Sold2022Roy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESRoy LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997), D’APRESSans titreEpreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein, dibujo en papelDrawing on paper attributed to Roy Lichtenstein, sold as is SIZE: cm 21 x 29.5 cm. CONSERVATION: s heet of yellowed paper, spots and folds . in good .conditions.. It is a work drawn by hand and not aSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980) Loup de Wall Street Pop Impression digitale sous verre acrylique. Signé et numéroté sur 6 ex. Edition à 6 exemplaires. Livré en caisse am&#See Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN COLOR ETCHING WITH AQUATINT"ROY LICHTENSTEIN COLOR ETCHING WITH AQUATINT. Illustration for “De Denver au Montana, Départ 27 Mai 1972 ” from “La Nouvelle Chute de l'Amérique” (The New Fall of America), 1992Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR ROY LICHTENSTEIN Signed Wrist Watch LithoATTR ROY LICHTENSTEIN Signed Wrist Watch Litho, signature to lower right reads ‘R LICHTENSTEIN’, verso reads ‘GALERIE DE CAPUCINES’, subject a monochromatic lithograph of the face of a wristwaSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997), As I Opened Fire complete triptych, 1966, color lithograph,$300