Sold2021Limited Edition Salvador Dali Don Quixote Gold BasSalvador Dali Bas Relief with Gold patina. Comes with the original black velvet portfolio box. This was signed in the bas relief and not hand-signed. This is #M75 Out Of #125. Is approx 18 3/4" x 3" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition Salvador Dali Don Quixote Gold Bas ReliefSalvador Dali Bas Relief with Gold patina. Comes with the original black velvet portfolio box. This was signed in the bas relief and not hand-signed. This is #M75 Out Of #125. Is approx 18 3/4" x 3" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Three Graces of Cova D'Or LE EtchingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Pencil signed, limited edition, original lithograph with pseudoscopic relief dry point etching with fine gold embossing. Features the work titled; Three Graces of CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISHOriginal Limited Edition Etching "La Fuite Day Satan". Limited Edition 20/20. Circa 1974. Hand signed by Dali. Note: This came from the World Famouns Gold & Silver Pawn Shop from Pawn Stars. CertifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 50 years of Surrealism on OriginalSalvador Dali Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Original Lithograph on Japon Paper. Custom framed and includes documentation One of 35 edition. Very rare. Approx 30x26See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 50 years of Surrealism on OriginalSalvador Dali Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Original Lithograph on Japon Paper. Custom framed and includes documentation One of 35 edition. Very rare. Approx 30x26See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 50 years of Surrealism on OriginalSalvador Dali Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Original Lithograph on Japon Paper. Custom framed and includes documentation One of 35 edition. Very rare. Approx 30x26See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Hand signed andSalvador Dali Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Original Lithograph on Japon Paper. Custom framed and includes documentation One of 35 edition. Very rare. Approx 30x26See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Hand signed andSalvador Dali Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Original Lithograph on Japon Paper. Custom framed and includes documentation One of 35 edition. Very rare. Approx 30x26See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 50 years of Surrealism on OriginalSalvador Dali Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Original Lithograph on Japon Paper. Custom framed and includes documentation One of 35 edition. Very rare. Approx 30x26See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali 50 years of Surrealism on OriginalSalvador Dali Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Original Lithograph on Japon Paper. Custom framed and includes documentation One of 35 edition. Very rare. Approx 30x26See Sold Price
Sold2021Limited Edition Lithograph by Salvador Dali Hand signedSalvador Dali Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition Lithograph attributed to Salvador DaliSalvador Dali Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limited Edition Lithograph attributed to Salvador DaliSalvador Dali Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Don Quixote Suite Colored original Etchings Limited EditionSalvador Dali Don Quixote Suite Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Salvador Dali Don Quixote Suite Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Includes and is custom framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Don Quixote Suite Colored original Etchings Limited EditionSalvador Dali Don Quixote Suite Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Salvador Dali Don Quixote Suite Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered and is custom framed. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Original Etchings with color addedBeautiful and rare limited edition by the artist Salvador Dali titled "Transfiguration" Catalog No. 73-16. Richard de Bas watermarked paper. Original Etchings with color added, unframed. Certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Original Etchings Les Lauriers du Bonheur"Les Lauriers du Bonheur" (The Laurels of Happiness) 74-8 (D) limited edition from the set titled After 50 Years of Surrealism. Hand-colored Original Etchings, unframed. Certificate of authenticity bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Signed EtchingTitled: Thou Art All Faire, from The Songs of Songs of King Solomon. Original etching with gold accents. Signed in pencil, lower right. Marked 'EA" in pencil, lower left. Certificate of authenticity fSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SPANISHRare original Drypoint Etching with gold flakes "Insomie". Circa 1974. Rare Edition 180/800. Hand signed in pencil. Gold flakes hand applied. Image 15" x 11", Overall 24 1/2" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Signed Surreal Original Etching PrintSigned original surreal etching by Salvador Dali. Really cool image with gold highlights! Framed. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI ORIGINAL AQUATINIT COLOR ETCHINGLimited edition: 4/5 Worldwide. Pencil signed lower right. Bruce Hochman OS Salvador Dali Gallery, San Juan Capistrano has kindly confirmed the authenticity of this lot. Paper measures 29" Tall x 21-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Signed Color Etching, Le VitrailSalvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989) etching in black, gold, and green on Japon paper titled "Le Vitrail/Painted Window" inspired by a photograph of a window with Dali cut-outs affixed, including trees anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - Menos a las tresArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Menos a las tres Year: 1977 Dimensions: 7.25in. by 5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition "Les Caprices De Salvador Dali" 129/200See Sold Price
6 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Looke Not Upon Mee that I am Blacke because the Sonne$1,400
5 days LeftJasper52DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print COA Framed 16x20in Crying Lichtenstein Girl @$110
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Salvador Dali - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Salvador Dali - Having Dinner With Marliyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Salvador Dali - Having Dinner With Marliyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Black Eyes, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Red Black Bull, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Blue Eyes Girl, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Salvador Dali - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£3,500
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) HAND SIGNED, LIMITED-EDITION ETCHING TITLED EL CID, 14.5IN x 18.5IN (39cm$600
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Army Girls, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
18 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Moses from Our Historical Heritage 1974. Etching Hand signed and numbered Limited$1,340
Jun 01Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Moses from Our Historical Heritage 1974. Etching Hand signed and numbered Limited$1,340
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) ORIGINAL ETCHING TITLED TULIPA CRUDELITER BASIANTES / TULIPS+LIPS WITH$2,000