Sold2022SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Crucifixion", 1964. Etching andSALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Crucifixion", 1964. Etching and drypoint on paper. Copy 4/150. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil. Measurements: 66 x 50 cm; 90 x 71 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Two Sailors", ca.1925. Pencil, graphiteSALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Two Sailors", ca.1925. Pencil, graphite and blue pencil on paper. Attached certificate issued by Archives Descharnes (20/06/2022). AttachSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Dancer.1973. Ink drawing on the insideSALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Dancer. 1973. Ink drawing on inside page of the signature book of the hall of La Paloma, Barcelona. Authenticity certified by the DalÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Lilium longiflorum vel tempus"SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Lilium longiflorum vel tempus" (Surrealist Flowers), 1972. Engraving on Arches paper, copy E.A. Signed and justified by hand. ReferencedSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Narcisse Telephonans Inondis.SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Narcisse Telephonans Inondis. (Surrealist Flowers). 1972. Etching on Arches paper, E.A. copy. Signed and justified by hand. Referenced inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989) Felt tip pen drawing on paper. Signed and dated 1975. 30 x 43,5 cm. Drawn on the first page of the book "Dali…Dali…Dali...". New Concise Nal EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989) Ink autograph on an original black and white photograph of Gala. 28 x 21,5 cm. Photograph by Marc Lacroix. Europhot.See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dalì (Figueres 1904 - 1989) Scultura in pastaSalvador Dalì (Figueres 1904 - 1989) Scultura in pasta vitrea opalescente e color ametista. Manifattura Daum, Francia. Firmata a stampo (h cm 46) Vitreous paste sculpture. Manufactured by Doum, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Two original black and white photographs of Salvador DalÃ. Stamped "Studio Dabbrescia" on the back. 21 x 26,5 cm each.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989) Five original colour photographs of Salvador DalÃ. Two of the photographs are stamped "Cine-Foto. Manuel Mora" Measurements: 17,5 x 24 cm (three photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalì (Figueres 11 May 1904 -Figueres 23 January 1989) - Running of Pisces30x60 cm, in frame 60x83 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1970s Dali Modern Art Poster Musee FiguerasDali, Salvador 1904 - 1989Musee Figueras TheatreLithograph 197433 x 47.2 in. (84 x 120 cm)Printer: Grapholith, ParisCondition Details: (A) tiny tears and very minimal creasing and staining at the edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) L'enfant sautSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989)L'enfant sauterelle (The Grasshopper Child),See Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Persistence oSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989)Persistence of Memory, by Suzy Langlois for FeliSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALÌ, La fille au flambeauSALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) La fille au flambeau 1968 Etching on Japanese paper colored by hand, ed. not numbered, from the series 'Les amours de Cassandre' 31,5 x 23,5 cm (plate) 38 x 28 cm (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALÃ, La poesiaSALVADOR DALÃ (1904 - 1989) La poesia Etching, ed. 72/249 50 x 35 cm (plate) 70 x 50 cm (paper) Signed in plate Signed in pencil lower right and numberd lower left Work accompanied by a certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALÃ, La danzaSALVADOR DALÃ (1904 - 1989) La danza Etching, ed. 249/249 50 x 35 cm (plate) 70 x 50 cm (paper) Signed in plate Signed in pencil lower right and numberd lower left Work accompanied by a certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALÃ, La musicaSALVADOR DALÃ (1904 - 1989) La musica Etching, ed. 85/249 50 x 35 cm (plate) 70 x 50 cm (paper) Signed in plate Signed in pencil lower right and numberd lower left Work accompanied by a certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dalí, Salvador—Gefangener in KettenDalí, Salvador—Prisoner in chains (Figueres 1904-1989) Color etching. Autographed, edition ''152/200''. 33,5 x 26 cm (plate); framed under glass. - Stained.See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Estate 1971 Litografia, es. 94/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Estate 1971 Litografia, es. 94/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra Timbro a secco dell'artSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Autunno 1971 Litografia, es. 93/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Autunno 1971 Litografia, es. 93/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra, timbro a secco dell'aSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Primavera 1971 Litografia, es. 92/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Primavera 1971 Litografia, es. 92/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra, timbro a secco dellSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Inverno 1971 Litografia, es. 53/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Inverno 1971 Litografia, es. 53/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra, timbro a secco dell'aSee Sold Price
2023Salvador Dalà ( 1904 - 1989) Drawing on Papper - In the style ofDescription:Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dalà i Domènech, Marquis of Dalà of Púbol was a Spanish painter, sculptor, engraver, set designer and writer of the 20th century. He is considerSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'APHRODITE' (AUS DER FOLGE 'MYTHOLOGIE' - 196€300
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'LA ROSE (DREAM)' (1976/77)€360(1 bid)
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI BLATT AUS DER FOLGE 'NUS' (1972-76)€300(1 bid)
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'DER KUSS' (AUS DER FOLGE 'DAS HOHE LIED DES€200
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'DER KUSS' (AUS DER FOLGE 'DAS HOHE LIED DES€240
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'FEMMES POULES' (AUS DER FOLGE 'FAUST - LA NU€300
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI BLATT AUS DER FOLGE 'LES AMOURS DE CASSANDRE'€300
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'DIE SCHMUGGLER' (AUS DER FOLGE 'CARMEN' - 19€450
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'REUBEN' (AUS DER FOLGE 'DIE ZWOELFT STAEMME IS€200
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'CAVALIER CASQUE AUX PAPILLONS' (AUS DER FOLG€280
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'LE PREMIER RENDEZ-VOUS' (AUS DER FOLGE 'LA Q€300
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'TETE DE VEAU' (AUS DER FOLGE 'FAUST - LA NUI€300
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'ZEBULUN' (AUS DER FOLGE 'DIE ZWOELF STAEMME IS€330
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'CHEVALIER LEONARDESQUE' (AUS DER FOLGE 'HOMM€360
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'DIE GELIEBTE IST SCHOEN WIE EINE PFERDEHERDE'€360
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'PARODIE AUF MICAELA' (AUS DER FOLGE 'CARMEN'€700
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Salvador Dali after Spanish Surrealist woman face lion head€600