Sold2021GRANDE COUPE OVALE EN ARGENT, TRAVAIL ÉTRANGER,GRANDE COUPE OVALE EN ARGENTSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEBRUDER FRANK (ORFEVRE) & CHARLES ROBERT ASHBEE (ATTRIBUÉ A)GEBRUDER FRANK (ORFEVRE) & CHARLES ROBERT ASHBEE (ATTRIBUÉ A)Verseuse à structure végétale en argent, second titre, circa 1905, animée d'une frise de raisins en bas-relief maintenant uSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER PRISME MYSTÉRIEUSE VERS 1950 Pendulette à prisme en argent de forme rectangulaire. Travail français. BOÎTIER : carrure rectangulaire en argent guilloché reposant sur uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio Bustamante b.1949 Toucan With Cherry StatueSergio Bustamante (Mexican, Born 1949). A limited edition ceramic sculpture. Titled "Tucan En El Circa". A whimsical surreal work featuring a colorful toucan bird on a stage, with legs and holding a cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sterling silver Bracelet with MarcasitesBracelet en argent sterling avec marcasites Circa 1920 Circa 1920 sterling silver bracelet with marcasitesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver enamelled Bracelet C.1920Title : Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver enamelled Bracelet C.1920 Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling art deco, emaillee Circa 1920, inscription au dos Sterling Description (ENG) : Art decSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) Pumpkin jaune, circa 2013Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) Pumpkin jaune, circa 2013 Sculpture multiple en résine marquée Yayoi Kusama, vendue avec son coffret. Haut. 10 cm-Diam. 8,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) Pumpkin rouge, circa 2013Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) Pumpkin rouge, circa 2013 Sculpture multiple en résine marquée Yayoi Kusama, vendue avec son coffret. Haut. 10 cm-Diam. 8,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Sterling Slver Pendant Circa 1920Titre : Art Deco Sterling Slver Pendant Circa 1920 Description (FR) : Pendentif art deco en argent sterling, sertie de plusieur pierres, Circa. 1920 Description (ENG) : Sterling silver art deco pendanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Sterling silver Brooch Circa 1920Title : Art Deco Sterling silver Brooch Circa 1920 Description (FR) : Broche en argent sterling de Style Art Deco, circa 1920, poincons au dos Sterling MJC Description (ENG) : Art Deco style sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2022RA & LA, Danish Silver Brooch C. 1960Artist : RA & LA, Denmark Titre : Modern silver brooch, Circa 1960 Description (FR) : Broche en argent sterling, signee au dos Ra&La Sterling Denmark 925 Description (ENG) : Sterling silver brooch, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021MONTRE DE GOUSSET EN ARGENT AVEC CORNE PLAQUE REMONTOIRMONTRE DE GOUSSET EN ARGENT AVEC CORNE PLAQUE REMONTOIR A CLEF A CONTINENTAL SILVER AND UNDER-PAINTED HORN KEY WIND PAIR CASE POCKET WATCH Date: Circa 1820 Movement: Gilt full plate fusee verge with sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Silver Filigree Fingernail Guard Pin Circa 1920Artist : China Title : Chinese Silver Filigree Fingernail Guard Pin Circa 1920 Description (FR) : Epingle Protecteur d'ongle en argent filigrane sertie de 6 pierre, inscrit Silver au dos C. 1920 DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Sterling Silver Marcasites Necklace Circa 1920Titre : Art Deco Sterling Silver Marcasites Necklace Circa 1920 Description (FR) : Collier Art Deco en argent sterling, sertie de marcassites, signee JSL Sterling Description (ENG) : Art Deco necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973)VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973) Sculpture en grès émaillé "Couple bras joints dansant". Signée "V. Ivanoff" à l'intérieur du pied. Circa 1965. (Petits attaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co, Sterling silver dishes set, USA, New YorkTiffany & Co (1848- ), Sterling silver dishes set (x2), USA, New York (circa 1907-1947) Ensemble de plats (x2) en argent sterling, poinçon(s) du fabricant en dessous Sterling silver dish set (x2), maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pine Carving of Mushrooms, Quebec, Ca. 1900A carving in pine of a group of mushrooms alongside a branch, original paint with nice patina, mounted on an oak base. Quebec, circa 1900. H: 8"; W/L: 10"; D/P: 7". FRANCAIS: Sculpture en pin d'un groSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1960ANNÉES 1960 SAUTOIR ARGENT Il est composé de longs maillons légèrement torsadés en argent martelé. Poids brut : 76,9 gr. Longueur : 83 cm. A silver long chain, circa 1960See Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Mid-Century Sterling Pendant Buch & Deichmann, BY Jorn Nymann SorensenArtist : Buch & Deichmann, By Jorn Nymann Sorensen, DANISH CIRCA 1970 Titre : Danish Mid-Century Sterling Pendant Buch & Deichmann, BY Jorn Nymann Sorensen Description (FR) : Pendentif en argent sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co, Sterling silver baby spoon and fork set,Tiffany & Co (Circa: 1907-1947), Sterling silver baby spoon and fork set, United States, New York, NY (XX) Ensemble d'une cuillère et d'une fourchette pour bébé en argent sterling, poinçonnées auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Travail français des années 1940 Sculpture murale enTravail français des années 1940 Sculpture murale en fer forgé à décor abstrait 105 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Hand Painted Mexican Talavera Glazed Pottery Hanging Parrot SculpturesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Hand painted Mexican Talavera glazed pottery pair of hanging parrot sculptures with metal hanging rings. Signed "Mexico". With sticker label that reads "Hecho en Mexico". CIRCA: 20See Sold Price
Sold2021SUCSAN, Charles (1932-)SUCSAN, Charles (1932-) Rare sculpture murale en céramique émaillée composée de formes abstraites rouge Circa 1970 Signée: Sucsan Provenance: Collection privée, QuébSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Research ParisGOUDJI (ELIZBAR GOUDJI DIT) - (NÉ EN 1941) "L'Escamoteur", Sculpture en argent, pièce unique,€10,000
2 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Carmen la Crotalos Sculpture-bijouPince en argent (800°/00)Signat...€280
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJOSÉ SUBIRA-PUIG (1925-2015) "Animal Fantastique", Sculpture, circa 1975-80, en bois, taille€750
2 days LeftArt Research ParisCARLA LAVATELLI (1928-2006) L'OEIL Sculpture de forme libre en marbre de Carrare, circa 1970-1972,€400
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
2 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Caballo Riendo, circa 1970 Paire de boutons de manchettesEdition sp...€120
2 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 50 "Deux jeunes femmes à la toilette", Travail italien, épreuve en bronze à patine verte€1,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTÈLE EN PIERRE NOIRE REPRÉSENTANT CHAKRASAMVARA INDE DU NORD-EST, ÉPOQUE PALA, V...€25,000
4 days LeftBlock Auction HousePeter Max "American Flag" Hand Painted Bronze Sculpture (CIRCA 1991)$2,050(2 bids)
BonhamsEpée khanda en acier à décor damasquiné en argent, selon la technique koftga...€90(2 bids)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€150(5 bids)
6 days LeftCollective HudsonGuiraud Rivière Signed French Art Deco Or Art Nouveau Gilt-Bronze Sculpture$350
6 days LeftCollective HudsonRare Curtis Jere (Attributed) City Scene with Church and Bridge Brass Sculpture$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersCurtis Jere ( America 1910-2008) Maple Leaves Mix Metal Wall Art Sculpture MCM$50
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€70(2 bids)