Sold2022EMPIRE-KAMINUHREMPIRE-KAMINUHR Frankreich o. OEsterreich, um 1810/ 1820 Bronze, vergoldet und dunkel gebeizt. H. 36,5 cm. UEber vier Spitzfuessen rechteckiger Sockel mit umlaufendem, vegetabilem Fries. Von zwei KarySee Sold Price
Sold2022PRUNKVOLLE PORTALUHRPRUNKVOLLE PORTALUHR Frankreich, Paris, um 1810/ 1820 Bronze, patiniert und vergoldet. H. 41,5 cm. Auf dem Zifferblatt bezeichnet 'Ã Paris'. UEber vier Kugelfuessen rechteckiger Stand mit applizierSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAMINUHR AUF SOCKELKAMINUHR AUF SOCKEL OEsterreich, wohl Wien, um 1810/ 1820 Mahagoni oder Nussbaum, furniert, teils geschnitzt, Bronze-Beschlaege. Ges.- H. 47 cm. UEber einem rechteckigen Sockel auf vier KlauenfuessenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Maestri(Tätig um 1810 - 1812 in Rom) attr.; Pompejanische Tänzerinnen Fünf Blätter. Fein gemalte junge Dienerinnen und Tänzerinnen in leuchtend farbigemSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIER-KOMMODEBIEDERMEIER-KOMMODE Deutsch o. OEsterreichisch, um 1810/ 1815 Kirsche (?), furniert, Bronze-Beschlaege. H. 81 cm, B. 81 cm, T. 45 cm. UEber vier sich verjuengenden Beinen gerader, zweischuebiger KorpuSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIER-SCHREIBSEKRETAERBIEDERMEIER-SCHREIBSEKRETAER OEsterreich, um 1810/ 1815 Kirsche, furniert, teils ebonisiert und geschnitzt. H. 170 cm, B. 102 cm, T. 51 cm. UEber zwei Tatzen- und zwei Klotzfuessen hochrechteckiger KoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver tazza, Empire, um 1810/15, "Alt Wien"Silver tazzaEmpire, um 1810/15"Alt Wien" silverOpenwork, cut edge with the depictions of river godsHeight 12 cm, diameter 17 cmHallmarks: "Alt Wien Radpunze", maker´s markWeight: 249 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022KLEINE BIEDERMEIER-KOMMODEKLEINE BIEDERMEIER-KOMMODE Deutsch o. OEsterreichisch, um 1810/ 1815 Kirsche (?), furniert, Bronze-Beschlaege. H. 62,5 cm, B. 50 cm, T. 33 cm. UEber vier sich verjuengenden Beinen gerader Korpus mit zSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIER-TISCHBIEDERMEIER-TISCH Deutsch, um 1810/ 1820 Wohl Birke, furniert. H. 73 cm, D. 49 cm. Zwischen drei geschwungenen Beinen passig eingezogene Ablageflaeche. Runde Zarge mit leicht ueberstehender TischplattSee Sold Price
Sold2017BIEDERMEIER-TASSE MIT UNTERTASSE UND HENKELKORBBIEDERMEIER-TASSE MIT UNTERTASSE UND HENKELKORB Deutsch, um 1810 / um 1840 Silber, getrieben, gedrückt und teils ausgesägt. H. 9 / 25,5 cm, D. 15,5 cm, 698 g. Untertasse punziert mit MeisterzeichenSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE JULES MÈNE 1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda PferdPIERRE JULES MÈNE 1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda Pferd mit einem Hund (Ausführung um 1900) Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 24 cm, B. 47 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'P. J. Mene'. Über einem ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figurengruppe Um 1900. Nach Pierre-Jules MèneFigurengruppe Um 1900. Nach Pierre-Jules Mène (1810–1879). "Stute mit Fohlen". Auf Terrainsockel. L 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1875-cc Twenty Cent Piece Near TOP POP! 20c Graded ms65+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1875-cc Near TOP POP! Twenty Cent Piece 20c Graded ms65+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1914-p Gold St. Gaudens Double Eagle $20 Graded ms64+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1914-p Gold St. Gaudens Double Eagle $20 Graded ms64+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highestSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wurlitzer coin operated CD player jukebox One More TimeWurlitzer coin operated CD player jukebox, "One More Time", model number OMT CD-100, 60"h x 33"w x 26 1/2"d, light wear to paint, the rotation works and the piece lights up and powers up but cannot maSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMAN MILLERTwo "Aeron" chairs, Zeeland, MI, 2006; Plastic, rubber, mesh seating; Manufacturer markings; Taller, as shown: 42" x 28" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CENSER 20th Century. 22 cm x 24 cm.A LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CENSER 20th Century. 22 cm x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1874-cc Trade Dollar $1 Graded au55 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1874-cc Trade Dollar $1 Graded au55 By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2021A COLLECTION OF 19TH CENTURY SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONEA COLLECTION OF 19TH CENTURY SOUTH EAST ASIAN BRONE OPIUM WEIGHTS of unusual graduated form. Largest 12 cm x 7 cm. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1936-d Columbia Old Commem Half Dollar Near TOP POP! 50c Grades Gem++ Unc By***Auction Highlight*** 1936-d Columbia Near TOP POP! Old Commem Half Dollar 50c Grades Gem++ Unc By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian 1940's Curved Front Sofa Couch. Wood legs.Italian 1940's Curved Front Sofa Couch. Wood legs. Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 100 inches: D: 34 inches - Seat Height: 15 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, HoboSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Double Elvis" Limited Edition Silk Screen Print from Sunday B Morning.Andy Warhol, "Double Elvis" is a limited edition silk screen print on museum board from Sunday B Morning featuring the works of Andy Warhol. The piece is stamped in blue on the back with "Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Jacks One Cent Game of Skill GameFive Jacks One Cent Game of Skill Game. Excellent working condition. Comes with keys. 16 X 16 X 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015WHITE GLASS SNUFF BOTTLEThe white glass snuff bottle carved slightly on the side, with agate stopper. Qing Dynasty period. Height: 3 1/8 in (7.9 cm)See Sold Price
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLEOPOLD BAUER (IM STILE VON) HAENGELEUCHTE GLAS LUSTER UM 19€500
Jun 08Early American History Auctionsc. 1810 Five Patriotic Colorful American Eagle Decorated China Export Porcelain Table Items$500
99 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pair of French officer's pistols with brass barrels, ca. 1810See Sold Price
Jun 13DuMouchellesAmerican Colonial Period Silver Creamer & Covered Sugar Urn by JR Ca. 1810, H 10.75" 21.5t oz$375(1 bid)
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPAIR OF PARIS (DARTE FRERES) PORCELAIN GOLD-GROUND ACANTHUS-SCROLL HANDLED VASES Circa 1810$3,000
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF ALEXANDER WILSON HAND COLORED BIRD PRINTS C. 1810 (1766 - 1817) (23 1/4" X 26 1/4" )$100
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA German playing card Almanac for 1810 with transformation card illustrations$300
Jun 07DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFederal Inlaid Mahogany Serpentine One-drawer Stand Probably Salem, Massachusetts, circa 1810$1,300
Jun 09Worthington Galleries2v. Set DICTIONNAIRE UNIVERSEL DES SYNONYMES DE LA LANGUE FRANCAISE, 1810$10
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[DÖBLER]. LUMBYE, H.C. (1810 – 74). Döbler’s Zauber Galop. ...$200
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEighteen Ten 1810 by International Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 72 pcs$10
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberGOLDSMITHS & SILVERSMITHS. Tee- und Kaffeekanne. 925 Sterling Silber. Um 1920.€500