Sold2022Salvador Dali 1979 Les Armoureux Embossed LE PrintSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Les Armoureux" Suite cover sheet Certificate of Authenticity ONLY, circa 1979. Features embossed textured figural nudes. Edition size number 53/350. Signed in platSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: Five LithographsSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) five lithographs, comprising: 1) Vermeer Lettre, numbered 44/350; 2) Velasquez Breda, numbered 150-350; 3) Rembrandt Portrait, numbered 118/150; 4) Rafael Mariage, nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Nudes Young Woman ArisingArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Nudes Young Woman Arising Year: 1975 Dimensions: Paper: 30 in. by 23.5 in. Edition Number:   93/120 Medium: Lithograph Condition: Excellent Signature Details: Hand SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Discovers America 2 lithograph portfolio 1979Dali, Salvador (Spanish 1904-1989), Dali Discovers America, 1979, containing two lithographs: The Gateway to the New World and Christopher Columbus, printed in colors on Japan Nacre paper, 29-3/8 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spain (five)CURRIER & IVES, 1971, five color lithographs with collage, each signed and numbered in pencil from the edition of 250, published by Phylis Lucas New York with stamps on verso, sheets 21 ½ x 30&See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali ''The Resurrection'' 1979 LithographSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''The Resurrection'' 1979 Lithograph in Colors 27.5''x17.5'' Sight. Pencil signed and numbered 20 of 250 edition lower margin. Gala Publishers, Los Angeles. Framed 38See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Original Lithograph from 1979 Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered.Salvador Dali Original Lithograph from 1979 Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered. Approx 30x24 custom framed. Image size is approx 24x18 inches Reference Albert Field documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Carte a Jouer Five Plates 1967 from FranceSet of five porcelain plates by Puiforcat designed and signed by Salvador Dali. They were produced in 1967 as a set of five plates representing the Ace, King, Queen, Jack and Joker of hearts. They areSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited EditionSalvador Dali Original Lithograph from 1979 Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered. Approx 30x24 custom framed. Image size is approx 24x18 inches Reference documentation included.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Limited Edition Hand signed and number Lithograph.Salvador Dali Original Lithograph from 1979 Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered. Approx 30x24 custom framed. Image size is approx 24x18 inches Reference Albert Field documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2024Danish Ege Art Wool Rug after Salvador Dali 110x72A Danish Modern designer wool carpet and or wall textile tapestry, produced circa 1980s by Ege Art Line (Copenhagen) after an original 1979 work by Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Titled "Le Gran Pavon" ("See Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Girl on Horse," 1979,Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Girl on Horse," 1979, colored engraving, Epreuve d'Artiste, so marked in pencil l.l. margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, framed, H.- 33 in., W.- 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali ''Four Seasons'' 18k Gold Medal SetSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Four Seasons'' 1979 18k Gold Medallion Set in Case 4''x11''. Includes four 31mm solid 18k gold surrealist medallions: Spring, Summer, Fall, and Winter. Set weighs 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Celestial Elephant Signed LithographAn original signed lithograph from original gouache by Spanish artist Salvador Dali (1904-1989) titled "Celestial Elephant (Space Elephant)", 1979. Hand pencil signed by Dali lower right. Published bySee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Un Genereux Coursier from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. Signed$1,400
5 days LeftCollective HudsonSalvador Dali Etching Onto Silver "El Cid" Inscribed “Dali?? Signed And Numbered 230/300, 1904$250
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Drawing Ink on paper by Salvador Dali circa 1958. This is from the$29,000
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAfter Salvador Dali Bronze "Peace Menorah" Sculpture (David Modai, 1980)$525(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(3 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$1