Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1717.) Francisco de Avila. Arte de la lengua mexicana, y breves platicas . . . de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1717.) Francisco de Avila. Arte de la lengua mexicana, y breves platicas . . . de su obligacion á los Indios. [13], 37 leaves. Small 8vo, later limp calf, minor wear; moderate dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(SPANISH AMERICA.) Tomas Lopez. Atlas Geographico de la America Septentrional y Meridional.(SPANISH AMERICA.) Tomas Lopez. Atlas Geographico de la America Septentrional y Meridional. Engraved title, portrait, and 38 engraved maps and plans. 12mo, 5x3½ inches, contemporary mottled calfSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neapolitan School, late 18th century - Santa Rosa deNeapolitan School, late 18th century Santa Rosa de Lima con la Virgen y el Niño Oil on canvas Measurements 166 x 116.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish join Condamine, explore South AmericaHeading: Author: Ulloa, Antonio de, & Jorge Juan y Santacilla Title: Relacion historica del viage a la America Meridional... [with] Observacions astronomica y phisicas...del Peru Place Published: MadSee Sold Price
Sold2016[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ. Apuntes.... 1848[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ, Ramón, et al. Apuntes para la historia de la guerra entre México y los Estados-Unidos. Mexico City: Tipografia de Manuel Payno (hijo), calle de Santa Clara,See Sold Price
2016MEXICO & US. (Treaty of Guadalupe Hidalgo). 1848[GUADALUPE HIDALGO, TREATY OF]. MEXICO & UNITED STATES. TREATY. Tratado de paz, amistad, límites y arreglo definitivo entre la República Mexicana y los Estados-Unidos de AmériSee Sold Price
Sold2015GOYA, FRANCISCO DE, Spanish 1746-1828,Title: "Desparrete de la canalla con lanzas, medias-lunas, banderillas y otras armas (The rabble hamstring the bull with lances, sickles, banderillas and other arms)" plate 12 from "Tauromaquia", theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacobus Philippus de BergamoDe claris mulieribus Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 29 aprile 1497. In 2°. A carta Air titolo xilografico, A1v xilogrphilippus 1497afia con la presentazione del volume da parte dell’autore a Beatrice dSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas].WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas]. Amsterdam: F. de Wit, [n.d. ma circa 1680]. Bellissimo atlante composito con oltre 117 mappe di cui la maggior parte a doppia pagina e colorate all'epSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la ViletteStanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la Vilette signed 'S.Lepine' (lower left), inscribed with title (on remnants of an old label attached to the reverse) oil on canvas 24 x 33cm (9 7See Sold Price
Sold2022FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural,FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural, y Domiciliario de la Ciudad de la Havana, Obispado de Cuba, Visitador General de las Provincias de lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) Chico y Chica deVictor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) Chico y Chica de la Playa bronze 47 x 58 x 39 inches. Property from a Private Collection Provenance; Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jesus Rafael Soto, "Tes azules y negras" SignedJesús Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), "Tés azules y negras (de la serie SÃntesis)"-1979_x000D_ silkscreen on Plexiglas with metal rods, verso with label signed "Soto" and limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera 1913 - Oil on Canvas - Cubist Style COAArt: 20" x 16" Frame: 27" x 23" Shipping in USA$ 140 Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera 47 Pastel on Paper w/ COA Art: 17" x 12"Frame: 24" x 19" Shipping in USA $ 120. Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera, was a prominent Mexican paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom left Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 15.50 X 19.50 cm (6.045 X 7.6See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 36.83 X 48.26 cm (14.50 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe, con una construccion de las oraciones de la Doctrina Christiana. [16], 148, [4] pages including 3 full-page woodcuts. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique New Mexican Los Penitentes Folk Art Drum1.75" x 15.5" diameter. Antique 1922 handmade stretched leather drum with a hand painted image of Christ on the cross and the text "Cristo con las 12 cruezas de los apostoles" on the bottom, dated MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos. Tinted lithographic title-page (with decorative copyright on verso), and 13 double-page cSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Goya etching. Disasters of War, the First Edition, 1863. Plate 41 'They escape through the flames'.$1,400
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
13 mins LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$850
4 days LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Important meuble à deux corpsCirca 1880-1885Signé 'Emile Gall&...€4,800