Sold2020A Dogon Mask, "kanaga"Maske, "kanaga" Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 94,5 cm. Provenienz: - Leopold Haefliger (1929-1989), Luzern. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis. Eine Fotodokumentation von Ernst WinizkSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bekom Mask, "kam"Maske, "kam" Grasland, Bekom, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 42 cm. Provenienz: - Leopold Haefliger (1929-1989), Luzern. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis. Eine Fotodokumentation von ErnsSee Sold Price
2020A Baule Mask, "goli glin"Maske, "goli glin" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 82 cm. Provenienz: - Leopold Haefliger (1929-1989), Luzern. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis. Eine Fotodokumentation vonSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis (1960er-Jahre in situ erworben). Über Zwillinge wurdSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Baule Mask, "goli glin"Maske, "goli glin" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 82 cm. Provenienz: - Leopold Haefliger (1929-1989), Luzern. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis. Eine Fotodokumentation vonSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bekom Mask, "nyal"Maske, "nyal" Grasland, Bekom, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 72,5 cm. Provenienz: - Leopold Haefliger (1929-1989), Luzern. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis. Eine Fotodokumentation von ESee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis (1960er-Jahre in situ erworben). Über Zwillinge wuSee Sold Price
Sold201640 Musical Movements by Thorens40 Musical Movements by Thorens 14 Thorens 1/28 movements in boxes; 26 Thorens 1/22 movements in boxes, some with keys. Untested. Old shop stock. 40 Schweizer Walzenspielwerke von Thorens 14 SpielwerkSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Kanuri-Hausa Headdress, "burtu"Kopfaufsatz, "burtu" Kanuri-Hausa, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder, Horn. H 32 cm. L 34 cm. Provenienz: - Leopold Haefliger (1929-1989), Luzern. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis. HaupSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis (1960er-Jahre in situ erworben). Über Zwillinge wurdSee Sold Price
Sold2015Swiss Radio Receiver by Zellweger, 1925Swiss Radio Receiver by Zellweger, 1925 Zellweger AG, Uster. 4-tube battery receiver, Marconi patent, LW + MW. Schweizer Radioempfänger von Zellweger, 1925 Zellweger AG, Uster. 4-Röhren-BatterieempfSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis (1960er-Jahre in situ erworben). Über Zwillinge wurdSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Figure, "waka sona" ("blolo-bla")Weibliche Figur, "waka sona" ("blolo-bla") Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis (1960er-Jahre in situ erworben). See Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 23,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis (1960er-Jahre in situ erworben). Über Zwillinge wurde schon imSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 27,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis (1960er-Jahre in situ erworben). Über ZwilliSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Mask, "suruku"Hyänen-Maske, "suruku" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 42 cm. Provenienz: - Leopold Haefliger (1929-1989), Luzern. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis. Unter Berücksichtigung der lokaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 29 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis (1960er-Jahre in situ erworben). Über Zwillinge wurdSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfiguren-Paar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 29 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis (1960er-Jahre in situ erworben). Über ZwillinSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). Ansicht Theseustempel von Athen.Circa 22 cm x 34 cm der Ausschnitt. Circa 41 x 53 cm mit Rahmen. Aquarell auf Papier. Rechts unten undeutlich signiert und datiert "(...) pinx. Napoli 9.12.1833'. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. von Fascini oil on canvas Barnyard sceneC. Von Fascini (XIX) oil on canvas painting titled "Return to the Fold" by C. Von Fascini. Sight size 20"h x 16"w Framed size 29 1/2"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Mask, "gelede"Maske, "gelede" Yoruba-Nago, Benin Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 27 cm. L 33 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Jeder von Krankheit, UnfruchtbarkeitSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Mossi Fertility Doll, "biiga"Fruchtbarkeits-Figur, "biiga" Mossi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 35,5 cm. Provenienz: - Edith Abegglen, Galerie Carambol, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Die von SammlernSee Sold Price
Sold2020INDISTINCTLY SIGNED (XIX). Sailing boats in the Venice91 cm x 64 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Badge "Cleyton", perhaps Karl Kaufmann. German Desription: UNDEUTLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). Segelboote in der Lagune von Venedig. 91 cm x 64 cm. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Any-Sanwi Head of a Figure, "mma"Kopf einer Figur, "mma" Anyi-Sanwi, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 29 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Vorbesitzer von "Galerie Numaga, 1989". - Schweizer Nachlass, Wallis. Laut InSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberA. BONNEAU (XVIII - XIX) née Desalle. Porcelain miniature. Biedermeier portrait of a woman.€300
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 42 pieces, among it e.g. "Britische Sportwagen" by Schrader, "The Cord-Front€50
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSEHR GROSSE TISCHLEUCHTE IM STILE VON TIFFANY€1,800
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "REMOVING THE THORN" IN THE MANNER OF JOHANN MEYER VON BREMEN(1813-1886) LAID DOWN (19$250
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Desk of the Linea Direzionale for Olivetti€340
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[ALCHEMY]. KUNCKEN von LOWENSTERN, Johannes (1630? – 1703)....$125