Sold2016Mano che sorregge una sfera, scultura in marmoMano che sorregge una sfera, scultura in marmo bianco sec.XIX cm. 20x13See Sold Price
Sold2022Ivo Sassi (Brisighella 1937 - Faenza 2020) "Grande sfera rossa" Red and brown underglazed castIvo Sassi (Brisighella 1937 - Faenza 2020) "Grande sfera rossa" Red and brown underglazed cast ceramic sculpture. Faenza, 2000s. Signed. (h 58 cm.) IT "Grande sfera rossa" Scultura in ceramica smaltatSee Sold Price
Sold2017GAETANO PESCEScultura in legno, Cassina 1963. Legno, metallo - A WOODEN SCULPTURE BY G.PESCE cm 37x37 Firma incussaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, Serie a punti B', 1959 - 1963Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, Serie a punti B', 1959 - 1963, H. 11 x 19 x 19 cm, Ø 10 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Acrylic glass, screen print, black dots, polSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianfranco FrattiniTavolo basso con struttura, cassetti e sostegni in legno., Prod. Bernini, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 140 - D. 53 - H. 39 Cm, Bibliografia, Domus n. 401, aprile 1963.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIANFRANCO FRATTINIPanca. Legno. Produzione Bernini 1960 ca. cm 28x207x53 Domus, n. 401, aprile 1963, p. d/119; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. U. Allemandi, 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2023Gianfranco Frattini Tavolo basso con cassettiStruttura in legno. Prod. Bernini, Italia, 1961 Bibliografia Domus n. 401, Aprile 1963See Sold Price
Sold2022GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Table for Bernini.Table for Bernini. 1963. Rosewood.. Cm 190,00 x 73,00 x 95,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Domus n. 401, April 1963, advertising page.See Sold Price
Sold2020GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Bernini chest of drawers, 1960s.Bernini chest of drawers, 1960s. Walnut.. Cm 70,00 x 50,00 x 50,00. Literature (for the same series model): Domus n. 401, April 1963, advertising pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diana Baylon (Perugia, 1926) - Marina, 1963Olio su cartone, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva,See Sold Price
Sold2022Silvio Loffredo (Parigi, 1920 - Trebbiano, 2013) - Senza titolo, 1963Matita su carta, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 98, n. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Sanesi (Prato, 1924) - Paesaggio, 1963Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 122, n. 254.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Rosai (Faenza, 1912 - 1986) - Paesaggio, 1963Olio su faesite, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 121, n.See Sold Price
Sold20181963 Porsche 356 B 1600 'Sunroof' Coupe by Reutter1963 Porsche 356 B 1600 'Sunroof' Coupe by Reutter A wonderful, unrestored, and largely original ‘sunroof’ coupe Matching-numbers engine and gearbox as verSee Sold Price
Sold20221963 Facel Vega Facel II Chassis no. H2KA186 Engine no. TY8-712-2031963 Facel Vega Facel II Chassis no. H2KA186 Engine no. TY8-712-203 383ci Chrysler 'Wedge' OHV V8 Engine Single Carter AFB Carburetor 355bhp at 4,800rpm 3-Speed TorqueFlite Automatic Transmission FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "The Beams", 1963Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "The Beams", 1963 Gouache and ink on paper. Signed 'Calder 63' (lower right). This work is registered in the archives of the Calder Foundation, New York, under aSee Sold Price
Sold20221963 Aston Martin Lagonda Rapide Sports Saloon Chassis no. LR/135/R Engine no. 400/1351963 Aston Martin Lagonda Rapide Sports Saloon Registration no. not registered Chassis no. LR/135/R Engine no. 400/135 •One of only 55 made •Delivered new in the UK •Stored since acqSee Sold Price
Sold20201963 Porsche 356B 1600 Karmann CoupeThis rare and desirable Karmann bodied coupe comes with a period correct air-cooled 1600cc engine and a period correct four-speed manual transmission. Recently coming out of a California estate whereSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, 1926) Sfera, 1985-86A gilt bronze sculpture of a sphere by Italian artist, Arnaldo Pomodoro, titled "Sfera." The open work interior with deep yellow gold and dark patinated areas. The exterior in two halves with a yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herbie: Fully Loaded 1963 VW Beetle Signed by CastHerbie: Fully Loaded (2005) 1963 Ragtop Volkswagen Beetle Signed by Cast W/Clean Title & Disney Documentation - This vehicle is a 1963 Ragtop Volkswagen Beetle, used during the filming of the acclaimeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bruce Springsteen 1963 Fender Precision BassA 1963 Fender Precision Bass played by Bruce Springsteen on his debut album Greetings from Asbury Park, N.J. (Columbia Records, 1973). Serial #L64990. Springsteen played this bass on the songs "SpiritSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriella Crespi 'Tavola Scultura' Coffee TableGabriella Crespi, Italy (1922-2017). 'Tavola Scultura' two tiered coffee table. Lacquered wood and chrome-plated steel, from the 1970's iconic Plurimi series. Top shelf is adjustable. Designed in 1975See Sold Price
Sold20211963 ZHANG DAQIAN 張大千 FEMALEARTIST(s): Zhang DaQian 張大千 (1899-1983) ink and color on paper, Hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 66.8 cm, Width: 29.3 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artist seals Dated: In The 8th MSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on wood panel signed DARIE and dated 1963 with COA.$2,500
Featured3 days LeftJasper52RICHARD AVEDON - Peter Orlovsky and Allen Ginsberg, Poets, NY, 1963$35(1 bid)
5 days LeftPandora AuctionsVintage FRANKLIN MINT 1963 Chevrolet Impala SS Hardtop Diecast Model Car 1:24 Scale$25(1 bid)
Jun 06Freeman's | Hindman[PLATH, Sylvia as:]. LUCAS, Victoria (1932-1963). The Bell Jar. London: Heinemann, 1963.$1,500
1 hr LeftHoller and Hammer1963 Dated 7up 3' Tall Embossed Near Mint Tin Metal Advertising Sign$375(4 bids)