202218th Century Italian School ptg. Palazzo di San Marco18th Century Italian School, Palazzo di San Marco, (Saint Marks Square), oil on canvas, 14.5 x 20.5 inches, A view of St. Marks Square from The Grand Canal with multiple figures engaged in various actSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga,NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga, surrounded by 16 small views, all inscribed, framed together in an olivewood surround. Gouache, overall 38 x 52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografaVerdi Giuseppe, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Non datata, ma 10 ottobre 1891 da timbro postale su busta. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero su cartoncino. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE BRONZE-GILT MEDICINE BUDDHA ZANABAZAR SCHOOLA FINE BRONZE-GILT MEDICINE BUDDHA ZANABAZAR SCHOOL Finely cast seated in dhyanasana on a double-lotus base, holding an alms bowl and the medicinal fruit, wearing a sanghati with incised floral borderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian School, View of Campanile di San MarcoVenetian School(19th century)View of Campanile di San Marco from a canal, Veniceoil on canvassigned with initials JS and dated 77(?) lower left16 x 24in (41 x 61cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, Murano, Venice, churchesItalian School(20th century)Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute and San Giorgio Maggiore, Murano, Venice (2)oil on canvasOne inscribed S GIORGIO MAGGIORE to reverse18 x 30in (46 x 76cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Neapolitan School. Gouache on Paper "Panorama diNapoli da Posilipo / Largo Capella a Chiaja No. 4". From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: Imge - 16.5" high x 33.75" wide. Condition: Very good, framed behind glass, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese School, 19th century, a good set of eighteenChinese School, 19th century, a good set of eighteen watercolours, of various trades including a shoe shop, shoe maker, itinerant porcelain restorer, calligraphy brush maker, itinerant medicine man, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal ItalyContinental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal Italyeach a gouache on paper painting, includes Capri Isola, Cenere Del 1822, Procida Isola, Lago di Como, and a view of Amalfi;See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tex. Quarta Serie: Il figlio di TexSerie completa da 1 a 24. 1952. Magazzino. Pubblica in retrocoÂpertina una storia breve disegnata da Galleppini e Uggeri. ENG Complete series, from #1 to #24.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN SCHOOL 'BICCHERNA' PAINTINGS ON PANEL(lot of 2) Italian School "Biccherna" paintings on wood panel, including: (1) "Al Tempo de Tremuoti," Madonna protecting Siena from earthquakes, after Francesco di Giorgio Martini (Italian, 1439-1502)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sakya School Carved Wood Sutra Cover, Tibet, 13th – 15th CenturyTibet, 13th – 15th centuryDimensions: 21 5/8"(55cm) W, 5 1/8" (13cm) HDecorated with 2 images of Aksobhya Buddha, Sakyamuni Buddha, Bhaisyajaguru Medicine Buddha and Sadaksari Lokeshvara. ComparSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Sienese Italian Primitive Tuscan Type PaintingAncient Sienese Italian Primitive Tuscan Type Painting Formerly attributed (by unknown persons) to Andrea di Bartolo da Jesi, his atelier, after or school of. He, a known and well regarded Sienna artiSee Sold Price
Sold2017[HEBREW] CALIMANI, Simone. Grammatica ebreaCALIMANI, Simone. Grammatica ebrea spiegata in lingua italiana composta da Simon Calimani rabbino veneto con un breve trattato della poesia antica, e moderna di essa lingua ebrea.In Venezia : nella stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il PENEROSO BRONZE SCULPTURE, AFTER MICHELANGELOContinental school, 20th century, "Il Peneroso" after the original by Michelangelo on the tomb of Lorenzo di Piero de' Medici in Florence, bronze on slate base. Apparently unsigned. Approx. h. 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola francese del XVIII secoloScuola francese del XVIII secolo Allegoria di Cerere o dell' Estate Olio su tela 91 x 92,7 cm French school of the 18th century Allegory of Ceres or Summer Oil on canvas 91 x 92,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early 19th Century Violin, after TestoreGerman violin, possibly Saxson, after the Milan Testore school, with interior label reading "Paolo Antonio Testore figlio di Carlo GiuseppeLarga di Milano al segno dell Acquila", additional label numbSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Carlson - Of One Heart, 1978George Carlson (b. 1940) - Of One Heart (Plow Horses), 1978, 30" x 30" x 39" bronze. Edition 6 of 14. Signed, dated, and numbered. This is a very heavy bronze, weighing approximately 500 pounds, and wSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio è stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanMorris Blackburn (American, 1902-1979) - Abstraction with Blue Dot$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanNell Blair Walden Blaine (American, 1922-1996) - View, Early September$1,000
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanE.C. Middleton (American, 19th Century) - Pair of Oval George and Martha Washington Portraits$250
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1557 ANCIENT DIALOGUES BY PIETRO MESSIA ABOUT ASTRONOMY, FOOD, AND MEDICINE FROM THE SIXTEENTH$50
Jun 02Collective HudsonFrancois de Troy 18th-century French school "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing / Painting with Royal and$300
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pagano, Giuseppe - Pini, Giorgio IL COVO di Via Paolo da Cannobbio...€240