Sold2020CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1985). -- LASSAIGNE, JacquesCHAGALL, Marc (1887-1985). -- LASSAIGNE, Jacques (1911-1983). Chagall. Paris: Maeght Editeur, 1957. 9 x 7 7/8 inches. 13 (of 15) original lithographs including the wrappers and title-page, 12 of whichSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Jeux de dames", 1963Oil on canvas Signed at the bottom.Signed, titled and dated on the back. With label of the Benlliure Gallery, Valencia.. 60 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA. Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975). "Interior with lamp", 1965.Oil on canvas.Signed in the lower right corner "Grau Sala".On the back signed, dated and titled. On the stretcher, adhered, label of the Sala Parés in Barcelona. . 73 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Interieur", 1958Oil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner. On the back signed, located "Paris", dated and titled. . 31 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Padock"Oil on canvas Signed in the lower right corner. 24,5 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985)BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Consolle in mogano con cassetti grissinati, piano in marmo e dettagli in ottone, produzione ABV Arredamenti Borsani-Varedo, anni 40. -. Cm 223,00 x 96,50 x 48,00.See Sold Price
Sold2015Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Libreria con mobile barOsvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Libreria con mobile bar sistema "E22", mobile basso a moduli componibili sistema "SE1-2-3", produzione Tecno, Varedo anni 60. Montanti in acciaio e gambe della credenzaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Max Yavno (1911 - 1985 American)San Francisco cable car turnaround Gelatin silver print under glass Signed on the mat lower right: Yavno Image: 3.75" H x 4.25" W Provenance: Estate of Millard Sheets. Thence by descent through the faSee Sold Price
Sold2015Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Poltrona modello "P40".Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Poltrona modello "P40". Produzione Tecno, anni 70 (disegno del 1955). Struttura in acciaio e alluminio. Rivestimento in pelle marrone chiaro (cm 69x90x90) (difetti) BibSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985)Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Cabinet with Accordion Doors rosewood, mahogany, nickel-plated brass Height 49 1/4 x width 94 1/4 x depth 18 inches. Provenance: Bernd Goeckler, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro CORONEL (1923-1985) Mexican - FrenchPedro CORONEL (1923-1985) ; Paris, 1980 ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 100 x 50 cm (39 1/3 x 19 2/3 in.) ; signed on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $550 , National post with tracking service $350 / ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) CabinetOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985)CabinetLacquered wood, wood, brass and painted parchmentEdited by Arredamenti BorsaniManufacturer's label on the backModel created circa 1950H 95,5 × L 135 × P 45See Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Pair of stoolsOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Pair of stools Varnished walnut and fabric Model created circa 1950 H 62 × L 48 × W 45,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani L77 Tecno Milano Daybed Chaise MCMOsvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Vintage Italian mid century modern daybed or chaise lounge chair designed by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno Milano. Brown leather upholstered sides with black finishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Whedon Rain (American/Tennessee, 1911)Charles Whedon Rain (American/Tennessee, 1911-1985), "Night Music", 1950/59, oil on masonite, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed "New York" en verso, pencil-inscribed with artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani L77 Tecno Milano Daybed Chaise MCMOsvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Vintage Italian mid century modern daybed or chaise lounge chair designed by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno Milano. Brown leather upholstered sides with black finishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Whedon Rain (American/Tennessee, 1911)Charles Whedon Rain (American/Tennessee, 1911-1985), "Chinese White", 1959, oil on masonite, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed "New York" en verso, sight 23 1/2 in. x 19 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2024OSVALDO BORSANI 5023 sofa for Arredamenti Borsani Varedo.BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) 5023 sofa for Arredamenti Borsani Varedo. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 170,00 x 87,00 x 100,00. Late 1930s.Literature: G. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani. Architetto, designer, imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani Tecno side tableOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno side table Italy brass, blue mirrored glass unmarked 10 3/8"dia x 17 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Bed frameOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985)Bed frameLacquered woodEdited by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo (manufacturer's plaque)Model created circa 1950H 83×L 185×P 220 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI; TECNO Three massive lampsOSVALDO BORSANI (1911 - 1985) TECNO Three massive standing lamps (no. L78), Italy, 1950s Painted metal, brass, two sockets each Unmarked As shown: 141" x 5" x 6" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Torregiani (Italian, 1911-1985) Illuminated LEDAMario Torregiani (Italian, 1911-1985) Illuminated LEDA Wall Sculpture chrome-plated and enameled steel unsigned H 38 x W 76 x D 4 1/2 inches Property from a Private Collection, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985)Adjustable lounge chair with red leather upholstery, plastic armrests and blackened metal base, design Osvaldo Borsani for Teco, model P.40, Milan design year 1955, early edSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno adjustable lounge chairOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno adjustable lounge chair, model P40 Milan, Italy, circa 1955 enameled steel, brass, rubber, upholstery impressed brass 'T' decals 28"w x 32"d x 38"h; fully reclineSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftBonhamsOSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) Porte-manteaux AT16 Création en 1961Edition Tecno, premièr...€2,500
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (1923-2013) T69 table for Tecno, Varedo.€160
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (1923-2013) Oval T102A table for Tecno, Varedo.€300
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI attributed. Table for Mobilificio Turri, Bovisio Masciago.€340
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI attributed. Buffet with mirror for Arredamento Borsani, Varedo.€400
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Card table 'Gardez les coeurs qu'avez gagnez', 1895€4,000