Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989) Felt tip pen drawing on paper. Signed and dated 1975. 30 x 43,5 cm. Drawn on the first page of the book "Dali…Dali…Dali...". New Concise Nal EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989) Ink autograph on an original black and white photograph of Gala. 28 x 21,5 cm. Photograph by Marc Lacroix. Europhot.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Lithograph. Signed and dated 1963 on the back, with the dedication: "A L'Amic ENRIC", it is signed and dated 1969.See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dalì (Figueres 1904 - 1989) Scultura in pastaSalvador Dalì (Figueres 1904 - 1989) Scultura in pasta vitrea opalescente e color ametista. Manifattura Daum, Francia. Firmata a stampo (h cm 46) Vitreous paste sculpture. Manufactured by Doum, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989) Three original black and white photographs of Salvador Dalà in the Academy of Fine Art in Paris. One of them is dated 3rd November 1978 on the back. On theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Two original black and white photographs of Salvador DalÃ. Stamped "Studio Dabbrescia" on the back. 21 x 26,5 cm each.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989) Five original colour photographs of Salvador DalÃ. Two of the photographs are stamped "Cine-Foto. Manuel Mora" Measurements: 17,5 x 24 cm (three photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalì (Figueres 11 May 1904 -Figueres 23 January 1989) - Running of Pisces30x60 cm, in frame 60x83 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dalí, Salvador—Gefangener in KettenDalí, Salvador—Prisoner in chains (Figueres 1904-1989) Color etching. Autographed, edition ''152/200''. 33,5 x 26 cm (plate); framed under glass. - Stained.See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Estate 1971 Litografia, es. 94/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Estate 1971 Litografia, es. 94/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra Timbro a secco dell'artSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Autunno 1971 Litografia, es. 93/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Autunno 1971 Litografia, es. 93/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra, timbro a secco dell'aSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Primavera 1971 Litografia, es. 92/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Primavera 1971 Litografia, es. 92/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra, timbro a secco dellSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Inverno 1971 Litografia, es. 53/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni'SALVADOR DALÌ (1904 - 1989) Inverno 1971 Litografia, es. 53/195 dalla serie 'Le quattro stagioni' 62,5 x 75 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra, timbro a secco dell'aSee Sold Price
2023Salvador Dalà ( 1904 - 1989) Drawing on Papper - In the style ofDescription:Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dalà i Domènech, Marquis of Dalà of Púbol was a Spanish painter, sculptor, engraver, set designer and writer of the 20th century. He is considerSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI' (Figueres 1904 - 1989) LITOGRAFIA "PlaceSALVADOR DALI' (Figueres 1904 - 1989) LITOGRAFIA "Place Furstenberg", firmata in basso a destra, esemplare 109/150, con punzone a secco della firma dell'artista. Misure: cm 50 x 66See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904 – 1989)Colour drypoint etching on paper titled: ‘’Don Quichotte et les moulins à vent, 1969’’. Signed l/r & numbered 63/200 l/l. Image size: 6’’ x 8-?’’, (Frame size: 16-½’’x18-&fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Figueres 1904 - 1989 Figueres, Marquis de Sade - Panorama: The Siege of JerusalemSalvador Dali Figueres 1904 - 1989 Figueres Marquis de Sade - Panorama: The Siege of Jerusalem Color lithograph on paper 53 x 43 cm, with frame 83 x 65 cm Signed in pencil l.r. Numbered XXI/XCSee Sold Price
Sold2018RhinocerosSALVADOR DALÃ Figueres, 1904 - 1989 Rhinoceros Lithography, ex. 12/75, 12,3 x 17 cm (sheet 19,5 x 24,8 cm) Signed lower right: DalÃSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dal (SPANISH, 1904-1989) The eye of theSalvador Dal (SPANISH, 1904-1989) The eye of the surrealist time, color etching, drypoint and lithograph Year of Work 1971 SizeHeight 20.7 in.; Width 16.3 i signed and numbered. Bruce Hochman OS has kSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Chrcoal drawingDal’, Salvador (1904 - 1989): Spanish painter, sculptor, graphic artist, and designer. After passing through phases of Cubism, Futurism and Metaphysical painting. A graphite to textured white card oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989). Salvador Dal?, was born in 1904 in Spain and died in 1989. He isSalvador Dali (1904 - 1989). Salvador Dal?, was born in 1904 in Spain and died in 1989. He is one of the most popular artists of the 20th century and one of our most noted surrealists. Dali's earlySee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Two Sailors", ca.1925. Pencil, graphiteSALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Two Sailors", ca.1925. Pencil, graphite and blue pencil on paper. Attached certificate issued by Archives Descharnes (20/06/2022). AttachSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Dancer.1973. Ink drawing on the insideSALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Dancer. 1973. Ink drawing on inside page of the signature book of the hall of La Paloma, Barcelona. Authenticity certified by the DalÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dalí (1904 Figueres - 1989 ibid), 'Cubist Angel', 1983Bronze, gold-plated, on a black painted steel base. H. 56 x 19 x 12 cm (with base). Verso on the left calf stamp signature Dalí and numbered: 709/990 (embossed) as well as foundry stamp: STREHLSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'APHRODITE' (AUS DER FOLGE 'MYTHOLOGIE' - 196€300
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI BLATT AUS DER FOLGE 'NUS' (1972-76)€300(1 bid)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'DER KUSS' (AUS DER FOLGE 'DAS HOHE LIED DES€200
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'DER KUSS' (AUS DER FOLGE 'DAS HOHE LIED DES€240
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'FEMMES POULES' (AUS DER FOLGE 'FAUST - LA NU€300
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'DIE SCHMUGGLER' (AUS DER FOLGE 'CARMEN' - 19€450
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'REUBEN' (AUS DER FOLGE 'DIE ZWOELFT STAEMME IS€200
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'CAVALIER CASQUE AUX PAPILLONS' (AUS DER FOLG€280
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'LE PREMIER RENDEZ-VOUS' (AUS DER FOLGE 'LA Q€300
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'TETE DE VEAU' (AUS DER FOLGE 'FAUST - LA NUI€300
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI BLATT AUS DER FOLGE 'LES AMOURS DE CASSANDRE'€300
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'ZEBULUN' (AUS DER FOLGE 'DIE ZWOELF STAEMME IS€330
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'CHEVALIER LEONARDESQUE' (AUS DER FOLGE 'HOMM€360
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'DIE GELIEBTE IST SCHOEN WIE EINE PFERDEHERDE'€360
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'PARODIE AUF MICAELA' (AUS DER FOLGE 'CARMEN'€700
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'MOI AUSSI J'AI CONNU L'EMPEREUR' (1970)€300