Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN THE RED HORSEMAN HAND SIGNED & FRAMED LITHOGRAPHDescription Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: The Red Horseman Year: 1975 Medium: Offset Lithograph Dimensions: 27.75 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Roy Lichtenstein Posters for Leo Castelli.After Lichtenstein, Roy (American 1923 - 1997). (1) Stepping Out. Leo Castelli Exhibition poster. 1978. Offset lithograph poster. Measures: 36" x 50 1/2". (2) The Red Horseman. Leo Castelli ExhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'RED HORSEMAN' CASTELLI POSTERRoy Lichtenstein exhibition poster for Leo Castelli Gallery, 1995 depicting 'The Red Horseman'. Measures 28" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein "Hand and Foot" 1964 Signed LithoAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "Food and Hand" - 1964 Offset lithograph in colors on thin wove paper Edition of 300 Pencil signed and dated upper left Published by Leo Castelli Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein Handshake Signed MailerOffset lithograph in colors (mailer) Measures: 22 x 17 inches (sheet); Publisher: Leo Castelli Gallery Hand signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein "Crak!, 1963/64" LithographRoy Lichtenstein (American: 1923 - 1997) Offset lithograph in colours on lightweight wove paper titled "Crak!'. Date: 1963/1964. Hand signed in pencil to lower right. Published by Leo Castelli GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "The Red Horseman [Castelli]". Color offset lithograph. 1975. Signed in pencil, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed not large. White wove paper. Full marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Gouache on paperDescription: Gouache on paper ABSTRACT Signed 'Roy Lichtenstein' bottom Middle.Canvas size: 11.6" X 16.5" Provenance: Leo Castelli Stamped VersoRoy Lichtenstein Copyright Stamp versoLeo Castelli galleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Gouache on paperRoy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Gouache on paperDescription: Gouache on paper ABSTRACT Signed 'Roy Lichtenstein' bottom left.Canvas size: 11.6" X 16.5" Provenance: Leo Castelli Stamped VersoRoy LichtensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Gouache on paperDescription: Gouache on paper ABSTRACT Signed 'Roy Lichtenstein' bottom left.Canvas size: 11.6" X 16.5" Provenance: Leo Castelli Stamped VersoRoy Lichtenstein Copyright Stamp versoLeo Castelli gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2019ROY LICHTENSTEIN - The Red Horseman - Color offsetArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "The Red Horseman [Castelli]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: 1975. Lot Note(s): Signed in pencil, lower right. Edition unknown,See Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Roy Lichtenstein, Leo CastelliOriginal vintage poster advertising a Roy Lichtenstein exhibition at the Leo Castelli Gallery in New York, 1-22 November 1975. Great image of The Red Horseman (1974) painting by one of the leading 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein Leo Castelli Gallery LithographRoy Litchtenstein (1923 - 1997) Iconic American Pop Art Artist. Leo Castelli Gallery print in New York City. The lithograph print is reproduced from the original painting "The Red Horseman" 1975. HaviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein ''The Red Horseman'' Signed PosterRoy Lichtenstein ''The Red Horseman'' Signed Exhibition Poster 22.5''x28'' Sheet. Ink signed and inscribed l.r. Framed 22.75''x28.25''. Some handing marks upper right and sparsely throughout. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein ''The Red Horseman'' Signed PosterRoy Lichtenstein ''The Red Horseman'' Signed Exhibition Poster 22.5''x28'' Sheet. Signed in graphite l.r. Metal framing 22.5''x28''. Light even overall fading. Not examined outside of framing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - 'Red Barn' - Hand Signed SilkscreenROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Red Barn Hand signed to the bottom right Silkscreen 19 1/2" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN - The Red Horseman - Color offsetArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "The Red Horseman [Castelli]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 22 3/8 x 27 7/8 in. (568See Sold Price
2017Roy Lichtenstein, Signed Crying GirlCrying girl, offset lithograph on cream wove paper Measures: 17 x 23 inches From the edition of unknown size, published by Leo Castelli Gallery, New York Signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Signed-COARoy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Color Graphite on paperSad GirlSigned Middle Bottom Front11.6" X 16.5"Leo Castelli Stamped VersoRoy Lichtenstein Copyright Stamp versoLeo Castelli gallery COA label VersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein SignedRoy Lichtenstein - Leo Castelli, New York Original exhibition poster Measures: 17 x 12 inches Signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Crak Signed Offset LithographRoy Lichtenstein "Crak!" Pencil Signed Offset Lithograph. Publisher's mark reads "Leo Castelli Gallery. Lithographed by Total Color, New York". Some minor corner bends. Measures 19 inches x 27.25 inchSee Sold Price
Jun 06Robinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "The Red Horseman" Framed Limoges Porcelain Plate with Letter of$380
Jul 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein - American Indian Theme V (From American Indian Theme Stories)$14,000