-LaloueEugene Galien-Laloue Snowfall in Paris_x000D_ a pair of tempera on paper, 19by32cm._x000D_ Signed on lower left: E.Galien LaloueSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French richly carved gilt wood double bed, 19th centurypainted in verins Martin, 165x192x220cm. (some lacks)See Sold Price
Sold2022A large palm floor lampentirely hand built with faceted spheres of colorless and gilt glass, 242by158cm. circaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine PoncetUntitleda patinated bronze, eg. 8/8, 48by60cm.(two slight abrasions of the patina).Signature, foundry mark and edition below, A. Poncet 8/8 Fonderia Tesconi PietrasantaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrandmod. 2338, a five-light suspension lamp, each light bordered by a pair of teardrop crystals worked on the grinding wheel with opaque excavation; frame in oxidized steel brass.Milan, Fontana Arte, '60sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of white marble sculptures with Hercules120x60x50cm. each (one sculpture restored)See Sold Price
Sold2021Assen PeikovPortrait of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart white marble sculpture on a marble socle, the head 64cm. high Prov.: Rodolfo Peikov, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seated naiad in white marble, 18th centurythe elegant draped dress, the hairstyle rendered in great detail, 65x80x60cm. approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Helmut Newton: Sumo Originaldigital print on paper, 70by50cm., n ° 6,648 / 10,0001999 Cologne, Monte Carloa chromed metal side table designed by Philippe Starckcomplete with original packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2018A white marble head of Napoleon with a laurel crown,A white marble head of Napoleon with a laurel crown, 19th century, 60cm. highSee Sold Price
Sold2020A sterling silver double tea caddy, London, 1813Paul Storr, 23x17x13cm., 1,057gr. weightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto FerriThe jail oil on canvas, 70by50cm. Signed with monogram on lower center: RFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrandmod. 1552, 3 wall sconces with ground glass diffuser and nickel-plated brass support. Milan, Fontana Arte, '60s, 40by8cm. (one lamp with defect). Bibl.: Quaderni Fontana Arte, n. 6, 1964, p. 82See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLO DOMENICI (Livorno 1897-Portoferraio 1981) Country landscape with cart€300
1 day LeftKavanagh AuctionsLarge Art Glass Abstract Gino Cenedese Sommerso Eel Green BaseCA$40(1 bid)
6 days LeftArt Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGuiseppe Chiara; Riccardo Corte; Antonio Dias; Gino Marotta; Maurizio Nannucci; Luigi Parzini;€460
Featured1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsGino Perez. HOLLYWOOD SAILIN'. Hand Signed and Numbered. Fine Art Giclee on Museum Quality Archival$260(1 bid)
96 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi MEMO VAGAGGINI 1892-1955 Paesaggio dell'Amiata 1940 - MEMO VAGAGGINI 1892-1955 PaesaggioSee Sold Price
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsGino Perez. ROCKY AND BULLWINKLE FOUND IN LA. Hand Signed and Numbered. Fine Art Giclee. Deckled and$260
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsGino Perez. LA LIFE. Hand Signed and Numbered. Fine Art Giclee on Museum Quality Archival Paper.$260