Sold2020SCHUCO 5720 HYDRO CARhandpainted tin Mercedes 220S, battery operated, not working, battery damage has leaked onto chassis which has been touched up, missing hood ornament, C6.See Sold Price
Sold2016German Schuco Tin Mercedes 220S Convertible Coupe.Circa 1950's. Wind-up. Turning front wheels. Marked "Hydro-Car 5720" on bottom. Some oxidation to chrome. May clean to a better grade. Condition (Very Good). Size 10 -1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO Hydro-Car, electric, 2720, Mercedes convertible,SCHUCO Hydro-Car, electric, 2720, Mercedes convertible, 24.5 cm, sheet metal with hydraulic coupling, very good condition, in original box, with manual German Description SCHUCO Hydro-Car, Elektro, 27See Sold Price
Sold2015SCHUCO Hydrocar, 5720, 25 cm, sheet metal, withSCHUCO Hydrocar, 5720, 25 cm, sheet metal, with hydraulic coupling, battery box was repaired, base plate with small patches of rust, small repaired corner at conceal, technical not checked German DescSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schuco, Hydro Car 5720Schuco, Hydro Car 5720, W.-Germany, tin, electrical drive not checked, box C 1-, with original instruction, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Schuco, Hydro Car 5720Schuco, Hydro Car 5720, W.-Germany, tin, drive ok, box C 1, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Hydro Car 5720Schuco, Hydro Car 5720, W.-Germany, 25,5 cm, Blech, LM, Stern beschadigt, Z 3See Sold Price
Sold2020SCHUCO electric assembly-Mercedes, C111, as good asSCHUCO electric assembly-Mercedes, C111, as good as new, in original box, with game guidance German Description SCHUCO Elektro Montage-Mercedes, C111, neuw., im Orig.-Kart., mit AnleitungSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED SCHUCO #5720 HYDRO-CAR120. BOXED SCHUCO #5720 HYDRO-CAR | 10" l. | Old store stock, (Near Mint Cond.) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2022SCHUCO electric-Phänomenal, 5503, Mercedes 190 SL, battery-operated, as good as new in originalSCHUCO electric-Phänomenal, 5503, Mercedes 190 SL, battery-operated, as good as new in original box, minimally tender spot at trunk, hardly identifiable, windshield is caused on production slightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco Microracer 1038Schuco Microracer 1038, Mercedes 220S, Made in Western Germany (early 1970's), c10, boxed Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit ySee Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco Elektro Control-Car 5308 Mercedes Benz 220SWest German. 1950s. Lithographed tin, plastic. Often referred to as the driving school car. Extremely rare to find in complete and mint condition. Marked on box, tires, trunk, and underside. Box: 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO 5720 ELEKTRO HYDRO CAR BATTERY OPMade in Western Germany by Schuco. 1950's tin battery operated 5720 Elektro Hydro Car. Measures 10" L.See Sold Price
Sold20154 SCHUCO PICCOLOS761 Auto Transport, 719 Citroen DS, 712 VW, tires cracked, 724 Mercedes 220S, orig issues, orig boxes minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold20162 SCHUCO MERCEDES BENZ AUTOSdie cast, windups working, 1043-1 Micro Racer SSK, 1038 Micro Racer 220S, orig boxes minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold20224 SCHUCO MICRO RACERS1035 Go Kart, red & blue, 1046 VW Fire Patrol, red, 1044 Mercedes 190SL, red & white, 1038 Mercedes 220S, cream & red, all are windup working, orig Schuco issues, some tires worn, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2020GAMA Mercedes tailfin, 220S, 407, plastic, 22.5 cm,GAMA Mercedes tailfin, 220S, 407, plastic, 22.5 cm, electric drive, very good condition, in original box German Description GAMA Mercedes Heckflosse, 220S, 407, Kunststoff, 22,5 cm, Elektroantrieb, seSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schuco/JNF, 2x MercedesSchuco/JNF, 2x Mercedes, W.-Germany, tin, hydro car not complete, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold20191960 MERCEDES 220S SINGLE OWNER CARSingle owner car registered in California. Service records dating back to 1963; has had a recent tune up. Videos available here- https://photos.app.goo.gl/n6p7Pzr1t5u6vUCZ8Must be paid for in full witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Mercedes Real 230 SLSchuco, Mercedes Real 230 SL, W.-Germany, 27 cm, Blech, Okt Z 1-, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2020Mercedes 220STipp & Co. German - 1955 - 12.25" L This is the battery operated version. Excellent Plus ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schuco, Mercedes Cabrio Real 230 SLSchuco, Mercedes Convertible Real 230 SL, W.-Germany, tin, box C 2-, small dent on bonnet, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Mercedes 230 SL RealSchuco, Mercedes 230 SL Real, W.-Germany, 27 cm, tin, function ok, min. paint d., with instruction + accessories, C 1-See Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES-BENZ mixed lot with 10 pieces, among it one page flyers like Mercedes-Benz type 300SL,€100
Jun 03Heritage Auctions54012: Rolex, 18k White Gold Submariner "Smurf" Ref. 11$20,000
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES-BENZ mixed lot with 24 pieces, sales brochures/ folding brochures and motor vehicle title,€50
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Grateful Dead | Jerry Garcia Stage-Played "Winterland Ballroom" Travis Bean Electric Guitar (TB$100,000
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsRandy Bachman | "American Woman" 1959 Gibson Les Paul Standard Electric Guitar$100,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVintage 1965 Gibson SG Junior Original Cherry Finish Electric Guitar with Hard Case Handmade$2,000(10 bids)
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLou Reed | Stage-Played Gretsch G6118T Anniversary Electric Guitar$5,000(1 bid)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsIbanez AM153-DBS Artstar Hollow Body Double Cutaway Electric Guitar Dark Brown Sunburst & Hard Case$550(5 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPRS SE Custom 24 Exotic Rosewood Natural Mahogany Electric Guitar with Gig Bag Paul Reed Smith$10(1 bid)